Connect with us

News & Racing

Jervis Bay 2012 Sprint Titles won by Michael Prince and Laura Siddall

Published

on

Michael Prince and Laura Siddall have taken out the 2012 Huskisson sprint titles. Prince took out the title after the leading bunch of under 30 guys all turned on the run before the halfway mark. There was an aid sation around 500m before the official turnaround point and the young guys mistook this for the halfway mark.

Laura Siddall wins Husky Sprint title before backing up for a 2nd overall the next day in the long course

On the women’s side Laura Siddall started off what was to be a remarkable weekend for her by continuing her dominance over the age group sprint distance in the region and finishing almost 2 minutes faster than second placed Elyse Foster. Siddall, the current ITU world age group sprint champion then made the decision to enter the open category in the following day’s long course triathlon. Without having raced a long course triathlon since 2009 and not having trained for the distance Siddall pulled off a remarkable 2nd place beating some pro female triathletes in the process and making Rebecca Hoschke work for her eventual win.

The other top placed men overall were Michael Prince, Tom Styman and Mick Maroney. Christelle van Niekerk was third female followed by Lauren Parker and Bridget Reilly. Parker swam a very quick 10:46 and Elyse Foster ran a quick 17:11. Siddall’s 31:43 bike time was one of the quickest of the day.

(Full results below by age group – Keep in mind that many of the under 30 lead guys times are not correct)

Don’t forget to enter the ‘trithegong’ in Wollongong on March. Click here for details.

Pos Name Time Cat Swim Cycle Run
69 Bridget REILLY  1:11:51 F-14-15 0:12:19 0:38:24 0:19:18
113 Freya AISBITT  1:15:05 F-14-15 0:12:58 0:38:18 0:21:36
120 Hannah MCCLUSKY  1:15:25 F-14-15 0:13:46 0:38:27 0:20:57
210 Breannan JOHNSON  1:19:21 F-14-15 0:12:46 0:42:31 0:21:28
439 Jessica WALLACE  1:26:41 F-14-15 0:12:31 0:48:09 0:23:43
638 Isabelle STARMER  1:33:56 F-14-15 0:14:14 0:47:24 0:28:57
740 Sophie HAYES  1:39:32 F-14-15 0:15:13 0:48:14 0:30:50
854 Chloe THOMAS  2:07:08 F-14-15 0:21:16 1:11:25 0:29:51
21 Elyse FOSTER  1:06:24 F-16-17 0:11:04 0:36:00 0:17:11
73 Tarni CUNNINGHAM  1:12:21 F-16-17 0:11:19 0:37:06 0:21:12
88 Georgia HARDY  1:13:40 F-16-17 0:11:27 0:38:05 0:21:45
106 Anna BEWLEY  1:14:35 F-16-17 0:12:42 0:37:50 0:21:36
126 Ayla RUDGLEY  1:15:45 F-16-17 0:13:29 0:38:40 0:21:27
155 Brooke JAMES  1:17:13 F-16-17 0:11:26 0:38:34 0:24:36
259 Courtney HANSFORD  1:21:13 F-16-17 0:11:11 0:38:14 0:29:19
272 Mekayla BURDFIELD  1:21:37 F-16-17 0:13:21 0:41:12 0:24:43
309 Katelyn STRIKE  1:22:44 F-16-17 0:13:00 0:42:14 0:25:03
310 Roslyn MANGULABNAN  1:22:44 F-16-17 0:17:11 0:40:05 0:22:31
777 Rebecca KENNY  1:42:39 F-16-17 0:17:08 0:47:42 0:34:27
856 Stephanie MAYERS  2:16:18 F-16-17 0:24:15 1:02:37 0:42:06
720 Alexandra MOUNSEY  1:38:32 F-18-19 0:17:40 0:51:23 0:25:53
53 Lauren PARKER  1:10:07 F-20-24 0:10:46 0:36:35 0:20:29
82 Denyse SKIPPER  1:13:22 F-20-24 0:14:12 0:35:24 0:21:05
332 Gracie DAWSON  1:23:32 F-20-24 0:13:31 0:41:12 0:26:15
352 Lucy DAVIDSON  1:24:18 F-20-24 0:12:43 0:41:02 0:26:46
418 Louisa LO-CAO  1:26:11 F-20-24 0:14:46 0:40:38 0:26:46
438 Sophie HARLEY  1:26:40 F-20-24 0:14:26 0:40:38 0:28:17
591 Gemma CASSERLY  1:31:40 F-20-24 0:16:06 0:44:39 0:26:21
676 Maddy ROCHE  1:35:36 F-20-24 0:16:05 0:43:28 0:32:27
757 Erin FARICY  1:40:56 F-20-24 0:15:35 0:45:14 0:36:27
763 Laura DEWBERRY  1:41:24 F-20-24 0:16:28 0:48:36 0:31:47
91 Hannah DONALDSON  1:13:49 F-25-29 0:11:43 0:38:37 0:20:55
156 Elisha BELL  1:17:15 F-25-29 0:14:21 0:39:43 0:20:17
180 Michelle WISEMAN  1:18:19 F-25-29 0:14:15 0:37:21 0:24:14
236 Katharine SILK  1:20:14 F-25-29 0:14:23 0:36:40 0:25:52
255 Jill RASSABY  1:20:52 F-25-29 0:16:54 0:38:28 0:22:19
262 Tegan DAVIES  1:21:23 F-25-29 0:14:11 0:39:59 0:24:19
288 Maureen CONNOLLY  1:21:58 F-25-29 0:15:27 0:38:30 0:23:55
302 Danielle FRENCH  1:22:36 F-25-29 0:17:58 0:40:07 0:21:30
305 Jodie BAKER  1:22:41 F-25-29 0:15:20 0:38:57 0:24:05
318 Tiffany COLE  1:23:03 F-25-29 0:16:26 0:36:15 0:25:36
324 Lydia NICHOLSON  1:23:13 F-25-29 0:13:03 0:41:29 0:25:38
339 Tracy LAMB  1:23:45 F-25-29 0:14:11 0:40:00 0:26:20
344 Kelly HAINES-SUTHERLAND  1:23:58 F-25-29 0:13:47 0:41:26 0:25:35
346 Karen DEAN  1:24:03 F-25-29 0:16:04 0:41:25 0:23:03
360 Rachel HUGHES  1:24:30 F-25-29 0:13:50 0:43:07 0:24:07
363 Michelle PAGE  1:24:42 F-25-29 0:16:55 0:38:53 0:24:36
370 Erin LEE  1:24:54 F-25-29 0:15:59 0:40:15 0:24:35
398 Sarah STEPHINSON  1:25:45 F-25-29 0:14:28 0:41:22 0:25:38
415 Annabel GORMAN  1:26:06 F-25-29 0:13:58 0:42:52 0:25:44
425 Hazel STEVEN  1:26:18 F-25-29 0:22:11 0:38:37 0:21:37
426 Emily WILLIAMS  1:26:20 F-25-29 0:15:50 0:41:28 0:24:28
432 Angela FREEMAN  1:26:34 F-25-29 0:17:51 0:40:25 0:24:45
463 Emily NOVAK-NIEMELA  1:27:25 F-25-29 0:18:07 0:40:34 0:24:28
464 Jade BURKE  1:27:26 F-25-29 0:14:30 0:43:40 0:26:06
467 Renee SIMON  1:27:28 F-25-29 0:17:44 0:42:43 0:23:55
482 Bec LEWIS  1:27:52 F-25-29 0:13:27 0:44:06 0:26:54
500 Jessica FAULKS  1:28:29 F-25-29 0:15:48 0:41:20 0:27:19
524 Toni STEWART  1:29:11 F-25-29 0:16:51 0:43:03 0:26:19
533 Fiona O’SHEA  1:29:28 F-25-29 0:14:59 0:41:45 0:28:30
535 Jo ALLEN  1:29:31 F-25-29 0:16:08 0:42:43 0:26:45
547 Kate ELDER  1:29:57 F-25-29 0:15:46 0:41:11 0:28:40
560 Kate CAMPBELL  1:30:26 F-25-29 0:17:19 0:42:05 0:26:20
574 Belinda HERBERT  1:31:03 F-25-29 0:15:30 0:43:14 0:28:54
596 Danielle HOVER  1:31:56 F-25-29 0:16:03 0:42:51 0:29:19
603 Jasmine DE CARLO  1:32:19 F-25-29 0:18:04 0:46:23 0:24:36
606 Claire PEARSON  1:32:34 F-25-29 0:17:56 0:44:02 0:26:45
609 Niamh MULLEN  1:32:42 F-25-29 0:17:10 0:42:50 0:28:20
615 Keth MCLELLAND  1:33:01 F-25-29 0:18:28 0:44:32 0:25:58
626 Alice DILLON  1:33:31 F-25-29 0:18:17 0:44:33 0:26:46
632 Samantha KENNEDY  1:33:47 F-25-29 0:15:04 0:43:32 0:29:40
645 Catherine FEE  1:34:04 F-25-29 0:21:00 0:42:03 0:27:22
654 Bella TOWNSEND  1:34:36 F-25-29 0:18:11 0:41:23 0:31:08
661 Chloe FINLEY  1:34:49 F-25-29 0:15:10 0:43:43 0:31:28
664 Kay WARING  1:35:00 F-25-29 0:17:18 0:43:04 0:30:47
673 Rachel KINDER  1:35:25 F-25-29 0:18:55 0:42:18 0:28:49
677 Belinda HOLTKAMP  1:35:44 F-25-29 0:17:20 0:44:59 0:29:54
687 Clare VANT  1:35:57 F-25-29 0:18:57 0:45:44 0:27:26
693 Eliza BUTT  1:36:20 F-25-29 0:15:31 0:45:24 0:30:01
701 Charlotte BURNS  1:36:41 F-25-29 0:16:33 0:45:16 0:30:40
706 Deirdre GALLERY  1:36:52 F-25-29 0:16:16 0:46:38 0:29:20
719 Shannon ABBEY  1:38:20 F-25-29 0:16:50 0:46:28 0:30:51
722 Andrea ETHERSON  1:38:38 F-25-29 0:21:43 0:43:48 0:28:35
731 Imogen FAYED  1:38:57 F-25-29 0:17:29 0:48:10 0:28:27
735 Jessica ANDERSON  1:39:08 F-25-29 0:18:25 0:48:05 0:27:52
742 Olivia LOU  1:39:50 F-25-29 0:19:15 0:47:38 0:28:38
753 Jane ROMANIS  1:40:49 F-25-29 0:18:20 0:48:52 0:29:30
759 Elysia GOLDIE  1:41:12 F-25-29 0:18:40 0:46:33 0:32:01
771 Catherine HORSBURGH  1:42:14 F-25-29 0:18:24 0:46:28 0:33:37
779 Jennifer REED  1:43:11 F-25-29 0:17:51 0:50:59 0:29:01
790 Rosalind PLANT  1:44:32 F-25-29 0:20:42 0:50:47 0:27:22
791 Kylie NOONAN  1:44:39 F-25-29 0:18:54 0:49:21 0:32:02
805 Michelle WASHINGTON  1:47:35 F-25-29 0:22:35 0:47:14 0:32:28
806 Roisin SHERLOCK  1:47:36 F-25-29 0:18:35 0:50:21 0:33:52
810 Erin DUNKLEY-GIBSON  1:48:23 F-25-29 0:22:02 0:50:49 0:29:28
815 Kirsty MACDONALD  1:49:05 F-25-29 0:26:50 0:45:10 0:32:01
817 Anika HOFFMAN  1:49:26 F-25-29 0:21:06 0:51:56 0:32:21
820 Stacey BELL  1:49:37 F-25-29 0:18:09 0:46:47 0:39:51
822 Hayley GRAY  1:50:22 F-25-29 0:21:42 0:48:18 0:34:22
832 Amber ELIAS  1:51:55 F-25-29 0:18:02 0:55:59 0:33:13
834 Anna SHERBURN  1:51:59 F-25-29 0:19:39 0:51:07 0:35:57
858 Edlyn GURNEY  2:29:52 F-25-29 0:20:55 1:24:53 0:39:20
14 Laura SIDDALL  1:04:48 F-30-34 0:11:17 0:31:43 0:19:33
108 Joanna VICKERY  1:14:41 F-30-34 0:12:48 0:37:25 0:21:02
111 Julia WHITE  1:14:59 F-30-34 0:13:05 0:37:09 0:21:32
137 Norko GOTO  1:16:19 F-30-34 0:13:07 0:37:46 0:22:07
143 Penelope SINTON  1:16:40 F-30-34 0:13:02 0:38:33 0:21:49
218 Penny CSESZKO  1:19:29 F-30-34 0:14:04 0:37:48 0:23:59
232 Belinda FONG  1:19:58 F-30-34 0:16:02 0:38:19 0:22:51
249 Paula LUKE  1:20:42 F-30-34 0:15:56 0:36:11 0:22:49
258 Sarah EADE  1:21:10 F-30-34 0:14:48 0:38:07 0:23:51
274 Louise MACMAHON  1:21:40 F-30-34 0:14:31 0:40:21 0:22:40
281 Demelza FARR  1:21:47 F-30-34 0:14:52 0:40:11 0:23:29
307 Althea KANNANE  1:22:41 F-30-34 0:14:46 0:39:00 0:25:34
317 Jocelyn SMITH  1:23:03 F-30-34 0:16:48 0:38:25 0:23:55
328 Jennifer STANFORD  1:23:19 F-30-34 0:15:35 0:38:30 0:26:00
340 Narelle WEBBER  1:23:45 F-30-34 0:15:09 0:38:01 0:26:15
341 Angela POWELL  1:23:49 F-30-34 0:14:28 0:42:49 0:23:07
347 Jenny WEINSTOCK  1:24:03 F-30-34 0:15:38 0:40:50 0:24:09
357 Claire MCSHANE  1:24:29 F-30-34 0:15:21 0:39:53 0:25:23
359 Caroline CORISH  1:24:29 F-30-34 0:18:20 0:38:06 0:24:23
375 Maaike VANDERKOOI  1:25:04 F-30-34 0:13:01 0:40:41 0:27:11
388 Rachael GUYMER  1:25:27 F-30-34 0:18:37 0:39:11 0:23:36
400 Marisa LACKMANN  1:25:46 F-30-34 0:16:01 0:41:20 0:24:41
405 Ruth BEECHER  1:25:54 F-30-34 0:17:18 0:40:00 0:24:21
409 Lise LAFFERTY  1:25:58 F-30-34 0:17:41 0:41:26 0:23:10
411 Sarah SARKOZY  1:25:59 F-30-34 0:17:17 0:38:20 0:26:19
429 Kirsten BLACK  1:26:27 F-30-34 0:15:01 0:38:48 0:27:33
437 Kim GRAY  1:26:40 F-30-34 0:16:17 0:39:33 0:26:41
443 Shannon MARKS  1:26:46 F-30-34 0:15:40 0:40:53 0:26:37
454 Victoria NASH  1:27:07 F-30-34 0:15:52 0:41:35 0:25:10
471 Lyn GRUNDY  1:27:32 F-30-34 0:14:54 0:42:15 0:26:03
472 Janelle GENTLE  1:27:34 F-30-34 0:12:52 0:42:28 0:28:54
479 Kathryn HARPER  1:27:44 F-30-34 0:18:23 0:39:55 0:25:39
486 Anna WHEATON  1:28:00 F-30-34 0:16:53 0:42:12 0:24:54
492 Vyvyan FRIART  1:28:07 F-30-34 0:16:20 0:41:16 0:25:45
495 Melanie SHEPPARD  1:28:16 F-30-34 0:17:40 0:40:37 0:26:03
504 Kelly BERRIMAN  1:28:38 F-30-34 0:16:22 0:42:04 0:26:28
512 Ceri ISAAC  1:28:57 F-30-34 0:16:58 0:42:24 0:25:24
523 Cathy STARLING  1:29:11 F-30-34 0:18:13 0:40:55 0:25:54
530 Kate OLIVER  1:29:23 F-30-34 0:16:03 0:41:49 0:27:13
538 Katrina SMALLWOOD  1:29:41 F-30-34 0:17:33 0:43:37 0:24:57
540 Matina HOWES  1:29:46 F-30-34 0:16:23 0:43:32 0:25:18
551 Jillian BLOMELEY  1:30:01 F-30-34 0:16:14 0:38:25 0:31:02
556 Kathrin MANGER  1:30:17 F-30-34 0:14:41 0:42:31 0:28:31
567 Marion ENANDER  1:30:44 F-30-34 0:16:20 0:45:29 0:24:40
575 Angela CLIFFORD  1:31:06 F-30-34 0:16:09 0:43:44 0:26:31
578 Julia WADE  1:31:12 F-30-34 0:15:56 0:42:16 0:28:45
579 Sarah WATSON  1:31:12 F-30-34 0:14:51 0:43:09 0:29:26
598 Anna GURNHILL  1:32:01 F-30-34 0:20:04 0:42:36 0:24:55
601 Faye JOHN-HOPKINS  1:32:09 F-30-34 0:19:29 0:40:44 0:26:40
620 Jennifer WHEELER  1:33:19 F-30-34 0:14:39 0:41:10 0:32:48
633 Alisha MUSKER  1:33:48 F-30-34 0:18:15 0:42:42 0:29:09
635 Naomi LOVETT  1:33:51 F-30-34 0:15:20 0:46:57 0:27:29
636 Ellyse TURNER  1:33:52 F-30-34 0:17:23 0:43:21 0:28:34
656 Cathy CHOI  1:34:39 F-30-34 0:20:18 0:42:35 0:26:44
658 Anna FREDERICKS  1:34:42 F-30-34 0:16:27 0:47:00 0:26:36
660 Philipa MURPHY  1:34:48 F-30-34 0:20:49 0:44:36 0:25:35
667 Sharee THOMAS  1:35:11 F-30-34 0:17:40 0:41:44 0:31:09
671 Karen WALLACE  1:35:21 F-30-34 0:19:08 0:42:09 0:29:00
674 Stacy WILESMITH  1:35:27 F-30-34 0:18:00 0:43:25 0:29:35
680 Sarah DOMINGUEZ  1:35:49 F-30-34 0:17:15 0:44:31 0:28:49
681 Anna ELVIN-JENSEN  1:35:49 F-30-34 0:15:45 0:47:36 0:28:37
685 Gwendolyne PARKER  1:35:50 F-30-34 0:19:15 0:45:18 0:25:42
704 Sheridan MCCUE  1:36:43 F-30-34 0:16:52 0:43:29 0:31:41
711 Linda O’SULLIVAN  1:37:15 F-30-34 0:18:13 0:46:15 0:28:38
717 Maria HARTE  1:38:10 F-30-34 0:21:01 0:44:29 0:27:20
723 Laura HORSLEY  1:38:39 F-30-34 0:15:46 0:47:23 0:30:23
736 Caitlin GILL  1:39:21 F-30-34 0:18:28 0:46:04 0:29:33
739 Karla WHEELER  1:39:28 F-30-34 0:16:27 0:48:50 0:29:00
744 Louise HEINIGER  1:40:09 F-30-34 0:18:36 0:44:11 0:30:14
760 Monique HOURN  1:41:17 F-30-34 0:18:03 0:47:42 0:31:10
767 Kirsty MCMASTER  1:42:07 F-30-34 0:20:48 0:45:33 0:30:29
793 Jennifer NOONE  1:45:22 F-30-34 0:19:14 0:53:19 0:27:56
799 Aimee WELLS  1:46:12 F-30-34 0:15:19 0:42:53 0:42:18
811 Elizabeth GOODALL  1:48:25 F-30-34 0:21:57 0:46:03 0:36:10
825 Alison GILMORE  1:50:57 F-30-34 0:21:22 0:49:57 0:35:05
841 Melissa SZYMCZAK  1:54:17 F-30-34 0:20:09 1:00:49 0:28:13
846 Naomi WARRY  1:57:42 F-30-34 0:22:59 0:55:03 0:34:05
851 Nerida NAGLE  2:00:37 F-30-34 0:15:47 0:59:39 0:39:01
38 Christelle VAN NIEKERK  1:08:37 F-35-39 0:11:35 0:33:17 0:21:22
89 Katherine MORRIS  1:13:41 F-35-39 0:13:40 0:34:04 0:22:34
