Ollie Whistler and Sarah Crowley win 2012 Hell of the West Triathlon in Goondiwindi

Ollie Whistler and Sarah Crowley have won the 2012 Hell of the West triathlon. With a lot of athletes concerned about making the trek to Goondiwindi with the rising flood waters cutting off towns across southern Queensland and Northern NSW there was still a strong field across all categories.

In a race that saw the swim moved due to the floods and a 3.2km run added in between the swim and the bike the athletes took it on the chin. An unexpected additional run is always a tough ask and making sure you don’t use too much energy in the first run is a must.

ollie-whistler-nowra-2012-dsc_0057
Ollie pictured winning the recent Nowra Olympic distance triathlon

Ollie Whistler has only recently started back training full time after taking a well earned three week break over Xmas. He won the Olympic Distance triseries race recently in Nowra and backed up with a solid performance this weekend.

The women’s open field was a lighter with the decision by Rebecca Hoschke to pull out due to concerns over getting to and back from Goondiwindi.

Tim Berkel had a solid result with a faster run but was undone by Whistler on the bike. Berkel was going to Goondi with the specific intent of turning over his legs before taking on Geelong Long Distance triathlon next weekend. Although when a start guns goes it is hard not to go 100%.

Female winner Crowley had her work cut out for her with leading age grouper Kym Jaenke leading her out of the water by over two minutes. Female pro Rachael Paxton finished a solid third over all in the female category but was slightly off the pace with her bike and run.

For Rachael this race was an opportunity to put to rest some bad luck that struck over a few races in 2011. Racing uninjured and without getting flat tyres will hopefully be a thing of the past. Paxton, Crowley and Jaenke all smashed the previous female bike race record. Without the usual head wind heading back in to town the bikes times were a lot faster than usual. Kym Jaenke will be racing in Ironman Melbourne next month and barring any unseen obstacles should be a shoe in for a Kona slot this year.

Rachael Paxton also says to watch out for Sarah Crowley this year. She is bound to put her mark on long course triathlons.

With the amended swim came some new obstacles. A three lap swim saw some of the leading athletes finding themselves swimming through the second half of the field as they caught the tail enders.

Race Website

Pos Name Cat Swim Run 1 Bike Run 2 Finish
1 REDDOG A MTeam 24:56:00 10:41 2:02:48 1:01:05 3:39:32
2 Ollie Whistler MOpen 27:00:00 11:55 1:59:26 1:02:28 3:40:51
3 Tim Berkel MOpen 27:06:00 11:50 2:01:33 1:00:37 3:41:08
4 Luke Harrison M30-34 25:51:00 12:42 2:06:14 1:03:23 3:48:11
5 Daniel Macpherson M20-24 27:16:00 13:04 2:04:53 1:06:47 3:52:02
6 Adam Gordon MOpen 31:06:00 12:56 2:03:29 1:04:31 3:52:04
7 Brendan Brooks MOpen 29:18:00 12:48 2:02:51 1:07:23 3:52:21
8 Todd Spackman M20-24 29:22:00 12:32 2:05:10 1:05:23 3:52:29
9 Paul Dodd M35-39 29:23:00 12:56 2:02:18 1:08:06 3:52:44
10 Steven Brasch MOpen 31:18:00 13:33 2:02:38 1:06:40 3:54:10
11 Marcus Randall M25-29 31:23:00 12:53 2:02:59 1:08:51 3:56:07
12 Steven Schofield M35-39 31:26:00 14:27 2:01:11 1:09:24 3:56:29
13 Brett Newton M40-44 30:54:00 12:57 2:05:07 1:09:10 3:58:10
14 John Polson MOpen 27:11:00 11:43 2:17:29 1:02:24 3:58:49
15 Sarah Crowley FOpen 30:26:00 12:40 2:08:51 1:09:18 4:01:16
16 Jack Walgers MOpen 27:03:00 12:39 2:05:01 1:17:40 4:02:24
17 Kym Jaenke F30-34 28:03:00 13:35 2:10:17 1:11:14 4:03:10
18 Savage Bliss Masters Team 29:43:00 13:07 2:10:05 1:11:07 4:04:03
19 2 & a Half Men Mixed Team 35:16:00 12:16 2:06:19 1:10:15 4:04:07
20 Scott Murray M25-29 31:24:00 14:16 2:07:49 1:11:21 4:04:51
21 Brad Crofts M30-34 29:26:00 13:32 2:10:17 1:14:22 4:07:39
22 Rachael Paxton FOpen 30:03:00 13:49 2:11:55 1:12:32 4:08:20
23 Schoolies Mixed Team 26:51:00 14:29 2:02:07 1:24:54 4:08:22
24 Luke Martin MOpen 29:32:00 13:16 2:13:38 1:12:14 4:08:42
25 BURKIES MAIL RUN MTeam 29:31:00 12:38 2:12:35 1:14:27 4:09:12
26 Stuart Cameron M35-39 32:50:00 13:41 2:11:36 1:11:39 4:09:48
27 James Cousins M40-44 32:24:00 14:40 2:10:28 1:12:22 4:09:55
28 Collective Braincell MTeam 31:49:00 13:25 2:10:31 1:14:17 4:10:03
29 Dave Crellin M35-39 30:25:00 13:21 2:14:00 1:12:21 4:10:08
30 Peter Read M30-34 31:37:00 14:08 2:11:45 1:13:52 4:11:24
31 Anthony Rule M25-29 30:33:00 12:49 2:07:53 1:20:20 4:11:35
32 Robin Haywood M40-44 39:03:00 14:43 2:02:13 1:15:37 4:11:37
33 Scott Farrell M30-34 31:06:00 13:49 2:14:26 1:13:07 4:12:29
34 Rod Cedaro MOpen 36:27:00 14:17 2:12:38 1:09:08 4:12:32
35 Martin Rees M35-39 36:05:00 14:33 2:14:29 1:07:52 4:13:00
36 Lars Olsen M25-29 27:19:00 14:13 2:10:15 1:21:36 4:13:24
37 Shartomike Mixed Team 37:19:00 12:05 2:21:11 1:03:16 4:13:53
38 Elliot Mccarthy M30-34 33:18:00 14:37 2:10:17 1:16:18 4:14:32
39 Andras Heczey M30-34 29:21:00 14:14 2:16:23 1:14:57 4:14:57
40 Robert Walker M40-44 32:49:00 15:48 2:11:59 1:14:27 4:15:05
41 Halligan Quin M20-24 31:50:00 13:08 2:16:33 1:13:51 4:15:23
42 Ian Hutchison M35-39 37:06:00 15:05 2:08:20 1:15:51 4:16:23
43 Paul Philipp M30-34 31:33:00 13:34 2:12:50 1:18:42 4:16:41
44 Patrick Johnston M35-39 34:37:00 14:31 2:12:37 1:15:11 4:16:58
45 Benjamin Millen M30-34 35:14:00 13:49 2:15:47 1:12:10 4:17:02
46 Simon Genrich M35-39 40:12:00 12:17 2:15:53 1:08:41 4:17:05
47 David Barber M45-49 32:23:00 16:29 2:07:51 1:20:22 4:17:06
48 Clint Kimmins M25-29 31:34:00 13:23 2:12:41 1:19:29 4:17:07
49 Stephen Courtney M35-39 32:23:00 14:05 2:21:39 1:09:11 4:17:20
50 Busted Old Breakaways Mixed Team 37:27:00 12:36 2:17:11 1:10:59 4:18:15
51 Ben Mccormick MOpen 33:04:00 14:35 2:11:38 1:19:19 4:18:38
52 Susan Langley F40-44 36:26:00 13:52 2:15:49 1:13:30 4:19:38
53 David Cumming M30-34 35:25:00 13:51 2:15:44 1:16:08 4:21:10
54 Neil Cowan M30-34 35:59:00 13:43 2:16:42 1:14:49 4:21:14
55 Hayden Lyons M30-34 32:43:00 13:52 2:20:14 1:14:40 4:21:31
56 Michael Hoynes M45-49 38:31:00 15:02 2:06:29 1:22:11 4:22:14
57 Mitchell Rule M20-24 32:38:00 14:40 2:11:27 1:23:35 4:22:22
58 Rodney Holland M45-49 44:09:00 14:06 2:13:09 1:11:27 4:22:52
59 Peter Hughes M30-34 33:21:00 14:32 2:13:59 1:21:10 4:23:02
60 Ronaldo Wilton M35-39 29:17:00 14:33 2:18:13 1:21:12 4:23:17
61 Michael Lennon M40-44 32:55:00 14:21 2:25:15 1:11:21 4:23:53
62 Allan John Moustoukas M50-54 32:57:00 15:27 2:13:30 1:21:59 4:23:55
63 The Tri-fields Demons Mixed Team 34:20:00 14:23 2:12:57 1:22:37 4:24:17
64 Nadine Mcmillan F30-34 37:27:00 14:33 2:16:32 1:16:24 4:24:57
65 Tyson Croll M25-29 34:03:00 15:51 2:14:24 1:20:48 4:25:07
66 Richard Armstrong M50-54 38:47:00 14:52 2:17:09 1:14:56 4:25:46
67 Paul Scroggie M40-44 34:15:00 14:34 2:20:52 1:16:21 4:26:03
68 Paul Worroll M45-49 35:17:00 14:53 2:18:00 1:18:00 4:26:12
69 Darren Dillon M40-44 41:02:00 14:04 2:17:02 1:14:12 4:26:23
70 Andrew Tomlin M35-39 31:08:00 14:58 2:16:15 1:24:07 4:26:29
71 Darren Carmody M45-49 33:32:00 15:19 2:10:23 1:27:19 4:26:34
72 Chris Hill M40-44 31:28:00 14:30 2:18:24 1:22:26 4:26:50
73 Justin Hunter M35-39 32:28:00 13:23 2:29:50 1:11:31 4:27:14
74 Angela Clarke F45-49 31:39:00 15:59 2:20:07 1:19:33 4:27:19
75 Corrie Rowlands M35-39 33:55:00 14:54 2:18:21 1:20:21 4:27:32
76 Andrew Lowry M30-34 38:13:00 15:40 2:17:10 1:16:34 4:27:39
77 Jonathan Blakey M25-29 32:17:00 16:07 2:15:06 1:24:20 4:27:51
78 James Staciwa M30-34 36:11:00 16:12 2:19:53 1:15:37 4:27:55
79 Mary’s Hotel Mixed Team 35:36:00 15:06 2:11:56 1:25:21 4:28:01
80 Kent Murrat M25-29 2:40:22 52:59:00 4:28:21
81 Tom Uhlich (Mewing) M40-44 36:27:00 14:39 2:17:43 1:19:31 4:28:21
82 Penelope Holland F40-44 31:32:00 15:25 2:23:47 1:17:45 4:28:30
83 Daniel Carroll M30-34 34:41:00 15:47 2:19:53 1:18:13 4:28:35
84 Darryl Stratford M45-49 39:25:00 14:55 2:17:39 1:17:04 4:29:05
85 Tracey Zammit F40-44 30:08:00 15:04 2:27:38 1:16:29 4:29:21
86 Adrian Pearce M40-44 36:19:00 15:12 2:19:09 1:19:00 4:29:42
87 Dave Blakey M45-49 36:34:00 15:37 2:12:59 1:24:31 4:29:43
88 Jack Greenland M20-24 32:05:00 16:22 2:13:46 1:27:31 4:29:46
89 Leanne Southwell F40-44 30:25:00 14:45 2:22:49 1:22:03 4:30:03
90 Jason Black M40-44 34:54:00 16:20 2:16:32 1:22:26 4:30:14
91 Bruce Thiele M40-44 33:03:00 16:39 2:11:13 1:29:33 4:30:29