123 Lori MCWHIRTER  1:15:38 F-35-39 0:13:47 0:36:21 0:21:49
162 Jade HANCOCK  1:17:28 F-35-39 0:14:44 0:36:23 0:23:09
167 Jodie LINSLEY  1:17:45 F-35-39 0:15:33 0:35:31 0:23:38
189 Christina THORNE  1:18:49 F-35-39 0:14:41 0:37:26 0:23:45
201 Jane LILLYCROP  1:19:11 F-35-39 0:15:47 0:38:05 0:21:26
213 Alison DALE  1:19:23 F-35-39 0:15:18 0:39:16 0:20:59
215 Georgia BAMBER  1:19:28 F-35-39 0:14:33 0:38:09 0:22:37
224 Francesca BOASE  1:19:42 F-35-39 0:14:35 0:38:16 0:23:35
227 Justine FISHER  1:19:46 F-35-39 0:14:20 0:36:46 0:24:50
231 Katrina VAN GILS  1:19:55 F-35-39 0:14:56 0:37:12 0:24:32
253 Lisa BRENTNALL  1:20:50 F-35-39 0:16:07 0:36:57 0:23:49
257 Simone CAMPBELL  1:21:10 F-35-39 0:14:29 0:39:10 0:24:04
269 Michelle BURNS  1:21:30 F-35-39 0:15:44 0:36:48 0:24:52
278 Ashley BENNETT  1:21:43 F-35-39 0:14:07 0:38:54 0:24:45
283 Ruth BUTCHER  1:21:50 F-35-39 0:14:05 0:39:51 0:24:14
296 Samantha HAMILTON  1:22:21 F-35-39 0:12:10 0:41:20 0:24:48
331 Angela IRWIN  1:23:30 F-35-39 0:16:52 0:38:02 0:25:12
333 Susan STANTON  1:23:34 F-35-39 0:13:17 0:41:44 0:25:24
338 Kelli MEAGHER  1:23:44 F-35-39 0:14:18 0:41:01 0:24:16
350 Samantha O’DONOHUE  1:24:11 F-35-39 0:14:28 0:40:11 0:25:15
361 Fiona COWEN  1:24:32 F-35-39 0:16:46 0:38:14 0:24:53
362 Lace WANG  1:24:39 F-35-39 0:18:01 0:40:02 0:22:28
369 Cindy GEELAN  1:24:52 F-35-39 0:18:02 0:39:13 0:24:04
373 Megan KING  1:24:58 F-35-39 0:17:03 0:40:13 0:23:05
399 Rebecca DUNN  1:25:46 F-35-39 0:15:20 0:40:09 0:25:54
414 Samantha THOMPSON  1:26:04 F-35-39 0:16:58 0:43:04 0:22:46
431 Tracey PIKE  1:26:33 F-35-39 0:15:22 0:40:26 0:26:53
434 Juanita ALLOTT  1:26:37 F-35-39 0:17:05 0:41:18 0:24:33
448 Jodie AMOR  1:26:54 F-35-39 0:17:28 0:40:07 0:25:24
450 Tamlyn PHILLIPS  1:26:58 F-35-39 0:15:25 0:38:56 0:27:32
466 Amber GRAINGER  1:27:27 F-35-39 0:17:16 0:42:28 0:23:40
511 Louise UPTON  1:28:57 F-35-39 0:17:54 0:42:00 0:24:56
549 Clare MENZIES  1:29:58 F-35-39 0:18:21 0:38:16 0:27:38
572 Wendy LONDAL  1:30:58 F-35-39 0:17:04 0:44:10 0:25:18
577 Katherine UTHER  1:31:11 F-35-39 0:15:20 0:42:34 0:28:04
583 Peta LAURIE  1:31:23 F-35-39 0:17:02 0:43:19 0:27:15
584 Sally BINFIELD  1:31:24 F-35-39 0:18:54 0:43:03 0:24:34
597 Michelle COWANS  1:32:00 F-35-39 0:15:59 0:41:57 0:27:53
602 Tracey ARCIULI  1:32:13 F-35-39 0:16:31 0:41:08 0:28:04
610 Lindy NEWTON  1:32:42 F-35-39 0:17:07 0:43:12 0:26:52
621 Deanne FRANKEL  1:33:20 F-35-39 0:16:06 0:43:29 0:28:27
625 Anna HYSLOP  1:33:29 F-35-39 0:17:15 0:41:06 0:30:12
629 Emma ALLT-GRAHAM  1:33:36 F-35-39 0:16:42 0:42:25 0:29:24
649 Nicole MACK  1:34:20 F-35-39 0:17:21 0:44:34 0:27:50
653 Anna PEACOCK  1:34:31 F-35-39 0:20:19 0:42:30 0:25:41
663 Emma TONER  1:34:56 F-35-39     1:34:56
682 Bronwyn KENYON  1:35:49 F-35-39 0:17:53 0:42:53 0:30:35
683 Michelle BUTCHER  1:35:49 F-35-39 0:17:24 0:44:42 0:29:35
691 Sarah REA  1:36:13 F-35-39 0:18:38 0:43:58 0:28:27
699 June CHIEW  1:36:32 F-35-39 0:20:13 0:46:34 0:24:45
708 Kim MCCONNIE  1:36:58 F-35-39 0:17:06 0:48:06 0:27:30
718 Lucy ATKINS  1:38:11 F-35-39 0:18:47 0:45:27 0:28:29
725 Rachel DODSON  1:38:46 F-35-39 0:17:14 0:47:30 0:30:13
729 Clare MILLS  1:38:51 F-35-39 0:17:18 0:48:41 0:28:42
732 Joanne RYAN  1:39:00 F-35-39 0:18:07 0:45:20 0:30:43
733 Kim DOMAZAR  1:39:06 F-35-39 0:17:20 0:45:50 0:30:39
737 Jodie TOOMSALU  1:39:23 F-35-39 0:18:46 0:47:34 0:29:28
745 Sasha LANGE  1:40:18 F-35-39 0:18:00 0:44:07 0:33:56
751 Darja MILOSEVIC  1:40:38 F-35-39 0:18:04 0:52:13 0:26:04
761 Denise PEREIRA  1:41:22 F-35-39 0:18:31 0:46:24 0:31:57
766 Rebecca LANNIN  1:41:41 F-35-39 0:15:31 0:44:01 0:37:27
773 Jenny SAMMUT  1:42:18 F-35-39 0:18:14 0:46:42 0:32:35
778 Claire ROUTLEDGE  1:42:47 F-35-39 0:17:45 0:50:49 0:29:55
786 Jo-Anne MCCREA  1:43:54 F-35-39 0:18:20 0:46:06 0:33:04
787 Corinne RAPP  1:44:01 F-35-39 0:16:49 0:55:14 0:27:24
788 Kirsty HOPE  1:44:02 F-35-39 0:17:13 0:49:12 0:32:44
789 Phoebe DONOHOE  1:44:29 F-35-39 0:17:10 0:46:23 0:34:51
797 Chantal BUSH  1:45:59 F-35-39 0:19:07 0:48:38 0:32:17
800 Kim JEANNERET  1:46:32 F-35-39 0:18:52 0:48:33 0:33:37
801 Renee ROGGENKAMP  1:46:52 F-35-39 0:22:35 0:45:31 0:32:33
809 Sonia WORSLEY  1:48:13 F-35-39 0:19:04 0:48:34 0:36:17
812 Jodie HALE  1:48:56 F-35-39 0:23:52 0:49:03 0:31:01
813 Vanessa EDWARDS  1:48:57 F-35-39 0:18:52 0:53:55 0:30:54
818 Katie LEACH  1:49:27 F-35-39 0:20:34 0:50:46 0:34:10
828 Jasmine GLOVER  1:51:37 F-35-39 0:20:16 0:49:41 0:35:41
835 Fiona MACKENZIE  1:52:02 F-35-39 0:18:37 0:54:04 0:32:24
837 Kylie PENNELL  1:53:15 F-35-39 0:19:30 0:51:39 0:36:34
130 Katheryn CHAMBERS  1:16:00 F-40-44 0:14:25 0:36:09 0:21:57
133 Catherine WEST  1:16:05 F-40-44 0:13:07 0:36:15 0:23:41
153 Vanessa HERBERT  1:17:09 F-40-44 0:13:39 0:36:57 0:23:11
161 Niki HALE  1:17:22 F-40-44 0:13:34 0:36:59 0:24:09
176 Michele PEZZUTTI  1:18:15 F-40-44 0:13:56 0:37:08 0:24:36
194 Claudine GALVIN  1:18:59 F-40-44 0:14:23 0:38:07 0:22:13
217 Shannon QUARTLY  1:19:28 F-40-44 0:15:06 0:37:51 0:23:18
223 Danielle SYME  1:19:41 F-40-44 0:14:11 0:36:21 0:25:12
261 Melissa MCCLUSKY  1:21:17 F-40-44 0:16:26 0:39:43 0:21:47
265 Suzanne FERRIS  1:21:26 F-40-44 0:15:40 0:38:02 0:24:32
322 Jude HAMER  1:23:09 F-40-44 0:15:38 0:38:45 0:24:10
326 Justine BRACKENRIG  1:23:15 F-40-44 0:15:26 0:38:42 0:25:42
351 Lisa OREILLY  1:24:17 F-40-44 0:12:32 0:42:24 0:25:17
394 Alise CROFT  1:25:35 F-40-44 0:15:29 0:40:18 0:25:36
397 Elaine MC GLOIN  1:25:42 F-40-44 0:13:01 0:40:50 0:28:23
410 Frances CRANSTON  1:25:59 F-40-44 0:17:41 0:39:12 0:25:17
413 Robyn WALKER  1:26:03 F-40-44 0:13:40 0:40:40 0:28:13
421 Louise WINKLER  1:26:14 F-40-44 0:13:35 0:42:33 0:26:00
422 Jane RUDGLEY  1:26:15 F-40-44 0:16:01 0:41:09 0:25:14
427 Kylie STEWART  1:26:24 F-40-44 0:15:18 0:40:28 0:26:20
447 Yvette MAYER  1:26:52 F-40-44 0:13:38 0:42:17 0:26:41
451 Lisa GARNON  1:26:59 F-40-44 0:17:47 0:41:05 0:24:30
452 Kim WATERS  1:26:59 F-40-44 0:16:03 0:43:26 0:23:51
477 Kate CONNERS  1:27:42 F-40-44 0:18:47 0:39:53 0:24:44
483 Annabel MILLS  1:27:54 F-40-44 0:16:23 0:41:08 0:26:55
493 Kate JACKSON  1:28:08 F-40-44 0:19:24 0:40:10 0:24:06
510 Kate STAPLES  1:28:54 F-40-44 0:17:10 0:42:13 0:25:28
520 Kellie NOFFKE  1:29:09 F-40-44 0:20:07 0:39:59 0:24:44
526 Belinda SKYRING  1:29:13 F-40-44 0:15:17 0:43:48 0:26:58
527 Wendy HEMMONS  1:29:14 F-40-44 0:18:19 0:42:35 0:24:18
531 Sonya STEWART  1:29:23 F-40-44 0:15:42 0:41:29 0:28:30
542 Sharon RICE  1:29:46 F-40-44 0:14:44 0:41:52 0:28:46
544 Kate PYE  1:29:52 F-40-44 0:16:44 0:41:54 0:27:26
545 Marina BUCHANAN-GREY  1:29:53 F-40-44 0:20:20 0:40:11 0:26:09
563 Amanda CLEIFE  1:30:38 F-40-44 0:18:33 0:40:07 0:26:11
582 Elissa LIPPETT  1:31:22 F-40-44 0:16:24 0:41:53 0:29:00
587 Nicole BRUCE  1:31:33 F-40-44 0:17:05 0:41:45 0:28:55
590 Natalie RANDALL  1:31:39 F-40-44 0:18:10 0:40:51 0:27:04
593 Kristen MORGAN  1:31:46 F-40-44 0:16:14 0:43:20 0:27:39
637 Janna CHRISTMAS  1:33:56 F-40-44 0:14:14 0:40:17 0:34:57
652 Melissa MYHILL  1:34:26 F-40-44 0:16:52 0:43:16 0:29:59
709 Jacqui DEKIEVIT  1:37:05 F-40-44 0:19:11 0:45:10 0:27:42
716 Jennifer NETHERSOLE  1:37:54 F-40-44 0:20:55 0:45:18 0:26:36
730 Caroline MAKIN  1:38:54 F-40-44 0:13:30 0:47:30 0:33:16
738 Suzanne PHILP  1:39:26 F-40-44 0:15:52 0:48:00 0:30:44
746 Megan MCINTYRE  1:40:21 F-40-44 0:19:11 0:42:49 0:34:24
756 Jen BAKER  1:40:55 F-40-44 0:21:09 0:43:17 0:30:24
758 Jennie WARRENER  1:41:06 F-40-44 0:18:47 0:44:31 0:32:49
765 Julie NEUFELD  1:41:32 F-40-44 0:19:33 0:46:36 0:30:10
784 Colleen STAHLHUT  1:43:52 F-40-44 0:22:37 0:45:19 0:31:05
792 Megan FORD  1:45:00 F-40-44 0:17:19 0:46:44 0:35:56
794 Fiona JOHNSTONE  1:45:24 F-40-44 0:15:14 0:49:30 0:36:17
795 Louise WENTWORTH-PERRY  1:45:33 F-40-44 0:16:53 0:44:58 0:38:21
796 Melinda FLOOD  1:45:57 F-40-44 0:20:15 0:47:52 0:31:41
807 Melissa LANSOM  1:48:01 F-40-44 0:20:58 0:51:58 0:30:07
819 Sonja HAMMOND  1:49:32 F-40-44 0:17:31 0:48:36 0:37:15
821 Natasha WAINBERG  1:49:56 F-40-44 0:21:09 0:51:32 0:32:08
823 Kylie WALKER  1:50:26 F-40-44 0:23:12 0:50:41 0:30:26
824 Angelika GOUDIS  1:50:36 F-40-44 0:21:10 0:42:37 0:40:05
840 Helena MILLER  1:54:11 F-40-44 0:19:27 0:56:52 0:32:20
842 Susan SELLAR  1:54:22 F-40-44 0:18:50 0:52:47 0:36:36
852 Catherine HEAD  2:00:55 F-40-44 0:35:49 0:49:00 0:30:58
857 Suzanne COLBY  2:27:04 F-40-44 0:24:16   0:52:32
132 Jennifer TURNER  1:16:02 F-45-49 0:14:21 0:36:11 0:21:48
150 Megan CAHILL  1:16:55 F-45-49 0:13:37 0:37:25 0:23:11
154 Annette SAMPSON  1:17:11 F-45-49 0:14:43 0:35:43 0:23:12
195 Susan HALL  1:19:01 F-45-49 0:14:38 0:36:49 0:22:41
206 Merryn TRUSKETT  1:19:14 F-45-49 0:13:34 0:36:26 0:25:13
298 Susan FLYNN  1:22:22 F-45-49 0:16:33 0:37:35 0:25:04
378 Debbie HEAP  1:25:15 F-45-49 0:13:43 0:43:09 0:24:24
420 Cheryl LOUREY  1:26:12 F-45-49 0:16:17 0:41:32 0:24:54
442 Charlie MCCORMACK  1:26:46 F-45-49 0:19:56 0:40:14 0:22:58
488 Jane CLEARY  1:28:04 F-45-49 0:15:54 0:42:34 0:25:43
498 Joanne WARREN  1:28:25 F-45-49 0:17:17 0:41:41 0:26:01
509 Jackie YOW  1:28:50 F-45-49 0:17:26 0:42:24 0:24:37
529 Liz BATEMAN  1:29:19 F-45-49 0:15:34 0:41:48 0:25:48
562 Ros WILSON  1:30:31 F-45-49 0:16:37 0:41:50 0:26:31
588 Catherine HEWITT  1:31:34 F-45-49 0:16:29 0:45:04 0:25:24
599 Ceinwyn WHITTAKER  1:32:02 F-45-49 0:17:27 0:41:43 0:29:06
628 Kerrie HALL  1:33:35 F-45-49 0:20:05 0:39:46 0:27:55
639 Deborah HALL  1:33:59 F-45-49 0:17:01 0:42:30 0:30:07
668 Sharon HUMPHREYS  1:35:17 F-45-49 0:17:46 0:44:35 0:28:42
688 Karen KEMMERY  1:36:11 F-45-49 0:16:58 0:42:40 0:32:20
692 Kylie EYKHOF  1:36:16 F-45-49 0:21:12 0:41:06 0:28:54
705 Susan SIMPSON  1:36:51 F-45-49 0:15:49 0:43:59 0:31:40
743 Sarah READING  1:40:08 F-45-49 0:18:30 0:42:44 0:33:53
754 Jennifer KING  1:40:53 F-45-49 0:18:43 0:45:08 0:31:47
770 Jeanette EVANS  1:42:12 F-45-49 0:17:37 0:45:10 0:33:43
782 Nicoline KRONAST  1:43:22 F-45-49 0:16:16 0:44:32 0:36:43
785 Clare EASTMENT  1:43:53 F-45-49 0:22:37 0:45:23 0:31:05
802 Maria MILLER  1:46:53 F-45-49 0:16:56 0:43:40 0:40:38
803 Theresa EYSSENS  1:47:01 F-45-49 0:17:44 0:49:03 0:35:21
808 Jenelle EMERY  1:48:07 F-45-49 0:20:37 0:47:53 0:34:59
816 Leone JOICE  1:49:21 F-45-49 0:18:08 0:50:59 0:33:58
826 Tracy YAFFA  1:51:08 F-45-49 0:18:18 0:49:24 0:37:37
831 Toni WREN  1:51:54 F-45-49 0:20:10 0:51:17 0:34:26
833 Jean BARR  1:51:56 F-45-49 0:25:32 0:52:11 0:29:33
280 Nicki MANTOVA  1:21:44 F-50-54 0:13:09 0:39:56 0:25:28
314 Barb BEARD  1:22:50 F-50-54 0:14:53 0:37:02 0:27:35
342 Genelle WARNE  1:23:51 F-50-54 0:15:19 0:39:14 0:25:55
423 Kim FOSTER  1:26:17 F-50-54 0:16:49 0:39:56 0:25:09
566 Tracy KASTELEIN  1:30:44 F-50-54 0:14:24 0:46:25 0:26:18
617 Janelle PROUT  1:33:11 F-50-54 0:16:57 0:41:51 0:30:05
624 Karen DANIELS  1:33:27 F-50-54 0:20:49 0:42:41 0:25:41
643 Pam FAULKS  1:34:01 F-50-54 0:17:20 0:44:51 0:28:27
724 Elaine DE JAGER  1:38:45 F-50-54 0:19:14 0:44:57 0:29:24
827 Rosemary KUSUMA  1:51:14 F-50-54 0:17:23 0:52:07 0:35:34
836 Deborah DAVIS  1:52:15 F-50-54 0:17:45 0:52:46 0:37:05
855 Jenny DEACON  2:08:16 F-50-54 0:23:48 0:54:34 0:40:37
453 Maggie GUTZEN  1:27:06 F-55-59 0:16:21 0:40:39 0:26:32
458 Mandy MEREDITH  1:27:16 F-55-59 0:15:39 0:37:31 0:30:39
478 Sue BOWDEN  1:27:42 F-55-59 0:16:06 0:40:58 0:26:44
608 Karen BURGAN  1:32:41 F-55-59 0:17:36 0:40:53 0:29:13
613 Patricia ROBERTS  1:32:49 F-55-59 0:20:46 0:43:27 0:24:03
755 Michele BORODZICZ  1:40:55 F-55-59 0:17:51 0:47:08 0:29:59
762 Lesley MAHER  1:41:23 F-55-59 0:21:41 0:45:36 0:28:44
565 Angela MURRAY  1:30:43 F-60-64 0:15:51 0:41:31 0:29:07
769 Jan PENDER  1:42:11 F-60-64 0:23:20 0:46:08 0:28:11
850 Renee REYNOLDS  2:00:37 F-60-64 0:24:19 0:54:14 0:33:13
847 Sharon HULME  1:58:15 F-65-69 0:18:31 0:50:21 0:43:46
291 Sarah KOEN  1:22:14 F-Athena 0:11:31 0:39:43 0:27:28
715 Angela TARANTO  1:37:41 F-Athena 0:15:55 0:43:24 0:33:14
726 Rowena KEMISTER  1:38:46 F-Athena 0:17:15 0:40:27 0:35:13
853 Tarnia LUCK  2:04:08 F-Athena 0:21:55 0:53:09 0:42:45
781 Cameron THOMAS  1:43:21 M-  0:20:32 0:49:57 0:29:32
11 Luke CHALKER  1:04:29 M-14-15 0:11:36 0:34:33 0:15:48
15 Conor SPROULE  1:04:55 M-14-15 0:10:41 0:37:15 0:14:50
18 Jordie WELCH  1:05:31 M-14-15 0:10:14 0:35:43 0:17:35
23 Thomas KOTZUR  1:06:40 M-14-15 0:11:26 0:33:47 0:19:25
24 Lachlan HAND  1:06:42 M-14-15 0:11:15 0:37:50 0:15:21
30 Ryan HUDSON  1:07:45 M-14-15 0:13:27 0:34:45 0:17:17
36 Jackson BRUCE  1:08:26 M-14-15 0:12:54 0:36:41 0:16:40
44 Joshua STAPLEY  1:09:08 M-14-15 0:11:26 0:36:35 0:18:37
47 Tom LUDINGTON  1:09:26 M-14-15 0:11:11 0:36:33 0:19:27
142 Jared ROSS  1:16:37 M-14-15 0:14:46 0:36:44 0:22:46
148 Robbie HOGG  1:16:53 M-14-15 0:12:31 0:40:13 0:21:25
179 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM  1:18:19 M-14-15 0:12:21 0:41:09 0:21:46
196 Bryce HAMMOND  1:19:01 M-14-15 0:17:51 0:36:33 0:22:34
650 Andrew WRIGHT  1:34:21 M-14-15 0:17:22 0:45:35 0:26:22
675 Kye DUKE  1:35:36 M-14-15   0:49:39 0:27:50
679 Samuel PRESLAND  1:35:47 M-14-15 0:17:01 0:46:00 0:29:10
712 Angus WAITER  1:37:15 M-14-15 0:16:31 0:43:03 0:33:29
2 Cameron ROBERTS  0:59:41 M-16-17 0:10:36 0:31:54 0:15:01
4 Tom STYMAN  1:00:50 M-16-17 0:10:41 0:33:02 0:15:16
19 Jack STEWART  1:06:04 M-16-17 0:10:34 0:36:04 0:17:07
27 Dylan CROUDSON  1:07:19 M-16-17 0:11:21 0:32:56 0:19:42
57 Kieren SYME  1:10:23 M-16-17 0:12:30 0:33:53 0:21:21
110 Mitchell ROBINSON  1:14:52 M-16-17 0:12:49 0:38:49 0:20:24
121 Daniel HOGG  1:15:30 M-16-17 0:12:21 0:36:47 0:23:35
348 Isaac HOGAN  1:24:07 M-16-17 0:15:30 0:39:23 0:25:11
576 Jack BATEMAN  1:31:07 M-16-17 0:15:36 0:45:36 0:25:32
6 Jack BIGMORE  1:01:44 M-18-19 0:10:29 0:33:04 0:16:08
12 Mitchell BROWN  1:04:40 M-18-19 0:10:37 0:37:10 0:14:47
46 Matt LEWIS  1:09:14 M-18-19 0:13:48 0:35:38 0:17:28
199 Tom MACCALLUM  1:19:07 M-18-19 0:12:46 0:38:42 0:24:07
203 Alexander TAYLOR  1:19:12 M-18-19 0:14:34 0:39:35 0:21:44
28 Josh HILLIARD  1:07:24 M-20-24 0:11:31 0:33:52 0:19:25
86 Thomas PATEL  1:13:37 M-20-24 0:13:46 0:37:12 0:17:59
122 Andrew MACNAMARA  1:15:31 M-20-24 0:11:13 0:37:47 0:23:29
152 Robert KERR  1:17:08 M-20-24 0:15:11 0:37:52 0:21:14
158 Hayden BOMBACI  1:17:17 M-20-24 0:14:12 0:39:07 0:21:04
163 Joshua GRAHAM  1:17:31 M-20-24 0:12:29 0:39:59 0:21:41
246 Tom WILDING  1:20:39 M-20-24 0:17:19 0:35:08 0:25:06
247 Brendon KELLY  1:20:39 M-20-24 0:15:11 0:39:16 0:22:49
440 Mitchell BURTON  1:26:42 M-20-24 0:16:19 0:37:24 0:28:51
497 Tom SEYMOUR  1:28:25 M-20-24 0:16:57 0:41:23 0:25:52
780 Richard KELLERT  1:43:14 M-20-24 0:18:41 0:50:35 0:27:48
838 Jonathan AKERS  1:53:17 M-20-24 0:17:54 0:56:12 0:34:00
1 Robert SKILLMAN  0:59:35 M-25-29 0:10:08 0:31:25 0:15:42
7 Martin BARNES  1:02:20 M-25-29 0:12:29 0:31:56 0:15:13
9 Luke SCHOFIELD  1:02:55 M-25-29 0:13:35 0:31:16 0:15:20
10 Trevor ROY  1:02:57 M-25-29 0:11:22 0:33:31 0:15:43
52 James EVERETT  1:10:05 M-25-29 0:14:07 0:34:19 0:18:58
58 Phillip BARDSLEY-SMITH  1:10:26 M-25-29 0:12:32 0:33:33 0:21:23
76 Gareth RYDON  1:12:56 M-25-29 0:12:21 0:36:43 0:20:48
78 Ken GIBSON  1:13:01 M-25-29 0:14:01 0:35:43 0:19:57
79 Simon FERGUSON  1:13:04 M-25-29 0:12:36 0:35:59 0:21:56
94 Damien PASFIELD  1:13:55 M-25-29 0:11:18 0:37:53 0:22:08
100 Jerrad BORODZICZ  1:14:19 M-25-29 0:16:49 0:35:11 0:19:25
109 Matt MCCROHON  1:14:48 M-25-29 0:15:35 0:35:45 0:20:20
112 Peter CALDER  1:15:02 M-25-29 0:14:05 0:36:43 0:21:24
117 John SIDEY  1:15:16 M-25-29 0:12:25 0:35:59 0:23:52
144 Victor LEE  1:16:43 M-25-29 0:16:32 0:36:10 0:20:58
157 Evan HAUGH  1:17:15 M-25-29 0:16:10 0:35:50 0:22:43
165 James TURFORD  1:17:37 M-25-29 0:15:13 0:36:17 0:23:03
174 Sebastien WILSON  1:18:13 M-25-29 0:15:57 0:36:27 0:23:24
188 Ian MCKERRACHER  1:18:44 M-25-29 0:15:47 0:38:14 0:20:39
267 Paul JOHNSTON  1:21:28 M-25-29 0:15:49 0:38:20 0:22:54
268 Peter MUSCAT  1:21:30 M-25-29 0:13:43 0:38:32 0:25:43
279 Adam MOORE  1:21:43 M-25-29 0:14:18 0:39:16 0:25:04
290 Matthew PAUL  1:22:04 M-25-29 0:18:33 0:36:55 0:22:51
316 Nathan FITZPATRICK  1:23:01 M-25-29 0:16:43 0:40:13 0:21:54
337 Simon GOBBO  1:23:42 M-25-29 0:15:16 0:39:17 0:24:40
356 Darren LONG  1:24:27 M-25-29 0:15:50 0:42:23 0:22:37
364 Denis CAIRNEY  1:24:44 M-25-29 0:17:55 0:40:23 0:22:50
372 Douglas MELLON  1:24:56 M-25-29 0:18:19 0:39:31 0:21:52
384 Justin MEDCRAFT  1:25:21 M-25-29 0:14:29 0:41:00 0:25:48
401 Andrew HARRIS  1:25:49 M-25-29 0:16:10 0:42:15 0:24:12
403 John MCNEIL  1:25:51 M-25-29 0:15:44 0:42:44 0:23:23
435 Jaydem HADSON  1:26:38 M-25-29 0:18:45 0:39:26 0:24:47
445 Edward CREGAN  1:26:50 M-25-29 0:16:58 0:40:26 0:25:04
455 Rory MADDEN  1:27:07 M-25-29 0:21:01 0:40:07 0:21:57
461 Matthew LAMBERT  1:27:18 M-25-29 0:17:39 0:41:20 0:25:07
462 Darragh LARKIN  1:27:20 M-25-29 0:17:12 0:42:39 0:22:41
480 Justin HOWLAND  1:27:46 M-25-29 0:17:53 0:38:47 0:26:02
485 William LEKKAS  1:28:00 M-25-29 0:14:12 0:42:44 0:26:29
491 Ross WAKEHAM  1:28:06 M-25-29 0:16:54 0:42:49 1:28:06
499 David COTTER  1:28:27 M-25-29 0:18:53 0:40:30 0:25:06
508 Timothy RAFFERTY  1:28:46 M-25-29 0:20:22 0:39:07 0:25:20
516 Nady KERBAGE  1:29:04 M-25-29 0:17:23 0:43:37 0:24:14
517 David SYKES  1:29:05 M-25-29 0:19:38 0:40:31 0:23:10
528 Jonathan COFFEY  1:29:15 M-25-29 0:15:48 0:45:01 0:25:23
561 David GIBSON  1:30:29 M-25-29 0:16:02 0:43:29 0:26:00
592 Liam KEALY  1:31:40 M-25-29 0:22:45 0:39:17 0:25:31
612 Anthony FRENCH  1:32:48 M-25-29 0:19:09 0:41:48 0:24:03
634 Jack ENGLISH  1:33:49 M-25-29 0:18:25 0:41:17 0:28:40
640 Tom CROSHAW  1:34:00 M-25-29 0:19:39 0:42:51 0:25:17
669 Michael FAHEY  1:35:18 M-25-29 0:20:16 0:44:03 0:25:38
670 Sean SAMMON  1:35:19 M-25-29 0:20:21 0:40:57 0:28:37
684 Sam MUSGRAVE  1:35:49 M-25-29 0:19:56 0:45:21 0:25:44
696 Joel HARTMANN  1:36:25 M-25-29 0:16:43 0:46:52 0:29:14
700 Adam RABJOHNS  1:36:35 M-25-29 0:28:06 0:40:15 0:22:32
707 Steven BROWN  1:36:54 M-25-29 0:19:37 0:48:03 0:25:03
713 Justin GREATZ  1:37:22 M-25-29 0:16:59 0:49:27 0:26:52
734 David BUTTENSHAW  1:39:07 M-25-29 0:19:57 0:47:39 0:26:00
749 Roman TARNAVSKI  1:40:32 M-25-29 0:22:12 0:45:27 0:27:15
772 Shane DENVIR  1:42:17 M-25-29 0:24:51 0:44:43 0:27:02
798 Tom MCDONALD  1:46:00 M-25-29 0:16:52 0:54:35 0:29:46
3 Michael PRINCE  1:00:32 M-30-34 0:10:17 0:31:07 0:17:00
8 Travis SHIELDS  1:02:48 M-30-34 0:11:01 0:31:09 0:18:04
17 Owain MATTHEWS  1:05:23 M-30-34 0:13:10 0:32:35 0:17:25
20 Curtis HANCOCK  1:06:14 M-30-34 0:13:00 0:31:08 0:19:41
22 Dan MIKULSKIS  1:06:25 M-30-34 0:10:42 0:33:36 0:19:45
25 James MASTERS  1:06:51 M-30-34 0:12:20 0:33:09 0:18:59
26 Ben ATKINS  1:07:14 M-30-34 0:11:51 0:33:44 0:19:10
34 Will KIMBER  1:08:14 M-30-34 0:12:58 0:32:41 0:19:50
40 Rogerio DE PAULA ASSIS  1:08:46 M-30-34 0:12:33 0:33:52 0:19:31
49 Neil URRY  1:09:43 M-30-34 0:16:02 0:32:26 0:18:01
51 Tom MORWOOD  1:09:49 M-30-34 0:12:35 0:33:57 0:20:51
56 Christian KING  1:10:17 M-30-34 0:10:49 0:33:07 0:23:38
59 Nathan BARRY  1:10:31 M-30-34 0:13:20 0:35:31 0:18:24
64 Michael WHALAN  1:10:52 M-30-34 0:13:21 0:34:51 0:19:41
68 Trent DAWSON  1:11:48 M-30-34 0:14:24 0:33:54 0:21:10
70 Gareth GARDNER  1:11:57 M-30-34 0:13:37 0:35:23 0:20:21
75 Brad O’YOUNG  1:12:54 M-30-34 0:12:37 0:35:49 0:21:03
85 David PICOT  1:13:34 M-30-34 0:14:42 0:33:41 0:22:43
95 Mark SADOWSKI  1:13:56 M-30-34 0:13:12 0:34:43 0:23:16
96 James HOWE  1:13:56 M-30-34 0:13:11 0:37:09 0:20:08
101 Alistair NEWMARCH  1:14:21 M-30-34 0:11:52 0:36:06 0:23:04
102 James SCHNEIDER  1:14:23 M-30-34 0:14:19 0:32:29 0:23:58
104 Rob BRUCE  1:14:25 M-30-34 0:12:45 0:37:48 0:20:28
105 Asher DAVIS  1:14:29 M-30-34 0:15:38 0:34:25 0:21:48
107 Peter CARPENTER  1:14:39 M-30-34 0:12:08 0:37:38 0:21:41
127 Brett MURRAY  1:15:48 M-30-34 0:15:33 0:34:28 0:23:12
128 Owen CHAPMAN  1:15:50 M-30-34 0:12:31 0:35:49 0:23:51
135 Damian WALLACE  1:16:13 M-30-34 0:16:04 0:34:45 0:21:55
138 Sean TURNER  1:16:22 M-30-34 0:12:31 0:36:34 0:24:31
145 Wayne NAGLE  1:16:43 M-30-34 0:16:24 0:35:57 0:20:29
147 Greg MILLER  1:16:51 M-30-34 0:10:46 0:39:08 0:24:01
151 Matt LYNTON  1:17:04 M-30-34 0:14:31 0:35:01 0:24:20
159 Phil CATCHPOLE  1:17:19 M-30-34 0:16:34 0:35:10 0:22:34
168 David MURPHY  1:17:46 M-30-34 0:15:06 0:36:26 0:23:08
169 Tim PORTER  1:17:52 M-30-34 0:15:28 0:35:59 0:22:49
173 Timothy SMITH  1:18:07 M-30-34 0:14:29 0:37:49 0:22:39
183 Colin GLYNN  1:18:32 M-30-34 0:16:45 0:37:02 0:21:32
187 Simon RISCHMILLER  1:18:43 M-30-34 0:14:41 0:38:18 0:21:26
190 Brendan GAFFNEY  1:18:50 M-30-34 0:17:58 0:34:44 0:20:53
191 Edward PRICE  1:18:52 M-30-34 0:16:52 0:36:51 0:21:14
193 Nicholas LONG  1:18:58 M-30-34 0:15:32 0:37:08 0:23:22
197 Ashley ROBINSON  1:19:05 M-30-34 0:14:48 0:36:08 0:24:45
202 Richard NETHERSOLE  1:19:12 M-30-34 0:17:29 0:36:34 0:22:17
208 Simon CLARK  1:19:17 M-30-34 0:14:37 0:39:15 0:21:40
216 Niall REILLY  1:19:28 M-30-34 0:16:35 0:37:26 0:22:30
220 Chris JOWSEY  1:19:36 M-30-34 0:13:32 0:38:20 0:24:22
222 Ryan MELDRUM  1:19:41 M-30-34 0:16:19 0:37:35 0:21:40
229 Brad GURNEY  1:19:52 M-30-34 0:14:53 0:37:56 0:23:50
243 Simon ROONEY  1:20:32 M-30-34 0:16:17 0:37:51 0:22:51
250 Luke GREIG  1:20:42 M-30-34 0:16:57 0:36:08 0:23:38
256 Ben GROZIER  1:21:01 M-30-34 0:12:35 0:40:17 0:24:38
295 Nick TIMMINS  1:22:18 M-30-34 0:15:54 0:39:09 0:22:37
300 Chris GAGGIN  1:22:28 M-30-34 0:14:38 0:40:04 0:23:23
304 Phil WHITEHEAD  1:22:38 M-30-34 0:15:11 0:38:40 0:25:29
312 Craig MOOY  1:22:44 M-30-34 0:15:51 0:39:44 0:24:09
315 Chris GATHERER  1:23:00 M-30-34 0:16:53 0:36:50 0:23:17
323 Jonathan WARD  1:23:11 M-30-34 0:14:11 0:40:06 0:25:35
325 Damien O’NEILL  1:23:14 M-30-34 0:18:10 0:38:15 0:23:35
335 Paul EVERSON  1:23:38 M-30-34 0:14:41 0:40:10 0:24:32
345 Ben KEMISTER  1:23:59 M-30-34 0:16:18 0:36:26 0:26:51
354 William ANTHONY  1:24:23 M-30-34 0:14:56 0:39:37 0:25:41
358 Jonathan GOODE  1:24:29 M-30-34 0:17:13 0:38:28 0:24:46
377 Damon PARKER  1:25:07 M-30-34 0:13:43 0:42:22 0:25:09
381 Blake PARKER  1:25:18 M-30-34 0:16:32 0:38:08 0:26:46
382 Murray HESLEHURST  1:25:19 M-30-34 0:15:32 0:39:39 0:25:56
383 Jacob GRANT  1:25:19 M-30-34 0:15:56 0:38:48 0:26:11
387 Will GRIFFITHS  1:25:24 M-30-34 0:15:49 0:40:51 0:24:33
392 Sam SAMHAN  1:25:33 M-30-34 0:16:48 0:38:33 0:25:18
395 Matthew WILLIAMS  1:25:36 M-30-34 0:16:43 0:40:40 0:23:45
408 John YOUDS  1:25:57 M-30-34 0:15:34 0:39:36 0:25:17
433 Simon WADE  1:26:35 M-30-34 0:17:10 0:39:42 0:24:47
436 Edward GREGORY  1:26:39 M-30-34 0:21:07 0:38:03 0:24:10
449 Francis HASEK  1:26:55 M-30-34 0:15:47 0:41:10 0:24:33
459 Dennis CHAN  1:27:18 M-30-34 0:19:00 0:38:19 0:25:09
460 Edward WILSON  1:27:18 M-30-34 0:17:03 0:39:55 0:25:15
487 Bernie STRAY  1:28:02 M-30-34 0:18:17 0:39:05 0:26:50
489 Chris HARVELL  1:28:05 M-30-34 0:14:35 0:44:03 0:25:21
513 Brendan O’CONNELL  1:28:58 M-30-34 0:16:44 0:40:02 0:28:01
514 Paul HUDSON  1:29:04 M-30-34 0:13:10 0:45:09 0:26:21
519 Tyce LUCHETTI  1:29:07 M-30-34 0:14:33 0:40:29 0:28:43
522 Samuel FREEMAN  1:29:10 M-30-34 0:16:41 0:41:07 0:26:02
536 Leo DENES  1:29:39 M-30-34 0:22:07 0:39:20 0:22:55
541 Adam LUCK  1:29:46 M-30-34 0:21:50 0:37:17 0:26:07
553 Paul PUECH  1:30:09 M-30-34 0:15:18 0:43:45 0:26:47
554 David RICHARDS  1:30:15 M-30-34 0:17:04 0:44:18 0:25:13
559 Peter DALLISTON  1:30:25 M-30-34 0:15:47 0:39:33 0:30:57
568 Cristian ESCOBAR  1:30:46 M-30-34 0:18:55 0:41:53 0:24:33
573 Christopher HARRISON  1:30:59 M-30-34 0:14:44 0:46:09 0:25:06
580 Mike HARDING  1:31:15 M-30-34 0:19:02 0:37:51 0:28:22
614 Damien MCKAY  1:33:01 M-30-34 0:15:07 0:41:26 0:31:33
618 Joseph CLARKE  1:33:14 M-30-34 0:20:27 0:40:59 0:26:29
622 John GARRIGAN  1:33:21 M-30-34 0:18:58 0:41:46 0:27:29
627 Billy GOODE  1:33:31 M-30-34 0:19:11 0:43:17 0:25:13
642 Michael LUCA  1:34:01 M-30-34 0:15:39 0:42:59 0:29:35
648 Stephen DAVIDSON  1:34:20 M-30-34 0:17:09 0:42:26 0:29:42
651 John HOWES  1:34:23 M-30-34 0:15:34 0:47:50 0:25:02
678 Mark TOBIN  1:35:45 M-30-34 0:22:52 0:43:16 0:25:28
689 Robert HARVY  1:36:11 M-30-34 0:18:45 0:46:06 0:26:54
697 Peter NAIDOVSKI  1:36:27 M-30-34 0:17:35 0:42:21 0:30:12
698 Timothy CROUCH  1:36:28 M-30-34 0:17:29 0:45:06 0:28:49
714 Keith LYNCH  1:37:32 M-30-34 0:17:49 0:46:36 0:26:55
727 Sean MILLER  1:38:48 M-30-34 0:16:48 0:45:58 0:31:21
750 Brent HIGMAN  1:40:33 M-30-34 0:16:40 0:43:21 0:35:09
774 Robert WARRY  1:42:20 M-30-34 0:19:34 0:44:22 0:32:13
29 Michael TAYLOR  1:07:26 M-35-39 0:13:20 0:31:38 0:19:24
45 Mat LANGLANDS  1:09:12 M-35-39 0:11:34 0:34:32 0:20:15
50 Trent NICHOLSON  1:09:47 M-35-39 0:12:29 0:34:41 0:20:00
55 Jarrod CROSBY  1:10:16 M-35-39 0:15:17 0:31:13 0:21:10
62 Richard BERGER  1:10:43 M-35-39 0:13:11 0:33:24 0:21:12
67 Matt HUNT  1:11:45 M-35-39 0:11:52 0:36:38 0:19:31
71 Andrew DICKSON  1:12:02 M-35-39 0:13:05 0:35:02 0:20:31
72 Pete MONAGHAN  1:12:10 M-35-39 0:14:07 0:34:47 0:20:13
77 Jason MARTIN  1:13:00 M-35-39 0:14:16 0:36:30 0:19:19
80 Glenn TOOMSALU  1:13:05 M-35-39 0:15:19 0:33:16 0:21:06
84 David MCINERNEY  1:13:29 M-35-39 0:11:13 0:34:24 0:24:31
87 Sean O’CONNOR  1:13:38 M-35-39 0:13:34 0:35:16 0:21:35
92 Vincent NAUGHTON  1:13:50 M-35-39 0:16:48 0:35:06 0:18:47
99 David BOLT  1:14:16 M-35-39 0:14:57 0:33:23 0:22:12
114 John STEVENS  1:15:08 M-35-39 0:15:57 0:34:48 0:20:53
115 James SAVAGE  1:15:09 M-35-39 0:15:38 0:34:43 0:21:10