92 Brett Stalley M45-49 40:52:00 14:53 2:20:16 1:14:45 4:30:48
93 Joshua Cresswell M25-29 34:38:00 14:04 2:20:28 1:21:41 4:30:52
94 Dan O ‘ Neill M50-54 40:22:00 13:19 2:20:14 1:17:23 4:31:20
95 Geoff Wilson M40-44 34:03:00 14:46 2:17:41 1:25:04 4:31:35
96 Jason Mcmahon M35-39 36:36:00 15:09 2:25:34 1:14:17 4:31:37
97 Craig Rule M50-54 32:59:00 15:11 2:29:09 1:14:22 4:31:43
98 Drew Parker M25-29 38:03:00 16:06 2:15:39 1:22:03 4:31:52
99 Sean Murray M30-34 37:28:00 14:50 2:22:58 1:16:38 4:31:55
100 Catherine Thiele F30-34 34:14:00 15:37 2:19:41 1:22:23 4:31:57
101 David Toye M35-39 29:25:00 16:17 2:20:11 1:26:11 4:32:06
102 Michelle Ryan Uhlich F30-34 35:38:00 16:19 2:19:48 1:20:51 4:32:37
103 Tony Mills M35-39 40:37:00 16:46 2:09:55 1:25:19 4:32:39
104 Lisa Skinner F45-49 37:25:00 14:00 2:24:16 1:17:05 4:32:48
105 The Masters Apprentices Masters Team 35:44:00 14:07 2:24:54 1:18:06 4:32:52
106 Rodney Hall M45-49 36:45:00 15:09 2:20:36 1:20:24 4:32:55
107 David Thompson M45-49 34:58:00 14:54 2:22:23 1:20:48 4:33:05
108 Michael Page M35-39 31:48:00 14:47 2:13:36 1:33:00 4:33:11
109 Jack Simpson M20-24 33:25:00 13:35 2:23:36 1:22:51 4:33:28
110 Rex Robinson M50-54 35:27:00 16:01 2:15:34 1:26:26 4:33:29
111 Peter Sullivan M55-59 39:44:00 16:10 2:16:14 1:21:33 4:33:42
112 Ryan Mcloughlin M35-39 41:16:00 15:53 2:13:46 1:23:11 4:34:07
113 Dan Butler M35-39 29:30:00 15:24 2:13:46 1:35:27 4:34:08
114 Mia Cottrell-Dormer F35-39 34:18:00 15:03 2:26:15 1:18:39 4:34:17
115 Shane Smith M45-49 35:54:00 15:31 2:20:56 1:21:58 4:34:20
116 Jager Bombers Mixed Team 34:20:00 13:51 2:13:21 1:32:51 4:34:24
117 THE GOODIES MTeam 31:30:00 13:27 2:33:02 1:16:27 4:34:28
118 Brett Sweeney M35-39 43:10:00 16:54 2:21:34 1:12:56 4:34:35
119 Tim Osborne M40-44 36:03:00 16:10 2:19:39 1:22:53 4:34:47
120 Ian Ferrier M50-54 34:05:00 16:46 2:21:16 1:22:53 4:35:01
121 Joel Davoren M30-34 34:06:00 15:46 2:23:38 1:21:37 4:35:09
122 3 suckers for punishment Mixed Team 34:48:00 14:16 2:15:11 1:32:04 4:36:20
123 Brad Kruger M35-39 38:40:00 15:09 2:27:40 1:14:58 4:36:28
124 Team Panda Mixed Team 40:02:00 17:27 2:12:06 1:26:53 4:36:29
125 3 men shufflin Masters Team 33:16:00 13:47 2:32:38 1:16:57 4:36:40
126 Daniel Mctainsh M30-34 38:42:00 16:11 2:18:53 1:23:23 4:37:11
127 Colin Hunt M25-29 35:03:00 15:29 2:19:49 1:26:50 4:37:13
129 Bronwyn Henschell F40-44 34:32:00 14:52 2:30:37 1:17:48 4:37:51
128 David Bones M35-39 42:58:00 18:58 2:18:02 1:17:52 4:37:51
130 Who’s bloody idea was this??? Mixed Team 27:46:00 14:14 2:35:22 1:20:29 4:37:52
131 Christopher Thompson M45-49 31:11:00 14:44 2:24:39 1:27:35 4:38:11
132 KCS Mixed Team 32:07:00 15:20 2:20:28 1:30:35 4:38:30
133 Team LPP Mixed Team 37:20:00 14:21 2:20:31 1:26:25 4:38:39
134 Eliza Brabyn F35-39 36:26:00 15:55 2:22:37 1:24:11 4:39:11
135 Matt Leabeater M30-34 36:38:00 16:26 2:20:00 1:26:11 4:39:16
136 JGS Mixed Team 33:10:00 15:27 2:23:57 1:26:46 4:39:22
137 Fresh Air Fitness MTeam 33:08:00 13:01 2:35:31 1:17:42 4:39:24
138 Greg Parker M40-44 42:57:00 15:37 2:21:07 1:20:05 4:39:48
139 TRIGON 1 MTeam 28:36:00 13:51 2:16:32 1:40:56 4:39:56
140 Brett Cunnington M35-39 33:39:00 18:38 2:08:40 1:39:09 4:40:07
141 Ingrid Alexander F30-34 34:22:00 16:13 2:18:09 1:31:44 4:40:29
142 wiiunfit Mixed Team 49:50:00 11:49 2:29:48 1:09:03 4:40:32
143 Allan Pitman M60-64 37:52:00 16:33 2:18:21 1:27:49 4:40:36
144 Jason Thomas M35-39 37:16:00 15:31 2:20:42 1:27:23 4:40:54
145 Alice Manchon F20-24 28:27:00 16:21 2:34:50 1:21:16 4:40:56
146 Shane Oleary M35-39 41:57:00 15:42 2:21:39 1:21:37 4:40:56
147 Brad Garlick M30-34 32:25:00 15:35 2:24:13 1:28:43 4:40:58
148 Ross Thorley M25-29 38:50:00 16:28 2:23:26 1:22:38 4:41:24
149 Jonathan Flannery M55-59 44:00:00 15:36 2:20:00 1:22:01 4:41:38
150 David Hathway M45-49 39:32:00 15:34 2:22:20 1:24:25 4:41:53
151 Dominic White M35-39 34:49:00 15:24 2:22:24 1:29:28 4:42:06
152 Matthew Sunde M30-34 35:27:00 15:12 2:20:25 1:31:12 4:42:17
153 Dave Crook M40-44 31:29:00 17:05 2:22:40 1:31:25 4:42:41
154 Belinda Ward F40-44 43:02:00 15:36 2:21:47 1:22:21 4:42:47
155 Mark St George M35-39 33:22:00 15:10 2:20:19 1:33:56 4:42:49