116 Blayne SMITH  1:15:09 M-35-39 0:14:16 0:36:28 0:21:06
119 Simon JOHNSTON  1:15:21 M-35-39 0:14:21 0:35:46 0:21:52
124 Lucas TAZELAAR  1:15:40 M-35-39 0:14:53 0:35:38 0:21:28
129 Trent COOK  1:15:51 M-35-39 0:14:21 0:35:48 0:21:56
131 Craig O’NEALL  1:16:01 M-35-39 0:14:18 0:37:53 0:20:42
134 Russell NEWMARCH  1:16:08 M-35-39 0:14:04 0:35:20 0:23:27
139 Dallas SAWARD  1:16:29 M-35-39 0:13:32 0:35:45 0:24:35
146 Steven WAKEMAN  1:16:49 M-35-39 0:13:52 0:36:52 0:22:30
166 John MEAGHER  1:17:40 M-35-39 0:15:27 0:38:04 0:20:20
171 Michael BREWSTER  1:17:58 M-35-39 0:15:25 0:35:57 0:22:33
177 Iain JOHNSTONE  1:18:16 M-35-39 0:13:56 0:37:16 0:22:53
178 Mark BRENTNALL  1:18:17 M-35-39 0:16:41 0:35:36 0:22:56
181 Paul CHURCH  1:18:23 M-35-39 0:14:36 0:38:08 0:22:28
182 Mike SMITH  1:18:29 M-35-39 0:15:36 0:38:01 0:21:32
198 Andrew MALLOY  1:19:05 M-35-39 0:14:28 0:35:43 0:25:25
200 Scott LEIGHTON  1:19:09 M-35-39 0:16:25 0:37:11 0:22:14
205 David HAMER  1:19:14 M-35-39 0:14:05 0:34:51 0:27:04
207 Danny HARCOMBE  1:19:14 M-35-39 0:11:39 0:38:31 0:25:47
214 Anthony ATKINS  1:19:26 M-35-39 0:17:51 0:35:34 0:22:14
225 Reiner MANGULABNAN  1:19:43 M-35-39 0:15:59 0:35:44 0:24:37
237 Brad DILLON  1:20:16 M-35-39 0:15:30 0:37:14 0:23:12
245 Andrew CAMERON  1:20:36 M-35-39 0:14:09 0:38:13 0:23:31
254 Justin HORNSBY  1:20:50 M-35-39 0:14:40 0:37:43 0:24:12
263 Andrew LESLIE  1:21:23 M-35-39 0:14:07 0:39:14 0:24:08
266 Dean HESLEHURST  1:21:27 M-35-39 0:14:25 0:37:30 0:26:19
270 Richard MERRICK  1:21:33 M-35-39 0:16:54 0:36:46 0:24:19
271 Adrian JONES  1:21:35 M-35-39 0:17:20 0:37:01 0:23:15
275 David ELLIOT  1:21:41 M-35-39 0:16:50 0:37:28 0:23:24
276 Matthew SADDINGTON  1:21:42 M-35-39 0:15:46 0:37:07 0:24:48
277 Benjamin PEACOCK  1:21:43 M-35-39 0:15:39 0:37:19 0:24:11
284 Richard PHILLIPS  1:21:52 M-35-39 0:16:58 0:36:27 0:24:57
292 Gerard SARKOZY  1:22:15 M-35-39 0:14:14 0:36:46 0:27:13
293 Patrick CONDON  1:22:17 M-35-39 0:16:52 0:37:39 0:24:04
308 Glen KEEFE  1:22:42 M-35-39 0:17:09 0:38:34 0:23:39
311 Darren LEE  1:22:44 M-35-39 0:15:23 0:37:44 0:25:33
313 Andy GALOVIC  1:22:49 M-35-39 0:15:40 0:35:55 0:27:17
329 Jay SPONG  1:23:22 M-35-39 0:14:54 0:39:56 0:24:14
343 Matthew DONALDSON  1:23:55 M-35-39 0:15:28 0:40:15 0:24:46
353 Douglas WOOD  1:24:23 M-35-39 0:16:40 0:39:03 0:23:47
365 Michael HUGHES  1:24:45 M-35-39 0:19:13 0:36:58 0:23:55
368 Trent LOGUE  1:24:49 M-35-39 0:17:32 0:38:57 0:22:53
380 Dave REDGATE  1:25:17 M-35-39 0:15:45 0:40:38 0:24:48
385 David BROWN  1:25:22 M-35-39 0:15:07 0:38:23 0:27:37
390 Matthew HAIR  1:25:29 M-35-39 0:16:09 0:41:24 0:24:14
391 Scott NIELSEN  1:25:30 M-35-39 0:16:50 0:41:07 0:22:21
412 Brent EBERT  1:25:59 M-35-39 0:18:16 0:37:14 0:25:49
428 Michael BOYNE  1:26:25 M-35-39 0:14:37 0:39:12 0:28:01
430 Derrick CURRAN  1:26:32 M-35-39 0:19:47 0:41:44 0:21:16
441 Jamie GEDDES  1:26:45 M-35-39 0:14:50 0:42:39 0:24:46
465 Dean GUYMER  1:27:26 M-35-39 0:15:47 0:40:46 0:26:18
470 Jacob MCGRATH  1:27:30 M-35-39 0:19:55 0:39:14 0:24:23
476 Justin JARVIS  1:27:42 M-35-39 0:19:02 0:37:24 0:25:42
490 Richard MILLS  1:28:06 M-35-39 0:16:03 0:39:43 0:27:46
494 Geoff WOOD  1:28:16 M-35-39 0:16:54 0:42:28 0:22:37
496 Daniel THORNE  1:28:23 M-35-39 0:19:15 0:38:45 0:25:36
525 Hayden LILIENTHAL  1:29:13 M-35-39 0:16:56 0:39:37 0:26:49
537 Neil MACARTHUR  1:29:40 M-35-39 0:18:04 0:37:38 0:28:47
543 Jason KNOX  1:29:52 M-35-39 0:18:45 0:40:40 0:26:04
548 Keith SEGHERS  1:29:57 M-35-39 0:17:46 0:41:53 0:24:56
558 Nathan CAMILLERI  1:30:24 M-35-39 0:25:22 0:36:56 0:24:11
585 Robert PETKOVIC  1:31:25 M-35-39 0:15:32 0:44:04 0:26:59
630 Stephen MONTE  1:33:39 M-35-39 0:16:00 0:41:24 0:31:26
631 Daniel KIELLY  1:33:42 M-35-39 0:14:15 0:41:12 0:34:12
647 Michael MILTON  1:34:13 M-35-39 0:14:13 0:38:34 0:36:33
655 Glenn HUGHES  1:34:37 M-35-39 0:15:48 0:49:46 0:24:30
657 Glenn ENGLISH  1:34:39 M-35-39 0:19:22 0:43:21 0:27:04
662 Jeff HART  1:34:54 M-35-39 0:18:47 0:40:51 0:29:18
721 David HOURIGAN  1:38:33 M-35-39 0:16:13 0:41:24 0:34:46
776 Nathan JONES  1:42:26 M-35-39 0:20:44 0:43:33 0:33:11
844 Carl MIDDLETON  1:54:27 M-35-39 0:22:18 0:53:54 0:33:37
849 Andrew MOSEY  2:00:16 M-35-39 0:25:10   0:35:52
13 Glenn DAVIES  1:04:43 M-40-44 0:11:55 0:30:57 0:19:09
16 Joe FITZPATRICK  1:05:17 M-40-44 0:11:50 0:31:04 0:19:52
31 Bernie WILKINSON  1:08:01 M-40-44 0:13:11 0:32:47 0:18:55
32 Peter MCLEAN  1:08:04 M-40-44 0:12:51 0:31:42 0:20:30
35 Andrew BEEVORS  1:08:24 M-40-44 0:12:09 0:32:30 0:20:46
37 Karl HAYES  1:08:34 M-40-44 0:12:17 0:32:38 0:20:34
39 Bern WARD  1:08:43 M-40-44 0:12:54 0:32:13 0:20:33
41 Iain ADDINELL  1:08:51 M-40-44 0:11:26 0:32:54 0:21:41
43 Richard BARNES  1:09:07 M-40-44 0:13:32 0:32:14 0:19:22
54 Tim OCONNELL  1:10:09 M-40-44 0:12:45 0:33:25 0:21:07
61 Steve NIELSEN  1:10:42 M-40-44 0:13:26 0:32:08 0:22:18
63 Jason OREILLY  1:10:47 M-40-44 0:11:27 0:33:59 0:21:36
65 Travis BOTTOMLEY  1:10:57 M-40-44 0:13:37 0:33:46 0:20:02
66 Peter DALEY  1:11:34 M-40-44 0:12:47 0:35:19 0:20:19
81 Gareth PIKE  1:13:07 M-40-44 0:12:20 0:36:41 0:20:09
93 Grant O’HALLORAN  1:13:52 M-40-44 0:12:52 0:34:32 0:22:52
103 Raimund WINKLER  1:14:24 M-40-44 0:14:22 0:35:09 0:20:53
118 Peter ROX  1:15:20 M-40-44 0:13:55 0:35:00 0:23:04
136 Chris STUBBS  1:16:16 M-40-44 0:13:26 0:36:06 0:23:31
164 Alan LLOYD  1:17:34 M-40-44 0:12:08 0:37:30 0:24:19
170 Paul TOOHEY  1:17:54 M-40-44 0:14:20 0:36:33 0:23:30
184 John HOWLETT  1:18:38 M-40-44 0:16:56 0:35:47 0:22:36
192 Christopher SMITH  1:18:54 M-40-44 0:12:44 0:38:21 0:23:55
211 Brendan GAY  1:19:22 M-40-44 0:14:23 0:36:21 0:24:36
226 Pat MCGILL  1:19:45 M-40-44 0:16:33 0:35:56 0:22:52
230 Luke HEALY  1:19:53 M-40-44 0:14:10 0:37:32 0:24:22
239 Christo NORMAN  1:20:19 M-40-44 0:15:45 0:36:44 0:22:53
240 Justin EDMUNDS  1:20:25 M-40-44 0:15:42 0:36:57 0:24:12
248 Stuart PIGOTT  1:20:41 M-40-44 0:13:38 0:37:43 0:25:31
251 Stewart NEEDHAM  1:20:44 M-40-44 0:16:45 0:37:41 0:22:24
273 Stephen PAULEY  1:21:38 M-40-44 0:14:49 0:37:44 0:24:35
282 Bernie FRANCIS  1:21:48 M-40-44 0:15:06 0:37:28 0:24:18
286 Graham HILL  1:21:55 M-40-44 0:11:31 0:39:26 0:27:39
297 Brett CROCKETT  1:22:21 M-40-44 0:14:41 0:38:05 0:25:24
301 Dominic HUDSON  1:22:32 M-40-44 0:15:54 0:37:21 0:25:21
319 Paul GARNON  1:23:05 M-40-44 0:16:13 0:37:01 0:25:25
320 Andrew METCALFE  1:23:06 M-40-44 0:12:31 0:38:35 0:27:47
321 Cameron MITTER  1:23:08 M-40-44 0:16:11 0:38:40 0:24:17
327 Sean CURTIS  1:23:16 M-40-44 0:12:43 0:40:07 0:25:41
330 Philip SMILLIE  1:23:23 M-40-44 0:16:10 0:38:13 0:24:50
349 Royce DE STRANG  1:24:08 M-40-44 0:17:03 0:38:44 0:24:07
366 Troy MENYWEATHER  1:24:47 M-40-44 0:13:25 0:35:42 0:31:38
371 David WALKER  1:24:56 M-40-44 0:16:36 0:39:28 0:25:25
374 Wayne ELDER  1:24:59 M-40-44 0:15:28 0:36:04 0:28:45
396 Michael CRAIG  1:25:39 M-40-44 0:14:07 0:41:19 0:25:09
404 Adam CARLON  1:25:53 M-40-44 0:17:18 0:38:11 0:25:36
416 Luke MCNAMARA  1:26:07 M-40-44 0:18:32 0:42:20 0:21:39
417 Rolf MEIJER  1:26:09 M-40-44 0:14:44 0:37:05 0:29:51
468 Jeff COLLINS  1:27:30 M-40-44 0:15:02 0:41:02 0:25:58
469 Craig HANCOCK  1:27:30 M-40-44 0:17:54 0:41:09 0:24:00
475 Peter WHELAN  1:27:39 M-40-44 0:15:20 0:45:03 0:23:27
501 Peter BETTRIDGE  1:28:29 M-40-44 0:16:11 0:40:15 0:25:38
515 Jason GEREBTZOFF  1:29:04 M-40-44 0:17:10 0:38:49 0:29:17
534 Jason LEE  1:29:28 M-40-44 0:17:20 0:35:59 0:30:57
546 Robert SINCLAIR-SMITH  1:29:56 M-40-44 0:15:41 0:38:18 0:29:28
552 Stuart BLYTON  1:30:01 M-40-44 0:14:17 0:42:03 0:28:10
589 Pat COLEMAN  1:31:36 M-40-44 0:15:33 0:42:09 0:27:31
594 John DOUGLAS  1:31:52 M-40-44 0:20:08 0:39:48 0:27:05
595 Matthew HOFFMANN  1:31:53 M-40-44 0:16:32 0:39:07 0:31:47
611 Malcolm DILLON  1:32:45 M-40-44 0:15:21 0:41:45 0:27:41
616 Lawrence SCHINELLA  1:33:07 M-40-44 0:19:47 0:39:31 0:27:34
619 James ALLNUTT  1:33:17 M-40-44 0:17:51 0:44:06 0:26:23
644 Stephen JUDGE  1:34:03 M-40-44 0:22:52 0:44:59 0:21:14
659 Scott MILLIKEN  1:34:45 M-40-44 0:17:47 0:42:51 0:27:58
672 Ian WILSON  1:35:22 M-40-44 0:18:33 0:43:00 0:26:53
703 Paul GRUNDY  1:36:43 M-40-44 0:19:20 0:41:46 0:29:30
768 Stuart SAKER  1:42:09 M-40-44 0:17:11 0:52:03 0:27:12
775 James SUNDERLAND  1:42:21 M-40-44 0:19:56 0:43:50 0:32:00
783 David HILLS  1:43:39 M-40-44 0:18:54 0:48:48 0:27:28
804 James HICKEY  1:47:32 M-40-44 0:23:12   0:26:04
814 Silvio STUCCI  1:49:02 M-40-44 0:20:39 0:50:45 0:32:22
830 Tony BRIGGS  1:51:50 M-40-44 0:15:17 0:56:51 0:33:48
848 Ian SHORT  1:59:18 M-40-44 0:21:04   0:28:10
5 Mick MARONEY  1:01:44 M-45-49 0:10:20 0:29:58 0:18:22
48 Nicholas GLOZIER  1:09:33 M-45-49 0:12:41 0:33:08 0:20:17
74 Andrew HEATH  1:12:22 M-45-49 0:14:57 0:32:22 0:21:32
83 Andrew FISHER  1:13:25 M-45-49 0:13:00 0:32:47 0:24:07
97 Tony MULLER  1:14:02 M-45-49 0:13:36 0:33:43 0:23:15
98 Matthew HARDY  1:14:04 M-45-49 0:12:00 0:36:11 0:22:58
125 Steve BRIDSON  1:15:41 M-45-49 0:13:38 0:36:11 0:22:25
141 Stuart LUDINGTON  1:16:33 M-45-49 0:12:51 0:36:25 0:23:52
160 Aaron LAUDER  1:17:19 M-45-49 0:12:40 0:35:58 0:24:08
172 Chris OUD  1:18:02 M-45-49 0:14:14 0:36:58 0:23:19
175 Mark FISHER  1:18:15 M-45-49 0:13:09 0:36:30 0:24:36
185 Steve MOORE  1:18:42 M-45-49 0:12:49 0:38:53 0:23:49
219 Dwayne CURRIE  1:19:30 M-45-49 0:14:42 0:38:17 0:23:12
228 Brian HUMPHREYS  1:19:47 M-45-49 0:13:40 0:36:19 0:26:11
238 Dominic MAGERL  1:20:16 M-45-49 0:14:53 0:38:09 0:24:23
242 Peter RUSKIN  1:20:32 M-45-49 0:13:39 0:39:17 0:23:25
244 David DWYER  1:20:36 M-45-49 0:15:11 0:39:07 0:22:06
252 Adrian ROBERTSON  1:20:44 M-45-49 0:15:38 0:37:39 0:23:42
264 Richard JONES  1:21:26 M-45-49 0:14:39 0:40:09 0:22:47
287 Geoff EVISON  1:21:56 M-45-49 0:17:15 0:37:59 0:22:47
289 Mick ASHLEIGH  1:22:01 M-45-49 0:14:44 0:38:49 0:24:10
303 Bruce PRESLAND  1:22:36 M-45-49 0:16:15 0:38:26 0:23:54
306 Don PARSONS  1:22:41 M-45-49 0:15:34 0:38:19 0:24:48
379 Andrew ROBERTSON  1:25:16 M-45-49 0:14:29 0:36:14 0:30:21
389 Noel QUANCHI  1:25:27 M-45-49 0:15:29 0:39:14 0:25:10
402 Neil STARMER  1:25:50 M-45-49 0:13:56 0:42:03 0:24:43
407 Peter DOLLIN  1:25:56 M-45-49 0:14:27 0:41:56 0:24:45
424 Mick DONOHOE  1:26:18 M-45-49 0:13:34 0:42:00 0:26:26
444 Grant WILLOUGHBY  1:26:50 M-45-49 0:13:54 0:41:04 0:26:58
456 William JOHNSON  1:27:08 M-45-49 0:15:56 0:40:23 0:25:02
518 Paul DONOGHUE  1:29:05 M-45-49 0:16:11 0:40:31 0:27:20
539 Mark BETTS  1:29:42 M-45-49 0:14:12 0:42:52 0:28:16
550 Steve YATMAN  1:30:00 M-45-49 0:19:31 0:41:07 0:23:37
555 Robert RYAN  1:30:16 M-45-49 0:15:39 0:47:29 0:21:42
569 Grant BRACKENRIG  1:30:49 M-45-49 0:14:57 0:40:41 0:29:33
570 Brian NEWTON  1:30:52 M-45-49 0:19:09 0:40:01 0:26:06
571 John LOWRIE  1:30:54 M-45-49 0:18:13 0:44:40 0:24:08
604 Grant ELLIS  1:32:21 M-45-49 0:18:31 0:43:37 0:25:24
607 William MCKENNA  1:32:35 M-45-49 0:18:37 0:40:56 0:26:47
646 Andrew THOMAS  1:34:11 M-45-49     0:29:52
665 Pup ELLIOTT  1:35:01 M-45-49 0:19:54 0:40:49 0:27:44
686 Shane MOORE  1:35:54 M-45-49 0:17:08 0:49:26 0:24:41
695 Steven LEMOS  1:36:23 M-45-49 0:17:02 0:44:17 0:27:54
747 Stephen MAYERS  1:40:22 M-45-49 0:28:43 0:40:52 0:21:59
752 Rob CAMERON  1:40:39 M-45-49 0:15:50 0:42:47 0:36:33
845 Mark TIGWELL  1:57:40 M-45-49 0:17:41 0:52:16 0:41:13
33 Phillip PARLE  1:08:07 M-50-54 0:14:40 0:32:24 0:18:35
42 Kevin GOODWIN  1:09:04 M-50-54 0:10:53 0:35:49 0:19:41
90 Ian DEPREE  1:13:45 M-50-54 0:13:39 0:34:15 0:23:17
140 Alex GOSMAN  1:16:30 M-50-54 0:12:35 0:38:26 0:21:47
221 Mark BAINBRIGGE  1:19:40 M-50-54 0:13:30 0:37:06 0:25:41
233 Wayne SKILLMAN  1:20:02 M-50-54 0:13:24 0:38:06 0:24:51
235 Glen GIBSON  1:20:11 M-50-54 0:15:44 0:37:15 0:23:35
260 Glenn COCHRANE  1:21:17 M-50-54 0:15:12 0:36:57 0:24:47
294 Neil GALLETLY  1:22:17 M-50-54 0:13:21 0:38:36 0:27:01
336 Robert EARDLEY  1:23:39 M-50-54 0:17:10 0:41:12 0:21:17
355 Mark O’DONNELL  1:24:27 M-50-54 0:14:45 0:40:28 0:25:57
406 Mike DUNNE  1:25:55 M-50-54 0:18:25 0:37:48 0:25:36
457 Chris VINCE  1:27:10 M-50-54 0:13:09 0:42:30 0:28:10
474 Gary EYKHOF  1:27:37 M-50-54 0:17:06 0:39:44 0:26:45
484 Stephen FENNING  1:27:55 M-50-54 0:16:29 0:40:44 0:25:59
532 Graeme MOUNSEY  1:29:24 M-50-54 0:18:56 0:40:23 0:25:35
623 Philip MCFARLAND  1:33:22 M-50-54 0:19:13 0:37:45 0:30:39
666 John NAPOLI  1:35:09 M-50-54 0:17:32 0:47:09 0:24:44
710 Tim PYNE  1:37:12 M-50-54 0:20:25 0:44:12 0:29:11
748 Sam POST  1:40:27 M-50-54 0:17:36 0:47:38 0:30:15
764 Jeff MORUNGA  1:41:29 M-50-54 0:21:43 0:46:21 0:27:41
829 Steve PHIPPS  1:51:40 M-50-54 0:17:38 0:48:18 0:39:14
60 Mark PRESTON  1:10:39 M-55-59 0:12:21 0:32:38 0:22:50
149 Mark PICKEN  1:16:54 M-55-59 0:13:27 0:36:13 0:23:55
186 David GRIFFIN  1:18:43 M-55-59 0:15:08 0:36:15 0:23:36
334 Jeff SWAN  1:23:37 M-55-59 0:13:40 0:39:50 0:25:56
367 Bill FRAZER  1:24:47 M-55-59 0:16:33 0:39:53 0:24:38
393 Michael MCGRATH  1:25:33 M-55-59 0:14:52 0:41:37 0:25:52
419 John MCDONALD  1:26:11 M-55-59 0:16:50 0:37:45 0:27:17
503 Tony MCGOWAN  1:28:38 M-55-59 0:16:52 0:40:12 0:28:32
507 Ian GIBSON  1:28:43 M-55-59 0:20:04 0:40:16 0:24:23
521 Gregory CARROLL  1:29:09 M-55-59 0:20:22 0:38:35 0:25:39
557 Robert TAPLIN  1:30:18 M-55-59 0:16:29 0:40:42 0:27:14
564 Chris FITZPATRICK  1:30:39 M-55-59 0:20:13 0:39:30 0:26:16
586 Andrew WALTERS  1:31:25 M-55-59 0:17:23 0:40:34 0:30:06
600 Chris COOPER  1:32:02 M-55-59 0:16:25 0:40:37 0:30:19
641 David BLACKWELL  1:34:00 M-55-59 0:16:43 0:43:35 0:28:14
694 Doug SIMPSON  1:36:23 M-55-59 0:17:43 0:42:57 0:29:29
741 John DOCHERTY  1:39:43 M-55-59 0:21:00 0:43:23 0:30:21
843 Peter BUTLER  1:54:27 M-55-59 0:18:06 0:48:52 0:41:19
204 David BAUSSMANN  1:19:12 M-60-64 0:17:12 0:35:18 0:23:24
234 Bryan ELLIS  1:20:08 M-60-64 0:16:48 0:36:48 0:22:34
285 Ken PRICE  1:21:53 M-60-64 0:15:49 0:35:37 0:27:02
299 Greg PRIDE  1:22:22 M-60-64 0:13:46 0:37:33 0:27:39
446 Robert GRANT  1:26:52 M-60-64 0:16:41 0:41:55 0:24:14
481 Don SMITH  1:27:48 M-60-64 0:15:51 0:40:52 0:27:29
502 Bruce FLAHERTY  1:28:30 M-60-64 0:17:45 0:43:09 0:23:27
728 Edward (known As Kei JOLIFFE  1:38:50 M-60-64 0:25:26 0:40:51 0:27:18
209 James BOX  1:19:18 M-65-69 0:13:58 0:39:37 0:22:01
473 Dennis PENDER  1:27:37 M-65-69 0:15:45 0:40:09 0:27:55
505 Alex HAMILL  1:28:41 M-65-69 0:14:43 0:38:58 0:30:06
581 Des COMER  1:31:20 M-65-69 0:15:26 0:41:40 0:29:49
605 David JAFFE  1:32:33 M-65-69 0:20:49 0:41:47 0:25:15
690 Arthur WATSON  1:36:12 M-65-69 0:19:34 0:39:51 0:31:22
839 Bernard CROWE  1:53:56 M-70+ 0:21:12 0:44:30 0:39:15
212 John NINHAM  1:19:23 M-Clyde 0:14:35 0:36:28 0:23:56
241 Timothy HORSBURGH  1:20:32 M-Clyde 0:15:29 0:36:11 0:24:48
376 Dan TAYLOR  1:25:07 M-Clyde 0:13:06 0:39:11 0:29:11
386 Paul SCHOFIELD  1:25:22 M-Clyde 0:15:21 0:40:26 0:25:26
506 Brett MCFARLAND  1:28:42 M-Clyde 0:19:39 0:36:12 0:28:11
702 Stuart LANG  1:36:41 M-Clyde 0:24:38 0:41:10 0:26:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos Name Time Category Cat Swim Cycle Run
1 Robert SKILLMAN  0:59:35 25-29 M-25-29 0:10:08 0:31:25 0:15:42
2 Cameron ROBERTS  0:59:41 16-17 M-16-17 0:10:36 0:31:54 0:15:01
3 Michael PRINCE  1:00:32 30-34 M-30-34 0:10:17 0:31:07 0:17:00
4 Tom STYMAN  1:00:50 16-17 M-16-17 0:10:41 0:33:02 0:15:16
5 Mick MARONEY  1:01:44 45-49 M-45-49 0:10:20 0:29:58 0:18:22
6 Jack BIGMORE  1:01:44 18-19 M-18-19 0:10:29 0:33:04 0:16:08
7 Martin BARNES  1:02:20 25-29 M-25-29 0:12:29 0:31:56 0:15:13
8 Travis SHIELDS  1:02:48 30-34 M-30-34 0:11:01 0:31:09 0:18:04
9 Luke SCHOFIELD  1:02:55 25-29 M-25-29 0:13:35 0:31:16 0:15:20
10 Trevor ROY  1:02:57 25-29 M-25-29 0:11:22 0:33:31 0:15:43
11 Luke CHALKER  1:04:29 14-15 M-14-15 0:11:36 0:34:33 0:15:48
12 Mitchell BROWN  1:04:40 18-19 M-18-19 0:10:37 0:37:10 0:14:47
13 Glenn DAVIES  1:04:43 40-44 M-40-44 0:11:55 0:30:57 0:19:09
14 Laura SIDDALL  1:04:48 30-34 F-30-34 0:11:17 0:31:43 0:19:33
15 Conor SPROULE  1:04:55 14-15 M-14-15 0:10:41 0:37:15 0:14:50
16 Joe FITZPATRICK  1:05:17 40-44 M-40-44 0:11:50 0:31:04 0:19:52
17 Owain MATTHEWS  1:05:23 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:10 0:32:35 0:17:25
18 Jordie WELCH  1:05:31 14-15 M-14-15 0:10:14 0:35:43 0:17:35
19 Jack STEWART  1:06:04 16-17 M-16-17 0:10:34 0:36:04 0:17:07
20 Curtis HANCOCK  1:06:14 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:00 0:31:08 0:19:41
21 Elyse FOSTER  1:06:24 16-17 F-16-17 0:11:04 0:36:00 0:17:11
22 Dan MIKULSKIS  1:06:25 30-34 M-30-34 0:10:42 0:33:36 0:19:45
23 Thomas KOTZUR  1:06:40 14-15 M-14-15 0:11:26 0:33:47 0:19:25
24 Lachlan HAND  1:06:42 14-15 M-14-15 0:11:15 0:37:50 0:15:21
25 James MASTERS  1:06:51 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:20 0:33:09 0:18:59
26 Ben ATKINS  1:07:14 30-34 M-30-34 0:11:51 0:33:44 0:19:10
27 Dylan CROUDSON  1:07:19 16-17 M-16-17 0:11:21 0:32:56 0:19:42
28 Josh HILLIARD  1:07:24 20-24 M-20-24 0:11:31 0:33:52 0:19:25
29 Michael TAYLOR  1:07:26 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:20 0:31:38 0:19:24
30 Ryan HUDSON  1:07:45 14-15 M-14-15 0:13:27 0:34:45 0:17:17
31 Bernie WILKINSON  1:08:01 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:11 0:32:47 0:18:55
32 Peter MCLEAN  1:08:04 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:51 0:31:42 0:20:30
33 Phillip PARLE  1:08:07 50-54 M-50-54 0:14:40 0:32:24 0:18:35
34 Will KIMBER  1:08:14 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:58 0:32:41 0:19:50
35 Andrew BEEVORS  1:08:24 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:09 0:32:30 0:20:46
36 Jackson BRUCE  1:08:26 14-15 M-14-15 0:12:54 0:36:41 0:16:40
37 Karl HAYES  1:08:34 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:17 0:32:38 0:20:34
38 Christelle VAN NIEKERK  1:08:37 35-39 F-35-39 0:11:35 0:33:17 0:21:22
39 Bern WARD  1:08:43 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:54 0:32:13 0:20:33
40 Rogerio DE PAULA ASSIS  1:08:46 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:33 0:33:52 0:19:31
41 Iain ADDINELL  1:08:51 40-44 M-40-44 0:11:26 0:32:54 0:21:41
42 Kevin GOODWIN  1:09:04 50-54 M-50-54 0:10:53 0:35:49 0:19:41
43 Richard BARNES  1:09:07 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:32 0:32:14 0:19:22
44 Joshua STAPLEY  1:09:08 14-15 M-14-15 0:11:26 0:36:35 0:18:37
45 Mat LANGLANDS  1:09:12 35-39 M-35-39 0:11:34 0:34:32 0:20:15
46 Matt LEWIS  1:09:14 18-19 M-18-19 0:13:48 0:35:38 0:17:28
47 Tom LUDINGTON  1:09:26 14-15 M-14-15 0:11:11 0:36:33 0:19:27
48 Nicholas GLOZIER  1:09:33 45-49 M-45-49 0:12:41 0:33:08 0:20:17
49 Neil URRY  1:09:43 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:02 0:32:26 0:18:01
50 Trent NICHOLSON  1:09:47 35-39 M-35-39 0:12:29 0:34:41 0:20:00
51 Tom MORWOOD  1:09:49 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:35 0:33:57 0:20:51
52 James EVERETT  1:10:05 25-29 M-25-29 0:14:07 0:34:19 0:18:58
53 Lauren PARKER  1:10:07 20-24 F-20-24 0:10:46 0:36:35 0:20:29
54 Tim OCONNELL  1:10:09 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:45 0:33:25 0:21:07
55 Jarrod CROSBY  1:10:16 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:17 0:31:13 0:21:10
56 Christian KING  1:10:17 30-34 M-30-34 0:10:49 0:33:07 0:23:38
57 Kieren SYME  1:10:23 16-17 M-16-17 0:12:30 0:33:53 0:21:21
58 Phillip BARDSLEY-SMITH  1:10:26 25-29 M-25-29 0:12:32 0:33:33 0:21:23
59 Nathan BARRY  1:10:31 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:20 0:35:31 0:18:24
60 Mark PRESTON  1:10:39 55-59 M-55-59 0:12:21 0:32:38 0:22:50
61 Steve NIELSEN  1:10:42 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:26 0:32:08 0:22:18
62 Richard BERGER  1:10:43 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:11 0:33:24 0:21:12
63 Jason OREILLY  1:10:47 40-44 M-40-44 0:11:27 0:33:59 0:21:36
64 Michael WHALAN  1:10:52 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:21 0:34:51 0:19:41
65 Travis BOTTOMLEY  1:10:57 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:37 0:33:46 0:20:02
66 Peter DALEY  1:11:34 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:47 0:35:19 0:20:19
67 Matt HUNT  1:11:45 35-39 M-35-39 0:11:52 0:36:38 0:19:31
68 Trent DAWSON  1:11:48 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:24 0:33:54 0:21:10
69 Bridget REILLY  1:11:51 14-15 F-14-15 0:12:19 0:38:24 0:19:18
70 Gareth GARDNER  1:11:57 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:37 0:35:23 0:20:21
71 Andrew DICKSON  1:12:02 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:05 0:35:02 0:20:31
72 Pete MONAGHAN  1:12:10 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:07 0:34:47 0:20:13
73 Tarni CUNNINGHAM  1:12:21 16-17 F-16-17 0:11:19 0:37:06 0:21:12
74 Andrew HEATH  1:12:22 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:57 0:32:22 0:21:32
75 Brad O’YOUNG  1:12:54 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:37 0:35:49 0:21:03
76 Gareth RYDON  1:12:56 25-29 M-25-29 0:12:21 0:36:43 0:20:48
77 Jason MARTIN  1:13:00 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:16 0:36:30 0:19:19
78 Ken GIBSON  1:13:01 25-29 M-25-29 0:14:01 0:35:43 0:19:57
79 Simon FERGUSON  1:13:04 25-29 M-25-29 0:12:36 0:35:59 0:21:56
80 Glenn TOOMSALU  1:13:05 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:19 0:33:16 0:21:06
81 Gareth PIKE  1:13:07 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:20 0:36:41 0:20:09
82 Denyse SKIPPER  1:13:22 20-24 F-20-24 0:14:12 0:35:24 0:21:05
83 Andrew FISHER  1:13:25 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:00 0:32:47 0:24:07
84 David MCINERNEY  1:13:29 35-39 M-35-39 0:11:13 0:34:24 0:24:31
85 David PICOT  1:13:34 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:42 0:33:41 0:22:43
86 Thomas PATEL  1:13:37 20-24 M-20-24 0:13:46 0:37:12 0:17:59
87 Sean O’CONNOR  1:13:38 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:34 0:35:16 0:21:35
88 Georgia HARDY  1:13:40 16-17 F-16-17 0:11:27 0:38:05 0:21:45
89 Katherine MORRIS  1:13:41 35-39 F-35-39 0:13:40 0:34:04 0:22:34
90 Ian DEPREE  1:13:45 50-54 M-50-54 0:13:39 0:34:15 0:23:17
91 Hannah DONALDSON  1:13:49 25-29 F-25-29 0:11:43 0:38:37 0:20:55
92 Vincent NAUGHTON  1:13:50 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:48 0:35:06 0:18:47
93 Grant O’HALLORAN  1:13:52 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:52 0:34:32 0:22:52
94 Damien PASFIELD  1:13:55 25-29 M-25-29 0:11:18 0:37:53 0:22:08
95 Mark SADOWSKI  1:13:56 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:12 0:34:43 0:23:16
96 James HOWE  1:13:56 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:11 0:37:09 0:20:08
97 Tony MULLER  1:14:02 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:36 0:33:43 0:23:15
98 Matthew HARDY  1:14:04 45-49 M-45-49 0:12:00 0:36:11 0:22:58
99 David BOLT  1:14:16 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:57 0:33:23 0:22:12
100 Jerrad BORODZICZ  1:14:19 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:49 0:35:11 0:19:25
101 Alistair NEWMARCH  1:14:21 30-34 M-30-34 0:11:52 0:36:06 0:23:04
102 James SCHNEIDER  1:14:23 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:19 0:32:29 0:23:58
103 Raimund WINKLER  1:14:24 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:22 0:35:09 0:20:53
104 Rob BRUCE  1:14:25 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:45 0:37:48 0:20:28
105 Asher DAVIS  1:14:29 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:38 0:34:25 0:21:48
106 Anna BEWLEY  1:14:35 16-17 F-16-17 0:12:42 0:37:50 0:21:36
107 Peter CARPENTER  1:14:39 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:08 0:37:38 0:21:41
108 Joanna VICKERY  1:14:41 30-34 F-30-34 0:12:48 0:37:25 0:21:02
109 Matt MCCROHON  1:14:48 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:35 0:35:45 0:20:20
110 Mitchell ROBINSON  1:14:52 16-17 M-16-17 0:12:49 0:38:49 0:20:24
111 Julia WHITE  1:14:59 30-34 F-30-34 0:13:05 0:37:09 0:21:32
112 Peter CALDER  1:15:02 25-29 M-25-29 0:14:05 0:36:43 0:21:24
113 Freya AISBITT  1:15:05 14-15 F-14-15 0:12:58 0:38:18 0:21:36
114 John STEVENS  1:15:08 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:57 0:34:48 0:20:53
115 James SAVAGE  1:15:09 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:38 0:34:43 0:21:10
116 Blayne SMITH  1:15:09 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:16 0:36:28 0:21:06
117 John SIDEY  1:15:16 25-29 M-25-29 0:12:25 0:35:59 0:23:52
118 Peter ROX  1:15:20 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:55 0:35:00 0:23:04
119 Simon JOHNSTON  1:15:21 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:21 0:35:46 0:21:52
120 Hannah MCCLUSKY  1:15:25 14-15 F-14-15 0:13:46 0:38:27 0:20:57
121 Daniel HOGG  1:15:30 16-17 M-16-17 0:12:21 0:36:47 0:23:35
122 Andrew MACNAMARA  1:15:31 20-24 M-20-24 0:11:13 0:37:47 0:23:29
123 Lori MCWHIRTER  1:15:38 35-39 F-35-39 0:13:47 0:36:21 0:21:49
124 Lucas TAZELAAR  1:15:40 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:53 0:35:38 0:21:28
125 Steve BRIDSON  1:15:41 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:38 0:36:11 0:22:25
126 Ayla RUDGLEY  1:15:45 16-17 F-16-17 0:13:29 0:38:40 0:21:27
127 Brett MURRAY  1:15:48 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:33 0:34:28 0:23:12
128 Owen CHAPMAN  1:15:50 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:31 0:35:49 0:23:51
129 Trent COOK  1:15:51 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:21 0:35:48 0:21:56