156 Susan Lloyd-Webb F35-39 39:58:00 15:50 2:27:41 1:19:33 4:43:03
157 Philip Cook M45-49 31:23:00 17:30 2:22:43 1:31:27 4:43:04
158 Guy Griffiths M50-54 33:48:00 16:07 2:22:11 1:31:05 4:43:12
159 Kelly Moore F30-34 34:20:00 15:13 2:33:46 1:20:14 4:43:34
161 James Johnston M25-29 41:24:00 18:14 2:21:36 1:22:20 4:43:35
160 Simon Crook M40-44 32:25:00 17:25 2:25:43 1:28:00 4:43:35
162 Jarrod Covey M25-29 33:35:00 15:30 2:19:22 1:35:09 4:43:37
163 RTT Mixed Nuts Mixed Team 33:06:00 14:46 2:23:04 1:32:54 4:43:52
164 Highfields Hackers MTeam 24:44:00 15:45 2:20:21 1:43:02 4:43:53
165 Ross Lewis M50-54 34:55:00 17:07 2:18:01 1:33:50 4:43:54
166 Last Minutes Mixed Team 34:28:00 15:41 2:28:33 1:25:26 4:44:09
167 Nick Teofilo M35-39 38:51:00 15:29 2:30:39 1:19:15 4:44:15
168 Graeme Fulton M35-39 37:59:00 16:30 2:23:16 1:26:43 4:44:30
169 Neil Smith M50-54 44:01:00 14:58 2:23:52 1:22:15 4:45:08
170 Natasha Schofield F30-34 37:43:00 17:17 2:22:16 1:28:26 4:45:44
171 Allan Lawrence M50-54 37:57:00 17:01 2:27:53 1:23:14 4:46:06
172 Jason Littler M30-34 37:18:00 15:31 2:19:45 1:33:51 4:46:26
173 The Last Minutes Mixed Team 32:08:00 13:41 2:43:17 1:18:30 4:47:37
174 Jack Brumpton M25-29 37:58:00 17:03 2:28:23 1:25:00 4:48:27
175 Dan Rogers M40-44 38:11:00 15:39 2:14:03 1:40:42 4:48:35
176 Tim Bamford M30-34 41:08:00 15:51 2:21:55 1:29:57 4:48:52
177 Reddog’s Angels FTeam 33:04:00 14:48 2:31:42 1:29:30 4:49:05
178 Knights of the post race ale MTeam 34:35:00 14:21 2:17:54 1:42:16 4:49:07
179 Gareth Buckley M55-59 39:35:00 15:39 2:31:38 1:22:44 4:49:37
180 Mark Whiticker M45-49 35:06:00 16:40 2:31:25 1:26:49 4:50:02
181 Triple S Mixed Team 30:51:00 15:08 2:33:11 1:31:15 4:50:26
182 Cameron Hutchins M30-34 43:20:00 16:56 2:19:26 1:30:45 4:50:29
183 Dalby Divas FTeam 40:51:00 14:52 2:32:02 1:22:56 4:50:42
184 Cameron Wright M35-39 43:52:00 15:17 2:24:20 1:27:12 4:50:43
185 Matt Wilson M35-39 32:42:00 14:56 2:25:30 1:37:36 4:50:45
186 Matthew Moore M35-39 33:33:00 17:10 2:31:13 1:28:48 4:50:46
187 Adam Kenny M25-29 39:11:00 17:03 2:24:46 1:30:04 4:51:05
188 Swozis Masters Team 37:29:00 17:39 2:28:16 1:28:41 4:52:06
189 Helen Reiske F30-34 34:23:00 15:19 2:28:40 1:33:43 4:52:07
190 Warren Keenan M40-44 39:07:00 16:03 2:21:31 1:35:36 4:52:18
191 Shane Isbester M40-44 34:07:00 17:50 2:30:32 1:30:08 4:52:37
192 Daniel Teasdale M35-39 40:00:00 15:19 2:23:32 1:33:46 4:52:38
193 Julius Sakrewski M35-39 39:55:00 16:18 2:27:32 1:29:18 4:53:04
194 Jason Clarke M40-44 39:22:00 16:49 2:34:58 1:22:02 4:53:12
195 Lisa Harding F45-49 44:02:00 18:01 2:20:44 1:30:34 4:53:22
196 Team S.A.O Mixed Team 35:56:00 16:13 2:15:09 1:46:29 4:53:48
197 Ryan Bray M35-39 35:32:00 16:27 2:22:21 1:39:45 4:54:07
199 Craig Magnussen M35-39 30:30:00 15:56 2:26:18 1:41:22 4:54:07
198 Stuart Wagner M40-44 38:26:00 16:35 2:35:39 1:23:25 4:54:07
200 Putting the Power down Mixed Team 44:10:00 13:31 2:34:55 1:21:31 4:54:09
201 Zoe Nolan F30-34 37:06:00 16:55 2:32:40 1:27:34 4:54:16
202 Stumpy Rose Mixed Team 36:11:00 14:15 2:38:32 1:25:21 4:54:21
203 Damian Smith M25-29 40:36:00 16:30 2:16:34 1:40:43 4:54:24
204 Ed Connolly M30-34 38:18:00 17:08 2:37:11 1:22:12 4:54:50
205 Duncan Young M40-44 40:31:00 16:43 2:23:49 1:33:55 4:54:59
206 Western Express Mixed Team 36:58:00 16:41 2:24:32 1:36:56 4:55:08
207 Nicola Sunde F25-29 44:27:00 15:33 2:32:22 1:22:51 4:55:15
208 Leonie Killeen F40-44 42:05:00 15:38 2:36:12 1:21:30 4:55:26
209 Abigail Griffin F30-34 34:41:00 15:53 2:37:44 1:27:08 4:55:27
210 Anna Tovey F30-34 36:22:00 18:53 2:26:43 1:33:34 4:55:33
211 Warren Forbes M45-49 38:09:00 17:47 2:30:47 1:29:01 4:55:45
212 Michael Stark M40-44 45:51:00 16:07 2:22:48 1:31:09 4:55:56
213 John Delaney M45-49 49:30:00 14:42 2:33:51 1:18:03 4:56:07
214 Lisa Frost F45-49 37:07:00 16:06 2:32:45 1:30:09 4:56:09
215 Tom Chandler M25-29 40:47:00 17:15 2:28:50 1:29:25 4:56:18
216 Paul Graham M45-49 38:01:00 17:02 2:28:38 1:32:47 4:56:29
217 Brett Gilby M40-44 38:10:00 16:58 2:22:20 1:39:09 4:56:38
218 Matthew Windrum M40-44 39:44:00 17:59 2:31:21 1:27:40 4:56:46
219 The Dream Team MTeam 30:45:00 15:07 2:35:10 1:35:46 4:56:48
220 George Takis M50-54 42:42:00 16:55 2:29:13 1:28:03 4:56:53