130 Katheryn CHAMBERS  1:16:00 40-44 F-40-44 0:14:25 0:36:09 0:21:57
131 Craig O’NEALL  1:16:01 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:18 0:37:53 0:20:42
132 Jennifer TURNER  1:16:02 45-49 F-45-49 0:14:21 0:36:11 0:21:48
133 Catherine WEST  1:16:05 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:07 0:36:15 0:23:41
134 Russell NEWMARCH  1:16:08 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:04 0:35:20 0:23:27
135 Damian WALLACE  1:16:13 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:04 0:34:45 0:21:55
136 Chris STUBBS  1:16:16 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:26 0:36:06 0:23:31
137 Norko GOTO  1:16:19 30-34 F-30-34 0:13:07 0:37:46 0:22:07
138 Sean TURNER  1:16:22 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:31 0:36:34 0:24:31
139 Dallas SAWARD  1:16:29 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:32 0:35:45 0:24:35
140 Alex GOSMAN  1:16:30 50-54 M-50-54 0:12:35 0:38:26 0:21:47
141 Stuart LUDINGTON  1:16:33 45-49 M-45-49 0:12:51 0:36:25 0:23:52
142 Jared ROSS  1:16:37 14-15 M-14-15 0:14:46 0:36:44 0:22:46
143 Penelope SINTON  1:16:40 30-34 F-30-34 0:13:02 0:38:33 0:21:49
144 Victor LEE  1:16:43 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:32 0:36:10 0:20:58
145 Wayne NAGLE  1:16:43 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:24 0:35:57 0:20:29
146 Steven WAKEMAN  1:16:49 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:52 0:36:52 0:22:30
147 Greg MILLER  1:16:51 30-34 M-30-34 0:10:46 0:39:08 0:24:01
148 Robbie HOGG  1:16:53 14-15 M-14-15 0:12:31 0:40:13 0:21:25
149 Mark PICKEN  1:16:54 55-59 M-55-59 0:13:27 0:36:13 0:23:55
150 Megan CAHILL  1:16:55 45-49 F-45-49 0:13:37 0:37:25 0:23:11
151 Matt LYNTON  1:17:04 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:31 0:35:01 0:24:20
152 Robert KERR  1:17:08 20-24 M-20-24 0:15:11 0:37:52 0:21:14
153 Vanessa HERBERT  1:17:09 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:39 0:36:57 0:23:11
154 Annette SAMPSON  1:17:11 45-49 F-45-49 0:14:43 0:35:43 0:23:12
155 Brooke JAMES  1:17:13 16-17 F-16-17 0:11:26 0:38:34 0:24:36
156 Elisha BELL  1:17:15 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:21 0:39:43 0:20:17
157 Evan HAUGH  1:17:15 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:10 0:35:50 0:22:43
158 Hayden BOMBACI  1:17:17 20-24 M-20-24 0:14:12 0:39:07 0:21:04
159 Phil CATCHPOLE  1:17:19 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:34 0:35:10 0:22:34
160 Aaron LAUDER  1:17:19 45-49 M-45-49 0:12:40 0:35:58 0:24:08
161 Niki HALE  1:17:22 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:34 0:36:59 0:24:09
162 Jade HANCOCK  1:17:28 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:44 0:36:23 0:23:09
163 Joshua GRAHAM  1:17:31 20-24 M-20-24 0:12:29 0:39:59 0:21:41
164 Alan LLOYD  1:17:34 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:08 0:37:30 0:24:19
165 James TURFORD  1:17:37 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:13 0:36:17 0:23:03
166 John MEAGHER  1:17:40 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:27 0:38:04 0:20:20
167 Jodie LINSLEY  1:17:45 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:33 0:35:31 0:23:38
168 David MURPHY  1:17:46 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:06 0:36:26 0:23:08
169 Tim PORTER  1:17:52 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:28 0:35:59 0:22:49
170 Paul TOOHEY  1:17:54 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:20 0:36:33 0:23:30
171 Michael BREWSTER  1:17:58 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:25 0:35:57 0:22:33
172 Chris OUD  1:18:02 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:14 0:36:58 0:23:19
173 Timothy SMITH  1:18:07 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:29 0:37:49 0:22:39
174 Sebastien WILSON  1:18:13 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:57 0:36:27 0:23:24
175 Mark FISHER  1:18:15 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:09 0:36:30 0:24:36
176 Michele PEZZUTTI  1:18:15 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:56 0:37:08 0:24:36
177 Iain JOHNSTONE  1:18:16 35-39 M-35-39 0:13:56 0:37:16 0:22:53
178 Mark BRENTNALL  1:18:17 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:41 0:35:36 0:22:56
179 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM  1:18:19 14-15 M-14-15 0:12:21 0:41:09 0:21:46
180 Michelle WISEMAN  1:18:19 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:15 0:37:21 0:24:14
181 Paul CHURCH  1:18:23 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:36 0:38:08 0:22:28
182 Mike SMITH  1:18:29 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:36 0:38:01 0:21:32
183 Colin GLYNN  1:18:32 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:45 0:37:02 0:21:32
184 John HOWLETT  1:18:38 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:56 0:35:47 0:22:36
185 Steve MOORE  1:18:42 45-49 M-45-49 0:12:49 0:38:53 0:23:49
186 David GRIFFIN  1:18:43 55-59 M-55-59 0:15:08 0:36:15 0:23:36
187 Simon RISCHMILLER  1:18:43 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:41 0:38:18 0:21:26
188 Ian MCKERRACHER  1:18:44 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:47 0:38:14 0:20:39
189 Christina THORNE  1:18:49 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:41 0:37:26 0:23:45
190 Brendan GAFFNEY  1:18:50 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:58 0:34:44 0:20:53
191 Edward PRICE  1:18:52 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:52 0:36:51 0:21:14
192 Christopher SMITH  1:18:54 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:44 0:38:21 0:23:55
193 Nicholas LONG  1:18:58 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:32 0:37:08 0:23:22
194 Claudine GALVIN  1:18:59 40-44 F-40-44 0:14:23 0:38:07 0:22:13
195 Susan HALL  1:19:01 45-49 F-45-49 0:14:38 0:36:49 0:22:41
196 Bryce HAMMOND  1:19:01 14-15 M-14-15 0:17:51 0:36:33 0:22:34
197 Ashley ROBINSON  1:19:05 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:48 0:36:08 0:24:45
198 Andrew MALLOY  1:19:05 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:28 0:35:43 0:25:25
199 Tom MACCALLUM  1:19:07 18-19 M-18-19 0:12:46 0:38:42 0:24:07
200 Scott LEIGHTON  1:19:09 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:25 0:37:11 0:22:14
201 Jane LILLYCROP  1:19:11 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:47 0:38:05 0:21:26
202 Richard NETHERSOLE  1:19:12 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:29 0:36:34 0:22:17
203 Alexander TAYLOR  1:19:12 18-19 M-18-19 0:14:34 0:39:35 0:21:44
204 David BAUSSMANN  1:19:12 60-64 M-60-64 0:17:12 0:35:18 0:23:24
205 David HAMER  1:19:14 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:05 0:34:51 0:27:04
206 Merryn TRUSKETT  1:19:14 45-49 F-45-49 0:13:34 0:36:26 0:25:13
207 Danny HARCOMBE  1:19:14 35-39 M-35-39 0:11:39 0:38:31 0:25:47
208 Simon CLARK  1:19:17 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:37 0:39:15 0:21:40
209 James BOX  1:19:18 65-69 M-65-69 0:13:58 0:39:37 0:22:01
210 Breannan JOHNSON  1:19:21 14-15 F-14-15 0:12:46 0:42:31 0:21:28
211 Brendan GAY  1:19:22 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:23 0:36:21 0:24:36
212 John NINHAM  1:19:23 Clyde M-Clyde 0:14:35 0:36:28 0:23:56
213 Alison DALE  1:19:23 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:18 0:39:16 0:20:59
214 Anthony ATKINS  1:19:26 35-39 M-35-39 0:17:51 0:35:34 0:22:14
215 Georgia BAMBER  1:19:28 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:33 0:38:09 0:22:37
216 Niall REILLY  1:19:28 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:35 0:37:26 0:22:30
217 Shannon QUARTLY  1:19:28 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:06 0:37:51 0:23:18
218 Penny CSESZKO  1:19:29 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:04 0:37:48 0:23:59
219 Dwayne CURRIE  1:19:30 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:42 0:38:17 0:23:12
220 Chris JOWSEY  1:19:36 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:32 0:38:20 0:24:22
221 Mark BAINBRIGGE  1:19:40 50-54 M-50-54 0:13:30 0:37:06 0:25:41
222 Ryan MELDRUM  1:19:41 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:19 0:37:35 0:21:40
223 Danielle SYME  1:19:41 40-44 F-40-44 0:14:11 0:36:21 0:25:12
224 Francesca BOASE  1:19:42 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:35 0:38:16 0:23:35
225 Reiner MANGULABNAN  1:19:43 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:59 0:35:44 0:24:37
226 Pat MCGILL  1:19:45 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:33 0:35:56 0:22:52
227 Justine FISHER  1:19:46 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:20 0:36:46 0:24:50
228 Brian HUMPHREYS  1:19:47 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:40 0:36:19 0:26:11
229 Brad GURNEY  1:19:52 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:53 0:37:56 0:23:50
230 Luke HEALY  1:19:53 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:10 0:37:32 0:24:22
231 Katrina VAN GILS  1:19:55 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:56 0:37:12 0:24:32
232 Belinda FONG  1:19:58 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:02 0:38:19 0:22:51
233 Wayne SKILLMAN  1:20:02 50-54 M-50-54 0:13:24 0:38:06 0:24:51
234 Bryan ELLIS  1:20:08 60-64 M-60-64 0:16:48 0:36:48 0:22:34
235 Glen GIBSON  1:20:11 50-54 M-50-54 0:15:44 0:37:15 0:23:35
236 Katharine SILK  1:20:14 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:23 0:36:40 0:25:52
237 Brad DILLON  1:20:16 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:30 0:37:14 0:23:12
238 Dominic MAGERL  1:20:16 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:53 0:38:09 0:24:23
239 Christo NORMAN  1:20:19 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:45 0:36:44 0:22:53
240 Justin EDMUNDS  1:20:25 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:42 0:36:57 0:24:12
241 Timothy HORSBURGH  1:20:32 Clyde M-Clyde 0:15:29 0:36:11 0:24:48
242 Peter RUSKIN  1:20:32 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:39 0:39:17 0:23:25
243 Simon ROONEY  1:20:32 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:17 0:37:51 0:22:51
244 David DWYER  1:20:36 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:11 0:39:07 0:22:06
245 Andrew CAMERON  1:20:36 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:09 0:38:13 0:23:31
246 Tom WILDING  1:20:39 20-24 M-20-24 0:17:19 0:35:08 0:25:06
247 Brendon KELLY  1:20:39 20-24 M-20-24 0:15:11 0:39:16 0:22:49
248 Stuart PIGOTT  1:20:41 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:38 0:37:43 0:25:31
249 Paula LUKE  1:20:42 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:56 0:36:11 0:22:49
250 Luke GREIG  1:20:42 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:57 0:36:08 0:23:38
251 Stewart NEEDHAM  1:20:44 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:45 0:37:41 0:22:24
252 Adrian ROBERTSON  1:20:44 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:38 0:37:39 0:23:42
253 Lisa BRENTNALL  1:20:50 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:07 0:36:57 0:23:49
254 Justin HORNSBY  1:20:50 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:40 0:37:43 0:24:12
255 Jill RASSABY  1:20:52 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:54 0:38:28 0:22:19
256 Ben GROZIER  1:21:01 30-34 M-30-34 0:12:35 0:40:17 0:24:38
257 Simone CAMPBELL  1:21:10 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:29 0:39:10 0:24:04
258 Sarah EADE  1:21:10 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:48 0:38:07 0:23:51
259 Courtney HANSFORD  1:21:13 16-17 F-16-17 0:11:11 0:38:14 0:29:19
260 Glenn COCHRANE  1:21:17 50-54 M-50-54 0:15:12 0:36:57 0:24:47
261 Melissa MCCLUSKY  1:21:17 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:26 0:39:43 0:21:47
262 Tegan DAVIES  1:21:23 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:11 0:39:59 0:24:19
263 Andrew LESLIE  1:21:23 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:07 0:39:14 0:24:08
264 Richard JONES  1:21:26 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:39 0:40:09 0:22:47
265 Suzanne FERRIS  1:21:26 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:40 0:38:02 0:24:32
266 Dean HESLEHURST  1:21:27 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:25 0:37:30 0:26:19
267 Paul JOHNSTON  1:21:28 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:49 0:38:20 0:22:54
268 Peter MUSCAT  1:21:30 25-29 M-25-29 0:13:43 0:38:32 0:25:43
269 Michelle BURNS  1:21:30 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:44 0:36:48 0:24:52
270 Richard MERRICK  1:21:33 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:54 0:36:46 0:24:19
271 Adrian JONES  1:21:35 35-39 M-35-39 0:17:20 0:37:01 0:23:15
272 Mekayla BURDFIELD  1:21:37 16-17 F-16-17 0:13:21 0:41:12 0:24:43
273 Stephen PAULEY  1:21:38 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:49 0:37:44 0:24:35
274 Louise MACMAHON  1:21:40 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:31 0:40:21 0:22:40
275 David ELLIOT  1:21:41 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:50 0:37:28 0:23:24
276 Matthew SADDINGTON  1:21:42 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:46 0:37:07 0:24:48
277 Benjamin PEACOCK  1:21:43 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:39 0:37:19 0:24:11
278 Ashley BENNETT  1:21:43 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:07 0:38:54 0:24:45
279 Adam MOORE  1:21:43 25-29 M-25-29 0:14:18 0:39:16 0:25:04
280 Nicki MANTOVA  1:21:44 50-54 F-50-54 0:13:09 0:39:56 0:25:28
281 Demelza FARR  1:21:47 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:52 0:40:11 0:23:29
282 Bernie FRANCIS  1:21:48 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:06 0:37:28 0:24:18
283 Ruth BUTCHER  1:21:50 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:05 0:39:51 0:24:14
284 Richard PHILLIPS  1:21:52 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:58 0:36:27 0:24:57
285 Ken PRICE  1:21:53 60-64 M-60-64 0:15:49 0:35:37 0:27:02
286 Graham HILL  1:21:55 40-44 M-40-44 0:11:31 0:39:26 0:27:39
287 Geoff EVISON  1:21:56 45-49 M-45-49 0:17:15 0:37:59 0:22:47
288 Maureen CONNOLLY  1:21:58 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:27 0:38:30 0:23:55
289 Mick ASHLEIGH  1:22:01 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:44 0:38:49 0:24:10
290 Matthew PAUL  1:22:04 25-29 M-25-29 0:18:33 0:36:55 0:22:51
291 Sarah KOEN  1:22:14 Athena F-Athena 0:11:31 0:39:43 0:27:28
292 Gerard SARKOZY  1:22:15 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:14 0:36:46 0:27:13
293 Patrick CONDON  1:22:17 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:52 0:37:39 0:24:04
294 Neil GALLETLY  1:22:17 50-54 M-50-54 0:13:21 0:38:36 0:27:01
295 Nick TIMMINS  1:22:18 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:54 0:39:09 0:22:37
296 Samantha HAMILTON  1:22:21 35-39 F-35-39 0:12:10 0:41:20 0:24:48
297 Brett CROCKETT  1:22:21 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:41 0:38:05 0:25:24
298 Susan FLYNN  1:22:22 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:33 0:37:35 0:25:04
299 Greg PRIDE  1:22:22 60-64 M-60-64 0:13:46 0:37:33 0:27:39
300 Chris GAGGIN  1:22:28 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:38 0:40:04 0:23:23
301 Dominic HUDSON  1:22:32 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:54 0:37:21 0:25:21
302 Danielle FRENCH  1:22:36 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:58 0:40:07 0:21:30
303 Bruce PRESLAND  1:22:36 45-49 M-45-49 0:16:15 0:38:26 0:23:54
304 Phil WHITEHEAD  1:22:38 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:11 0:38:40 0:25:29
305 Jodie BAKER  1:22:41 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:20 0:38:57 0:24:05
306 Don PARSONS  1:22:41 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:34 0:38:19 0:24:48
307 Althea KANNANE  1:22:41 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:46 0:39:00 0:25:34
308 Glen KEEFE  1:22:42 35-39 M-35-39 0:17:09 0:38:34 0:23:39
309 Katelyn STRIKE  1:22:44 16-17 F-16-17 0:13:00 0:42:14 0:25:03
310 Roslyn MANGULABNAN  1:22:44 16-17 F-16-17 0:17:11 0:40:05 0:22:31
311 Darren LEE  1:22:44 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:23 0:37:44 0:25:33
312 Craig MOOY  1:22:44 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:51 0:39:44 0:24:09
313 Andy GALOVIC  1:22:49 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:40 0:35:55 0:27:17
314 Barb BEARD  1:22:50 50-54 F-50-54 0:14:53 0:37:02 0:27:35
315 Chris GATHERER  1:23:00 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:53 0:36:50 0:23:17
316 Nathan FITZPATRICK  1:23:01 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:43 0:40:13 0:21:54
317 Jocelyn SMITH  1:23:03 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:48 0:38:25 0:23:55
318 Tiffany COLE  1:23:03 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:26 0:36:15 0:25:36
319 Paul GARNON  1:23:05 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:13 0:37:01 0:25:25
320 Andrew METCALFE  1:23:06 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:31 0:38:35 0:27:47
321 Cameron MITTER  1:23:08 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:11 0:38:40 0:24:17
322 Jude HAMER  1:23:09 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:38 0:38:45 0:24:10
323 Jonathan WARD  1:23:11 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:11 0:40:06 0:25:35
324 Lydia NICHOLSON  1:23:13 25-29 F-25-29 0:13:03 0:41:29 0:25:38
325 Damien O’NEILL  1:23:14 30-34 M-30-34 0:18:10 0:38:15 0:23:35
326 Justine BRACKENRIG  1:23:15 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:26 0:38:42 0:25:42
327 Sean CURTIS  1:23:16 40-44 M-40-44 0:12:43 0:40:07 0:25:41
328 Jennifer STANFORD  1:23:19 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:35 0:38:30 0:26:00
329 Jay SPONG  1:23:22 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:54 0:39:56 0:24:14
330 Philip SMILLIE  1:23:23 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:10 0:38:13 0:24:50
331 Angela IRWIN  1:23:30 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:52 0:38:02 0:25:12
332 Gracie DAWSON  1:23:32 20-24 F-20-24 0:13:31 0:41:12 0:26:15
333 Susan STANTON  1:23:34 35-39 F-35-39 0:13:17 0:41:44 0:25:24
334 Jeff SWAN  1:23:37 55-59 M-55-59 0:13:40 0:39:50 0:25:56
335 Paul EVERSON  1:23:38 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:41 0:40:10 0:24:32
336 Robert EARDLEY  1:23:39 50-54 M-50-54 0:17:10 0:41:12 0:21:17
337 Simon GOBBO  1:23:42 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:16 0:39:17 0:24:40
338 Kelli MEAGHER  1:23:44 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:18 0:41:01 0:24:16
339 Tracy LAMB  1:23:45 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:11 0:40:00 0:26:20
340 Narelle WEBBER  1:23:45 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:09 0:38:01 0:26:15
341 Angela POWELL  1:23:49 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:28 0:42:49 0:23:07
342 Genelle WARNE  1:23:51 50-54 F-50-54 0:15:19 0:39:14 0:25:55
343 Matthew DONALDSON  1:23:55 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:28 0:40:15 0:24:46
344 Kelly HAINES-SUTHERLAND  1:23:58 25-29 F-25-29 0:13:47 0:41:26 0:25:35
345 Ben KEMISTER  1:23:59 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:18 0:36:26 0:26:51
346 Karen DEAN  1:24:03 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:04 0:41:25 0:23:03
347 Jenny WEINSTOCK  1:24:03 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:38 0:40:50 0:24:09
348 Isaac HOGAN  1:24:07 16-17 M-16-17 0:15:30 0:39:23 0:25:11
349 Royce DE STRANG  1:24:08 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:03 0:38:44 0:24:07
350 Samantha O’DONOHUE  1:24:11 35-39 F-35-39 0:14:28 0:40:11 0:25:15
351 Lisa OREILLY  1:24:17 40-44 F-40-44 0:12:32 0:42:24 0:25:17
352 Lucy DAVIDSON  1:24:18 20-24 F-20-24 0:12:43 0:41:02 0:26:46
353 Douglas WOOD  1:24:23 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:40 0:39:03 0:23:47
354 William ANTHONY  1:24:23 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:56 0:39:37 0:25:41
355 Mark O’DONNELL  1:24:27 50-54 M-50-54 0:14:45 0:40:28 0:25:57
356 Darren LONG  1:24:27 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:50 0:42:23 0:22:37
357 Claire MCSHANE  1:24:29 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:21 0:39:53 0:25:23
358 Jonathan GOODE  1:24:29 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:13 0:38:28 0:24:46
359 Caroline CORISH  1:24:29 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:20 0:38:06 0:24:23
360 Rachel HUGHES  1:24:30 25-29 F-25-29 0:13:50 0:43:07 0:24:07
361 Fiona COWEN  1:24:32 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:46 0:38:14 0:24:53
362 Lace WANG  1:24:39 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:01 0:40:02 0:22:28
363 Michelle PAGE  1:24:42 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:55 0:38:53 0:24:36
364 Denis CAIRNEY  1:24:44 25-29 M-25-29 0:17:55 0:40:23 0:22:50
365 Michael HUGHES  1:24:45 35-39 M-35-39 0:19:13 0:36:58 0:23:55
366 Troy MENYWEATHER  1:24:47 40-44 M-40-44 0:13:25 0:35:42 0:31:38
367 Bill FRAZER  1:24:47 55-59 M-55-59 0:16:33 0:39:53 0:24:38
368 Trent LOGUE  1:24:49 35-39 M-35-39 0:17:32 0:38:57 0:22:53
369 Cindy GEELAN  1:24:52 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:02 0:39:13 0:24:04
370 Erin LEE  1:24:54 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:59 0:40:15 0:24:35
371 David WALKER  1:24:56 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:36 0:39:28 0:25:25
372 Douglas MELLON  1:24:56 25-29 M-25-29 0:18:19 0:39:31 0:21:52
373 Megan KING  1:24:58 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:03 0:40:13 0:23:05
374 Wayne ELDER  1:24:59 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:28 0:36:04 0:28:45
375 Maaike VANDERKOOI  1:25:04 30-34 F-30-34 0:13:01 0:40:41 0:27:11
376 Dan TAYLOR  1:25:07 Clyde M-Clyde 0:13:06 0:39:11 0:29:11
377 Damon PARKER  1:25:07 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:43 0:42:22 0:25:09
378 Debbie HEAP  1:25:15 45-49 F-45-49 0:13:43 0:43:09 0:24:24
379 Andrew ROBERTSON  1:25:16 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:29 0:36:14 0:30:21
380 Dave REDGATE  1:25:17 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:45 0:40:38 0:24:48
381 Blake PARKER  1:25:18 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:32 0:38:08 0:26:46
382 Murray HESLEHURST  1:25:19 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:32 0:39:39 0:25:56
383 Jacob GRANT  1:25:19 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:56 0:38:48 0:26:11
384 Justin MEDCRAFT  1:25:21 25-29 M-25-29 0:14:29 0:41:00 0:25:48
385 David BROWN  1:25:22 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:07 0:38:23 0:27:37
386 Paul SCHOFIELD  1:25:22 Clyde M-Clyde 0:15:21 0:40:26 0:25:26
387 Will GRIFFITHS  1:25:24 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:49 0:40:51 0:24:33
388 Rachael GUYMER  1:25:27 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:37 0:39:11 0:23:36
389 Noel QUANCHI  1:25:27 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:29 0:39:14 0:25:10
390 Matthew HAIR  1:25:29 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:09 0:41:24 0:24:14
391 Scott NIELSEN  1:25:30 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:50 0:41:07 0:22:21
392 Sam SAMHAN  1:25:33 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:48 0:38:33 0:25:18
393 Michael MCGRATH  1:25:33 55-59 M-55-59 0:14:52 0:41:37 0:25:52
394 Alise CROFT  1:25:35 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:29 0:40:18 0:25:36
395 Matthew WILLIAMS  1:25:36 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:43 0:40:40 0:23:45
396 Michael CRAIG  1:25:39 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:07 0:41:19 0:25:09
397 Elaine MC GLOIN  1:25:42 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:01 0:40:50 0:28:23
398 Sarah STEPHINSON  1:25:45 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:28 0:41:22 0:25:38
399 Rebecca DUNN  1:25:46 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:20 0:40:09 0:25:54
400 Marisa LACKMANN  1:25:46 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:01 0:41:20 0:24:41
401 Andrew HARRIS  1:25:49 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:10 0:42:15 0:24:12
402 Neil STARMER  1:25:50 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:56 0:42:03 0:24:43
403 John MCNEIL  1:25:51 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:44 0:42:44 0:23:23
404 Adam CARLON  1:25:53 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:18 0:38:11 0:25:36
405 Ruth BEECHER  1:25:54 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:18 0:40:00 0:24:21
406 Mike DUNNE  1:25:55 50-54 M-50-54 0:18:25 0:37:48 0:25:36
407 Peter DOLLIN  1:25:56 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:27 0:41:56 0:24:45
408 John YOUDS  1:25:57 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:34 0:39:36 0:25:17
409 Lise LAFFERTY  1:25:58 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:41 0:41:26 0:23:10
410 Frances CRANSTON  1:25:59 40-44 F-40-44 0:17:41 0:39:12 0:25:17