221 Jordan Brown M20-24 38:25:00 16:15 2:25:07 1:37:10 4:57:00
222 Fundawindis MTeam 32:39:00 14:15 2:45:23 1:24:55 4:57:13
223 David Franks M25-29 43:47:00 14:45 2:39:06 1:19:56 4:57:35
224 Geoff Oliver M60-64 43:04:00 15:36 2:36:57 1:21:58 4:57:37
225 Peter Liebich M50-54 43:43:00 18:36 2:25:16 1:30:06 4:57:43
226 Andrew Cosgrave M45-49 30:57:00 18:24 2:27:01 1:41:41 4:58:03
227 Rita Sutton F40-44 40:01:00 18:24 2:27:35 1:32:04 4:58:05
228 Fitter by the day Mixed Team 37:22:00 14:26 2:44:06 1:22:23 4:58:19
229 Maracas Mixed Team 32:25:00 16:09 2:29:41 1:40:21 4:58:37
230 Hannah Staunton F25-29 37:07:00 16:34 2:41:17 1:23:57 4:58:56
231 NEWLOW Mixed Team 37:07:00 15:56 2:31:54 1:34:05 4:59:02
232 Jerrod Smith M35-39 48:33:00 16:45 2:24:39 1:29:15 4:59:13
233 Double Vision Mixed Team 39:42:00 13:45 2:20:09 1:45:59 4:59:36
234 Steel Addison M35-39 51:47:00 16:15 2:31:14 1:20:30 4:59:47
235 Paul Francis M55-59 42:07:00 16:35 2:27:14 1:34:02 4:59:59
236 Brett Wardley M30-34 38:06:00 14:48 2:17:59 1:49:06 5:00:00
237 Scott Groves M35-39 36:31:00 16:28 2:28:13 1:38:46 5:00:00
238 Texas Trio FTeam 34:47:00 15:22 2:41:22 1:28:49 5:00:20
239 Bruce Annabel M55-59 38:14:00 18:58 2:26:02 1:37:20 5:00:36
240 Iain Parke M35-39 43:19:00 16:29 2:34:12 1:27:01 5:01:03
241 Megan Watterston F25-29 37:28:00 15:56 2:43:11 1:24:36 5:01:13
242 Fishpie Masters Team 49:15:00 14:04 2:37:43 1:20:19 5:01:23
243 Flying Monkeys Masters Team 43:09:00 17:00 2:11:23 1:49:57 5:01:30
244 Troy Spann M35-39 35:11:00 19:43 2:25:09 1:41:30 5:01:35
245 Kenneth Walker M35-39 38:47:00 17:25 2:28:19 1:37:30 5:02:03
246 Paul Bond M40-44 46:33:00 15:23 2:30:52 1:29:35 5:02:24
247 Cool Change Masters Team 43:59:00 15:11 2:37:06 1:26:12 5:02:29
248 Eric Quevauvilliers M35-39 32:14:00 17:00 2:31:04 1:42:13 5:02:34
249 Crusty Demons Mixed Team 34:05:00 16:14 2:30:41 1:41:43 5:02:44
250 Barry Shimmin-Clarke M45-49 42:00:00 16:48 2:24:08 1:40:29 5:03:27
251 David Green M35-39 45:12:00 16:22 2:20:50 1:41:12 5:03:38
252 Cameron Wright M40-44 35:56:00 17:33 2:40:53 1:29:15 5:03:38
253 Paul Andrew M35-39 43:44:00 15:57 2:28:58 1:35:00 5:03:40
254 Roger Holt M50-54 41:34:00 17:13 2:24:47 1:40:05 5:03:40
256 Blair Venn M35-39 38:44:00 16:00 2:33:34 1:35:27 5:03:47
255 John Rose M40-44 42:35:00 16:20 2:34:26 1:30:25 5:03:47
257 David Hunter M45-49 40:23:00 15:54 2:36:30 1:31:07 5:03:55
258 Far Canal Mixed Team 42:31:00 15:27 2:31:32 1:34:36 5:04:07
259 Lambsie’s Mixed Team 33:42:00 17:26 2:19:28 1:54:03 5:04:40
260 Joseph Cook M25-29 39:14:00 16:03 2:36:02 1:33:20 5:04:41
261 The Blonde and the Beautiful FTeam 34:48:00 16:21 2:36:05 1:37:47 5:05:02
262 Kirsty Purves F25-29 42:38:00 18:12 2:26:42 1:37:39 5:05:13
263 Michael Winter M40-44 43:31:00 17:26 2:27:24 1:37:09 5:05:31
264 Les Karayan M35-39 53:19:00 15:49 2:23:37 1:32:53 5:05:39
265 Keith Gatehouse M45-49 43:58:00 17:56 2:24:57 1:38:50 5:05:42
266 Gordon Mackenzie M40-44 44:51:00 15:04 2:46:52 1:18:59 5:05:46
267 Terriers Mixed Team 36:16:00 15:46 2:51:16 1:22:36 5:05:55
268 John Ryan M30-34 45:52:00 17:42 2:24:03 1:38:17 5:05:56
269 More Than A Women Mixed Team 33:46:00 14:17 2:47:48 1:30:14 5:06:06
270 Julie-Ann Dillon F35-39 40:08:00 18:02 2:22:37 1:45:24 5:06:12
271 Top Notch Mixed Team 43:19:00 15:00 2:39:05 1:28:54 5:06:18
272 Kieran Toon M25-29 43:14:00 18:44 2:25:33 1:38:55 5:06:28
273 Travis Spiteri M35-39 38:49:00 17:00 2:28:17 1:42:40 5:06:47
274 Wes Hick M35-39 41:21:00 17:02 2:29:16 1:39:09 5:06:51
275 Cailtin Maree Turner F20-24 36:26:00 18:27 2:33:13 1:38:51 5:06:58
276 Peter Lane M45-49 49:26:00 14:50 2:30:44 1:32:17 5:07:17
277 Brad Benson M40-44 39:50:00 19:00 2:31:12 1:37:32 5:07:36
278 Mark Mcfadzen M35-39 47:36:00 14:06 2:31:04 1:34:50 5:07:38
279 Mark Jarvis M40-44 45:04:00 17:42 2:28:38 1:36:23 5:07:49
280 hells belles FTeam 37:32:00 14:36 2:57:21 1:18:49 5:08:20
281 Christopher Slocombe M30-34 48:23:00 17:28 2:37:35 1:25:16 5:08:44
282 Hell of the what! Masters Team 29:46:00 17:22 2:35:36 1:46:04 5:08:50
284 Kade Eames M30-34 44:06:00 16:06 2:22:31 1:46:38 5:09:23
283 The Outdoor Fitness Trianer Mixed Team 39:48:00 13:43 2:48:01 1:27:49 5:09:23
285 Dust Busters Mixed Team 43:50:00 15:18 2:41:55 1:28:19 5:09:24
286 Tim Gall M40-44 37:03:00 19:09 2:19:57 1:53:17 5:09:28
287 Chris Broadhurst M35-39 38:32:00 17:26 2:26:13 1:47:18 5:09:31
288 Diana Westall F25-29 35:48:00 17:37 2:43:48 1:32:27 5:09:41
289 Kirsten Moore F35-39 35:51:00 16:44 2:43:18 1:34:08 5:10:03
290 Janet Mcafee F50-54 42:21:00 17:56 2:32:01 1:37:47 5:10:06
291 Cheryl Ogden F55-59 43:47:00 17:46 2:31:22 1:37:10 5:10:07
292 Alison Coote F40-44 38:28:00 17:15 2:41:48 1:32:45 5:10:17
293 CitiScan Mixed Team 47:12:00 16:22 2:32:57 1:34:23 5:10:55
294 NeverRest MTeam 40:59:00 14:47 2:56:19 1:19:07 5:11:13
295 Young and the Restless Mixed Team 44:38:00 15:06 2:46:43 1:25:14 5:11:42
296 Michael Riggall M45-49 41:36:00 17:13 2:43:23 1:29:37 5:11:50
297 Dynamic Duo FTeam 48:20:00 18:06 3:00:02 1:05:32 5:12:01
298 Scott Peters M50-54 38:50:00 17:23 2:28:42 1:47:36 5:12:33
299 Kristen Walker F25-29 34:21:00 18:47 2:42:28 1:37:10 5:12:47
300 Phillippa Smith F30-34 42:31:00 18:38 2:37:35 1:34:04 5:12:50
301 Brigalow Livewires Masters Team 36:04:00 15:43 2:48:04 1:33:03 5:12:55
302 The Grey, the Bald and the Ugly Mixed Team 51:00:00 15:41 2:27:39 1:38:39 5:13:01
303 SJ FTeam 38:45:00 13:52 3:01:36 1:18:54 5:13:09
304 TEAM HCS Mixed Team 35:20:00 14:11 2:54:16 1:30:09 5:13:58
305 Awesome Masters Team 43:20:00 15:39 2:43:33 1:31:40 5:14:13
306 Brett Sellars M35-39 34:48:00 17:32 2:31:22 1:50:37 5:14:21
307 Rachael Hamblin F30-34 41:56:00 18:19 2:35:17 1:39:01 5:14:35
308 Doug Black M25-29 40:44:00 16:28 2:31:52 1:45:37 5:14:41
309 Matt Diener M40-44 38:22:00 18:39 2:40:28 1:37:13 5:14:43
310 Craig Gibson M45-49 49:45:00 16:57 2:34:40 1:33:32 5:14:55
311 Where is the Beer Mixed Team 40:52:00 15:42 2:47:55 1:30:33 5:15:04
312 Rob Green M40-44 45:39:00 16:13 2:26:05 1:47:18 5:15:17
313 Daniel Carrigan M30-34 33:34:00 18:29 2:32:16 1:51:13 5:15:34
314 Team Pisces FTeam 34:29:00 14:55 2:54:29 1:32:32 5:16:26
315 FoxyDawso MTeam 41:43:00 16:52 2:36:20 1:41:47 5:16:44
316 Team McColl MTeam 38:11:00 15:46 2:27:25 1:55:21 5:16:44
317 Craig Firth M35-39 41:07:00 18:00 2:49:12 1:28:25 5:16:46
318 Mary Austin F35-39 46:07:00 17:17 2:39:35 1:34:06 5:17:07
319 Chris Kaczorowski M40-44 47:03:00 18:05 2:28:26 1:44:30 5:18:05
320 David Cutcheon M40-44 45:45:00 19:44 2:36:32 1:36:07 5:18:09
321 Tri Ing FTeam 44:39:00 18:58 2:37:28 1:37:43 5:18:48
322 Robin Jenkins M30-34 34:15:00 16:53 2:30:51 1:56:50 5:18:50
323 Sam Cooke M40-44 54:42:00 17:31 2:47:00 1:19:43 5:18:58
324 We are Family Mixed Team 42:19:00 15:39 2:52:47 1:28:54 5:19:40
325 Adrian Stackman M35-39 40:18:00 19:05 2:34:21 1:46:10 5:19:55
326 Keith Slater M35-39 50:46:00 18:07 2:36:26 1:35:23 5:20:44
327 In The Deep End Mixed Team 47:30:00 15:55 2:38:27 1:39:08 5:21:01
328 Jennifer Ferguson F45-49 41:50:00 18:02 2:38:42 1:42:32 5:21:07
329 Tony Clark M40-44 41:03:00 18:27 2:44:35 1:37:16 5:21:23
330 Wigglams Mixed Team 43:07:00 13:45 2:54:23 1:30:07 5:21:24
331 Neil Makepeace M40-44 35:51:00 17:43 2:50:42 1:37:22 5:21:40
333 Marcus Gunew M40-44 46:20:00 17:33 2:38:44 1:39:02 5:21:40
332 Andrew Strickland M50-54 56:52:00 14:54 2:40:45 1:29:08 5:21:40
334 Mark Revell M50-54 45:03:00 17:30 2:34:55 1:44:25 5:21:55
335 Wilko’s Lot Mixed Team 48:59:00 18:48 2:23:07 1:51:39 5:22:34
336 Chris Gray M40-44 36:05:00 19:57 2:38:07 1:48:27 5:22:37
337 Arubial Mixed Team 41:00:00 17:00 2:49:20 1:35:16 5:22:37
338 Sandy Pitman F50-54 40:14:00 18:29 2:40:09 1:43:46 5:22:39
339 Rob Bennett M35-39 42:16:00 18:01 2:31:41 1:50:46 5:22:46
340 Ferdy’s Mixed Team 37:43:00 14:35 2:52:55 1:37:35 5:22:49
341 Raymond Barker M20-24 40:47:00 15:09 3:01:12 1:25:41 5:22:51
342 The Girls FTeam 43:23:00 18:40 2:34:07 1:46:41 5:22:52
343 Deardio’s Angles FTeam 35:31:00 18:35 2:37:00 1:51:46 5:22:54
344 gunna MTeam 48:07:00 14:45 2:47:26 1:32:42 5:23:02
345 Michael Bond M35-39 44:49:00 19:56 2:23:22 1:54:56 5:23:05
346 Melissa Carmody F40-44 43:14:00 19:34 2:49:36 1:30:51 5:23:17
347 A New Start Masters Team 37:39:00 16:35 2:59:12 1:29:52 5:23:19
348 Greased Lightning FTeam 39:50:00 16:06 2:54:11 1:33:30 5:23:38
349 Chantal Brockman F30-34 42:56:00 16:35 2:50:56 1:33:12 5:23:40
350 Mark Jocumsen M35-39 44:46:00 18:06 2:48:53 1:32:13 5:24:00
351 Jason Nooning M30-34 37:46:00 19:05 2:29:33 1:58:10 5:24:35
352 Hell yeah 2012 Mixed Team 41:37:00 17:21 2:37:36 1:48:21 5:24:57
353 Windle Flouch MTeam 36:22:00 17:06 2:32:07 2:00:02 5:25:39
354 The Jimbah Juggernauts Mixed Team 37:23:00 17:42 2:38:18 1:52:16 5:25:41
355 GAP MTeam 32:12:00 21:37 2:38:23 1:53:29 5:25:42
356 Toowoomba Tri-Hards Mixed Team 33:36:00 14:25 3:03:53 1:34:11 5:26:06
357 Tenterfiled Triers Masters Team 40:08:00 17:22 2:50:06 1:38:39 5:26:16
358 Hells Angels FTeam 38:13:00 16:15 2:47:39 1:44:19 5:26:28
359 Jen and her toy boys Masters Team 52:54:00 16:02 2:43:58 1:33:41 5:26:37
360 Thomas Roger M30-34 48:44:00 20:18 2:35:36 1:43:30 5:28:09
361 John Haughton M45-49 41:59:00 21:36 2:28:31 1:56:32 5:28:40
362 Kerry Ireland F45-49 41:19:00 19:30 2:41:38 1:47:48 5:30:17
363 Bomber Hutchinson M60-64 54:11:00 15:58 2:50:53 1:29:55 5:30:58
364 Duncan Price M35-39 34:26:00 16:15 2:48:00 1:52:22 5:31:03
365 Pete’s Birthday Party Mixed Team 42:53:00 18:01 2:47:23 1:43:09 5:31:28
366 Mills & Wills Mixed Team 47:12:00 16:54 2:55:02 1:33:00 5:32:09
367 Krista Page F40-44 42:09:00 18:07 2:42:54 1:48:58 5:32:10
368 Kill Me Now Mixed Team 40:06:00 13:22 2:47:28 1:51:55 5:32:53
369 Peter Thorpe M40-44 37:31:00 18:53 2:39:04 1:57:31 5:33:01
371 Rebekah Reich F20-24 42:45:00 15:59 2:52:31 1:41:54 5:33:10
370 Jon Rigley M35-39 39:03:00 19:28 2:45:30 1:49:09 5:33:10
372 Michael Lawes M30-34 42:22:00 19:31 2:39:04 1:52:24 5:33:21
373 Gary Watherston M40-44 40:15:00 19:12 2:42:32 1:51:30 5:33:30
374 Adam Oliphant M35-39 45:18:00 18:02 2:35:33 1:54:48 5:33:43
375 Keith Mckay M60-64 1:04:17 17:51 2:45:18 1:26:19 5:33:46
376 Mary Jackson F40-44 43:04:00 19:49 2:50:15 1:40:41 5:33:51
377 Paul Blackwood M45-49 35:59:00 18:25 2:38:08 2:01:28 5:34:02
378 Unprepared and Wingin’ it (U.A.W.I) FTeam 34:03:00 16:11 2:55:57 1:48:06 5:34:19
379 Andrew Venables M40-44 39:41:00 19:10 2:32:48 2:02:43 5:34:23
380 Andrew Knox M35-39 41:05:00 20:16 2:37:25 1:56:34 5:35:22
381 Leah Cheal F30-34 42:28:00 16:26 3:15:24 1:21:43 5:36:02
382 Stephanie Reid F30-34 44:18:00 21:32 2:54:11 1:36:31 5:36:33
383 TMS TRI TEAM Mixed Team 46:02:00 18:28 2:39:49 1:52:27 5:36:48
384 Darin Branks M35-39 40:18:00 21:23 2:38:12 1:57:48 5:37:43
385 pokealomgs Mixed Team 43:29:00 18:24 2:46:49 1:49:20 5:38:03
386 Raymon Woolford M40-44 1:13:37 17:33 2:22:31 1:44:43 5:38:25
387 Wayne White M45-49 29:58:00 30:50:00 2:52:07 1:45:40 5:38:36
388 Tony Evans M40-44 50:51:00 19:31 2:48:52 1:39:36 5:38:52
389 Lyn Fulton F60-64 48:44:00 19:20 2:50:57 1:39:57 5:38:58
390 School Dux Mixed Team 44:42:00 16:49 2:46:10 1:51:51 5:39:35
391 Sue Adams F40-44 47:49:00 17:52 2:50:34 1:43:49 5:40:05
392 Stuart Mcgill M45-49 48:26:00 17:59 2:49:15 1:44:31 5:40:12
393 Tyron Mandrusiak M35-39 36:52:00 19:18 2:44:57 1:59:07 5:40:16
394 UCC Hotshots Mixed Team 45:12:00 15:16 2:52:09 1:48:47 5:41:26
395 Craig Denmeade M35-39 38:46:00 21:29 2:49:23 1:51:51 5:41:30
396 Rosemary Dotlic F30-34 46:50:00 17:34 3:07:52 1:29:24 5:41:41
397 Saman MTeam 41:06:00 19:45 2:43:01 1:58:29 5:42:23
398 BAA Mixed Team 38:41:00 19:10 2:46:39 1:58:31 5:43:03
399 The lone rangers MTeam 33:01:00 16:53 3:01:40 1:52:54 5:44:30
400 Team Bridgeford Mixed Team 40:31:00 13:24 2:47:53 2:02:41 5:44:31
401 Nicole Maloney F30-34 36:46:00 19:38 2:51:44 1:56:57 5:45:06
402 Andrew Mainwaring M35-39 57:14:00 15:43 2:36:05 1:57:11 5:46:14
403 Malcolm Macnicol M45-49 44:25:00 21:32 2:39:35 2:00:52 5:46:25
404 Christopher Cook M25-29 40:54:00 19:53 2:52:02 1:54:04 5:46:55
405 Adam Quade M25-29 2:52:17 1:53:49 5:47:04
406 Destn Unknown Mixed Team 44:22:00 14:07 3:14:14 1:34:40 5:47:24
407 Gary Nutting M40-44 46:56:00 19:50 2:40:19 2:00:39 5:47:45
408 breast, buttocks n between the thighs Mixed Team 41:47:00 14:30 3:13:31 1:38:39 5:48:28
409 Brent Parker M35-39 44:03:00 19:41 2:37:54 2:06:57 5:48:36
410 Bruce Woods M35-39 39:32:00 20:06 2:52:14 1:58:02 5:49:55
411 Aaron Blanch M35-39 35:21:00 20:28 2:43:40 2:10:42 5:50:13
412 Annette & Anne-Marie Masters Team 40:59:00 24:32:00 2:44:34 2:00:20 5:50:25
413 Marty Wallin M35-39 49:00:00 18:00 2:49:39 1:53:47 5:50:26
414 Clinton Unnasch M35-39 44:24:00 18:32 2:37:58 2:09:36 5:50:31
415 Matt Walters M35-39 50:54:00 18:49 2:42:25 1:58:47 5:50:56
416 Team Macca Mixed Team 40:55:00 16:52 2:58:40 1:55:28 5:51:56
417 Kim Fraser F50-54 52:19:00 19:25 2:49:27 1:50:56 5:52:08
418 Toby Plummer M35-39 44:38:00 19:38 2:39:52 2:08:39 5:52:49
419 Michael Harvey M30-34 44:30:00 18:58 2:44:55 2:04:32 5:52:56
420 Marita Carrigan F30-34 46:38:00 19:40 2:56:23 1:50:26 5:53:09
421 Glen Thompson M40-44 35:01:00 18:32 2:37:07 2:22:53 5:53:34
422 Corey Borthwick M25-29 42:42:00 21:04 2:34:16 2:16:08 5:54:12
423 Andrew Davies M25-29 43:54:00 19:51 2:55:27 1:55:05 5:54:19
424 Nathan Mcintosh M35-39 41:37:00 21:02 2:41:05 2:10:42 5:54:27
425 Anthony Camilleri M40-44 49:34:00 19:31 2:55:58 1:49:47 5:54:52
426 Christopher Smith M35-39 46:53:00 17:53 2:47:53 2:02:43 5:55:23
427 Tony Sauermann M55-59 46:53:00 19:16 3:00:01 1:49:18 5:55:29
428 Maree Evernden F40-44 38:12:00 19:52 3:07:11 1:51:31 5:56:47
429 Team Sav Blanc Mixed Team 44:27:00 21:18 2:50:12 2:00:59 5:56:57
430 Peter Fry M50-54 37:51:00 16:51 3:09:40 1:52:59 5:57:22
431 Sascha Saharov MOpen 28:08:00 19:47 2:56:26 2:13:00 5:57:23
432 Matthew Evans M35-39 46:23:00 21:00 2:46:43 2:04:05 5:58:12
433 David Cawte M45-49 42:28:00 21:22 2:32:25 2:22:27 5:58:44
434 Peter Malar M55-59 44:47:00 20:27 2:59:02 1:56:08 6:00:24
435 Jake Mcmahon M25-29 41:24:00 19:12 2:56:26 2:05:06 6:02:09
436 Cherry Bomb Mixed Team 36:09:00 17:47 3:02:48 2:06:55 6:03:41
437 104 Degrees Masters Team 1:03:43 21:34 2:42:41 1:56:52 6:04:51
438 Darren Carey M35-39 36:41:00 21:42 2:34:15 2:33:36 6:06:15
439 Kiwi Lunn Mixed Team 44:54:00 19:49 2:57:10 2:04:50 6:06:45
440 Patrick Nicholson M55-59 57:15:00 21:48 2:46:17 2:01:51 6:07:12
441 Karen Keeling F45-49 46:52:00 21:20 2:51:45 2:07:43 6:07:40
442 Andrew Harris M50-54 50:06:00 20:56 3:07:20 1:50:38 6:09:01
443 Darren Apps M40-44 44:41:00 19:28 2:51:24 2:14:56 6:10:31
444 Bob Sinclair M50-54 40:31:00 22:50 2:52:38 2:15:52 6:11:53
445 Chris Walsh M35-39 43:22:00 20:44 2:58:16 2:09:37 6:12:00
446 Peter Stebbins M35-39 42:31:00 22:23 3:06:53 2:00:22 6:12:09
447 Gary Pearce M40-44 42:10:00 28:44:00 2:27:46 2:33:47 6:12:28
448 Andrew Jones M45-49 50:01:00 17:58 3:04:38 2:00:14 6:12:53
449 Greg Burley M50-54 38:38:00 24:10:00 2:40:04 2:31:14 6:14:06
450 John Francis M50-54 43:54:00 20:42 2:52:16 2:17:58 6:14:51
451 Edward Parks M25-29 45:43:00 18:10 2:55:09 2:16:23 6:15:26
452 Warren Newton M40-44 40:44:00 20:10 2:50:07 2:25:12 6:16:14
453 Ed O’Connor M55-59 54:41:00 21:52 3:01:39 1:59:34 6:17:46
454 Jasmine Rei F30-34 42:55:00 16:40 3:18:25 1:59:51 6:17:52
455 David Fensham-Elms M30-34 35:46:00 22:28 2:31:32 2:48:22 6:18:10
456 Ben De Young M30-34 48:55:00 22:29 3:04:00 2:03:45 6:19:11
457 Malcolm Whitton M40-44 42:36:00 20:10 2:56:27 2:20:24 6:19:38
458 Shaun Collins M25-29 57:22:00 22:10 2:49:26 2:13:31 6:22:31
459 MBR Team Mixed Team 45:22:00 19:04 3:07:56 2:12:06 6:24:30
460 Janet Gorst F55-59 42:44:00 23:18 2:57:26 2:23:06 6:26:34
461 Natasha Kruger F35-39 48:33:00 24:34:00 3:16:21 2:00:45 6:30:15
462 Fabian Gonzalez M40-44 52:48:00 22:32 2:57:20 2:17:48 6:30:30
463 Leah Harrison F30-34 39:00:00 18:46 3:07:52 2:25:07 6:30:47
464 Lynn Davies F55-59 58:02:00 22:56 3:01:59 2:08:18 6:31:16
465 Rob Davies M50-54 44:09:00 23:37 3:14:12 2:12:31 6:34:30
466 Karen Spence F40-44 39:08:00 21:49 3:17:44 2:18:12 6:36:55
467 Try Hard Three Mixed Team 54:07:00 18:31 3:37:26 1:52:54 6:43:00
468 Martin Behan M50-54 1:16:35 20:46 2:56:29 2:14:57 6:48:50
469 Mel Muggeridge F50-54 57:06:00 25:54:00 3:17:02 2:11:21 6:51:25
470 Paula Hann F40-44 53:40:00 18:56 3:47:57 1:57:05 6:57:40
471 Joely Dowsett F20-24 34:13:00 25:53:00 3:55:39 2:30:58 7:26:45
472 Steel Beveridge M60-64 1:12:07 29:49:00 3:38:13 2:27:49 7:48:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karl Hayes

Head of Rest and Recovery

Karl is a keen age group triathlete who races more than he trains. Good life balance! Karl works in the media industry in Australia and is passionate about the sport of triathlon.