411 Sarah SARKOZY  1:25:59 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:17 0:38:20 0:26:19
412 Brent EBERT  1:25:59 35-39 M-35-39 0:18:16 0:37:14 0:25:49
413 Robyn WALKER  1:26:03 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:40 0:40:40 0:28:13
414 Samantha THOMPSON  1:26:04 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:58 0:43:04 0:22:46
415 Annabel GORMAN  1:26:06 25-29 F-25-29 0:13:58 0:42:52 0:25:44
416 Luke MCNAMARA  1:26:07 40-44 M-40-44 0:18:32 0:42:20 0:21:39
417 Rolf MEIJER  1:26:09 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:44 0:37:05 0:29:51
418 Louisa LO-CAO  1:26:11 20-24 F-20-24 0:14:46 0:40:38 0:26:46
419 John MCDONALD  1:26:11 55-59 M-55-59 0:16:50 0:37:45 0:27:17
420 Cheryl LOUREY  1:26:12 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:17 0:41:32 0:24:54
421 Louise WINKLER  1:26:14 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:35 0:42:33 0:26:00
422 Jane RUDGLEY  1:26:15 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:01 0:41:09 0:25:14
423 Kim FOSTER  1:26:17 50-54 F-50-54 0:16:49 0:39:56 0:25:09
424 Mick DONOHOE  1:26:18 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:34 0:42:00 0:26:26
425 Hazel STEVEN  1:26:18 25-29 F-25-29 0:22:11 0:38:37 0:21:37
426 Emily WILLIAMS  1:26:20 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:50 0:41:28 0:24:28
427 Kylie STEWART  1:26:24 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:18 0:40:28 0:26:20
428 Michael BOYNE  1:26:25 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:37 0:39:12 0:28:01
429 Kirsten BLACK  1:26:27 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:01 0:38:48 0:27:33
430 Derrick CURRAN  1:26:32 35-39 M-35-39 0:19:47 0:41:44 0:21:16
431 Tracey PIKE  1:26:33 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:22 0:40:26 0:26:53
432 Angela FREEMAN  1:26:34 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:51 0:40:25 0:24:45
433 Simon WADE  1:26:35 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:10 0:39:42 0:24:47
434 Juanita ALLOTT  1:26:37 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:05 0:41:18 0:24:33
435 Jaydem HADSON  1:26:38 25-29 M-25-29 0:18:45 0:39:26 0:24:47
436 Edward GREGORY  1:26:39 30-34 M-30-34 0:21:07 0:38:03 0:24:10
437 Kim GRAY  1:26:40 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:17 0:39:33 0:26:41
438 Sophie HARLEY  1:26:40 20-24 F-20-24 0:14:26 0:40:38 0:28:17
439 Jessica WALLACE  1:26:41 14-15 F-14-15 0:12:31 0:48:09 0:23:43
440 Mitchell BURTON  1:26:42 20-24 M-20-24 0:16:19 0:37:24 0:28:51
441 Jamie GEDDES  1:26:45 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:50 0:42:39 0:24:46
442 Charlie MCCORMACK  1:26:46 45-49 F-45-49 0:19:56 0:40:14 0:22:58
443 Shannon MARKS  1:26:46 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:40 0:40:53 0:26:37
444 Grant WILLOUGHBY  1:26:50 45-49 M-45-49 0:13:54 0:41:04 0:26:58
445 Edward CREGAN  1:26:50 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:58 0:40:26 0:25:04
446 Robert GRANT  1:26:52 60-64 M-60-64 0:16:41 0:41:55 0:24:14
447 Yvette MAYER  1:26:52 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:38 0:42:17 0:26:41
448 Jodie AMOR  1:26:54 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:28 0:40:07 0:25:24
449 Francis HASEK  1:26:55 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:47 0:41:10 0:24:33
450 Tamlyn PHILLIPS  1:26:58 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:25 0:38:56 0:27:32
451 Lisa GARNON  1:26:59 40-44 F-40-44 0:17:47 0:41:05 0:24:30
452 Kim WATERS  1:26:59 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:03 0:43:26 0:23:51
453 Maggie GUTZEN  1:27:06 55-59 F-55-59 0:16:21 0:40:39 0:26:32
454 Victoria NASH  1:27:07 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:52 0:41:35 0:25:10
455 Rory MADDEN  1:27:07 25-29 M-25-29 0:21:01 0:40:07 0:21:57
456 William JOHNSON  1:27:08 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:56 0:40:23 0:25:02
457 Chris VINCE  1:27:10 50-54 M-50-54 0:13:09 0:42:30 0:28:10
458 Mandy MEREDITH  1:27:16 55-59 F-55-59 0:15:39 0:37:31 0:30:39
459 Dennis CHAN  1:27:18 30-34 M-30-34 0:19:00 0:38:19 0:25:09
460 Edward WILSON  1:27:18 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:03 0:39:55 0:25:15
461 Matthew LAMBERT  1:27:18 25-29 M-25-29 0:17:39 0:41:20 0:25:07
462 Darragh LARKIN  1:27:20 25-29 M-25-29 0:17:12 0:42:39 0:22:41
463 Emily NOVAK-NIEMELA  1:27:25 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:07 0:40:34 0:24:28
464 Jade BURKE  1:27:26 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:30 0:43:40 0:26:06
465 Dean GUYMER  1:27:26 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:47 0:40:46 0:26:18
466 Amber GRAINGER  1:27:27 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:16 0:42:28 0:23:40
467 Renee SIMON  1:27:28 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:44 0:42:43 0:23:55
468 Jeff COLLINS  1:27:30 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:02 0:41:02 0:25:58
469 Craig HANCOCK  1:27:30 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:54 0:41:09 0:24:00
470 Jacob MCGRATH  1:27:30 35-39 M-35-39 0:19:55 0:39:14 0:24:23
471 Lyn GRUNDY  1:27:32 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:54 0:42:15 0:26:03
472 Janelle GENTLE  1:27:34 30-34 F-30-34 0:12:52 0:42:28 0:28:54
473 Dennis PENDER  1:27:37 65-69 M-65-69 0:15:45 0:40:09 0:27:55
474 Gary EYKHOF  1:27:37 50-54 M-50-54 0:17:06 0:39:44 0:26:45
475 Peter WHELAN  1:27:39 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:20 0:45:03 0:23:27
476 Justin JARVIS  1:27:42 35-39 M-35-39 0:19:02 0:37:24 0:25:42
477 Kate CONNERS  1:27:42 40-44 F-40-44 0:18:47 0:39:53 0:24:44
478 Sue BOWDEN  1:27:42 55-59 F-55-59 0:16:06 0:40:58 0:26:44
479 Kathryn HARPER  1:27:44 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:23 0:39:55 0:25:39
480 Justin HOWLAND  1:27:46 25-29 M-25-29 0:17:53 0:38:47 0:26:02
481 Don SMITH  1:27:48 60-64 M-60-64 0:15:51 0:40:52 0:27:29
482 Bec LEWIS  1:27:52 25-29 F-25-29 0:13:27 0:44:06 0:26:54
483 Annabel MILLS  1:27:54 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:23 0:41:08 0:26:55
484 Stephen FENNING  1:27:55 50-54 M-50-54 0:16:29 0:40:44 0:25:59
485 William LEKKAS  1:28:00 25-29 M-25-29 0:14:12 0:42:44 0:26:29
486 Anna WHEATON  1:28:00 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:53 0:42:12 0:24:54
487 Bernie STRAY  1:28:02 30-34 M-30-34 0:18:17 0:39:05 0:26:50
488 Jane CLEARY  1:28:04 45-49 F-45-49 0:15:54 0:42:34 0:25:43
489 Chris HARVELL  1:28:05 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:35 0:44:03 0:25:21
490 Richard MILLS  1:28:06 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:03 0:39:43 0:27:46
491 Ross WAKEHAM  1:28:06 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:54 0:42:49 1:28:06
492 Vyvyan FRIART  1:28:07 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:20 0:41:16 0:25:45
493 Kate JACKSON  1:28:08 40-44 F-40-44 0:19:24 0:40:10 0:24:06
494 Geoff WOOD  1:28:16 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:54 0:42:28 0:22:37
495 Melanie SHEPPARD  1:28:16 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:40 0:40:37 0:26:03
496 Daniel THORNE  1:28:23 35-39 M-35-39 0:19:15 0:38:45 0:25:36
497 Tom SEYMOUR  1:28:25 20-24 M-20-24 0:16:57 0:41:23 0:25:52
498 Joanne WARREN  1:28:25 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:17 0:41:41 0:26:01
499 David COTTER  1:28:27 25-29 M-25-29 0:18:53 0:40:30 0:25:06
500 Jessica FAULKS  1:28:29 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:48 0:41:20 0:27:19
501 Peter BETTRIDGE  1:28:29 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:11 0:40:15 0:25:38
502 Bruce FLAHERTY  1:28:30 60-64 M-60-64 0:17:45 0:43:09 0:23:27
503 Tony MCGOWAN  1:28:38 55-59 M-55-59 0:16:52 0:40:12 0:28:32
504 Kelly BERRIMAN  1:28:38 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:22 0:42:04 0:26:28
505 Alex HAMILL  1:28:41 65-69 M-65-69 0:14:43 0:38:58 0:30:06
506 Brett MCFARLAND  1:28:42 Clyde M-Clyde 0:19:39 0:36:12 0:28:11
507 Ian GIBSON  1:28:43 55-59 M-55-59 0:20:04 0:40:16 0:24:23
508 Timothy RAFFERTY  1:28:46 25-29 M-25-29 0:20:22 0:39:07 0:25:20
509 Jackie YOW  1:28:50 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:26 0:42:24 0:24:37
510 Kate STAPLES  1:28:54 40-44 F-40-44 0:17:10 0:42:13 0:25:28
511 Louise UPTON  1:28:57 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:54 0:42:00 0:24:56
512 Ceri ISAAC  1:28:57 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:58 0:42:24 0:25:24
513 Brendan O’CONNELL  1:28:58 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:44 0:40:02 0:28:01
514 Paul HUDSON  1:29:04 30-34 M-30-34 0:13:10 0:45:09 0:26:21
515 Jason GEREBTZOFF  1:29:04 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:10 0:38:49 0:29:17
516 Nady KERBAGE  1:29:04 25-29 M-25-29 0:17:23 0:43:37 0:24:14
517 David SYKES  1:29:05 25-29 M-25-29 0:19:38 0:40:31 0:23:10
518 Paul DONOGHUE  1:29:05 45-49 M-45-49 0:16:11 0:40:31 0:27:20
519 Tyce LUCHETTI  1:29:07 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:33 0:40:29 0:28:43
520 Kellie NOFFKE  1:29:09 40-44 F-40-44 0:20:07 0:39:59 0:24:44
521 Gregory CARROLL  1:29:09 55-59 M-55-59 0:20:22 0:38:35 0:25:39
522 Samuel FREEMAN  1:29:10 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:41 0:41:07 0:26:02
523 Cathy STARLING  1:29:11 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:13 0:40:55 0:25:54
524 Toni STEWART  1:29:11 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:51 0:43:03 0:26:19
525 Hayden LILIENTHAL  1:29:13 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:56 0:39:37 0:26:49
526 Belinda SKYRING  1:29:13 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:17 0:43:48 0:26:58
527 Wendy HEMMONS  1:29:14 40-44 F-40-44 0:18:19 0:42:35 0:24:18
528 Jonathan COFFEY  1:29:15 25-29 M-25-29 0:15:48 0:45:01 0:25:23
529 Liz BATEMAN  1:29:19 45-49 F-45-49 0:15:34 0:41:48 0:25:48
530 Kate OLIVER  1:29:23 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:03 0:41:49 0:27:13
531 Sonya STEWART  1:29:23 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:42 0:41:29 0:28:30
532 Graeme MOUNSEY  1:29:24 50-54 M-50-54 0:18:56 0:40:23 0:25:35
533 Fiona O’SHEA  1:29:28 25-29 F-25-29 0:14:59 0:41:45 0:28:30
534 Jason LEE  1:29:28 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:20 0:35:59 0:30:57
535 Jo ALLEN  1:29:31 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:08 0:42:43 0:26:45
536 Leo DENES  1:29:39 30-34 M-30-34 0:22:07 0:39:20 0:22:55
537 Neil MACARTHUR  1:29:40 35-39 M-35-39 0:18:04 0:37:38 0:28:47
538 Katrina SMALLWOOD  1:29:41 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:33 0:43:37 0:24:57
539 Mark BETTS  1:29:42 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:12 0:42:52 0:28:16
540 Matina HOWES  1:29:46 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:23 0:43:32 0:25:18
541 Adam LUCK  1:29:46 30-34 M-30-34 0:21:50 0:37:17 0:26:07
542 Sharon RICE  1:29:46 40-44 F-40-44 0:14:44 0:41:52 0:28:46
543 Jason KNOX  1:29:52 35-39 M-35-39 0:18:45 0:40:40 0:26:04
544 Kate PYE  1:29:52 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:44 0:41:54 0:27:26
545 Marina BUCHANAN-GREY  1:29:53 40-44 F-40-44 0:20:20 0:40:11 0:26:09
546 Robert SINCLAIR-SMITH  1:29:56 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:41 0:38:18 0:29:28
547 Kate ELDER  1:29:57 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:46 0:41:11 0:28:40
548 Keith SEGHERS  1:29:57 35-39 M-35-39 0:17:46 0:41:53 0:24:56
549 Clare MENZIES  1:29:58 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:21 0:38:16 0:27:38
550 Steve YATMAN  1:30:00 45-49 M-45-49 0:19:31 0:41:07 0:23:37
551 Jillian BLOMELEY  1:30:01 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:14 0:38:25 0:31:02
552 Stuart BLYTON  1:30:01 40-44 M-40-44 0:14:17 0:42:03 0:28:10
553 Paul PUECH  1:30:09 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:18 0:43:45 0:26:47
554 David RICHARDS  1:30:15 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:04 0:44:18 0:25:13
555 Robert RYAN  1:30:16 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:39 0:47:29 0:21:42
556 Kathrin MANGER  1:30:17 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:41 0:42:31 0:28:31
557 Robert TAPLIN  1:30:18 55-59 M-55-59 0:16:29 0:40:42 0:27:14
558 Nathan CAMILLERI  1:30:24 35-39 M-35-39 0:25:22 0:36:56 0:24:11
559 Peter DALLISTON  1:30:25 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:47 0:39:33 0:30:57
560 Kate CAMPBELL  1:30:26 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:19 0:42:05 0:26:20
561 David GIBSON  1:30:29 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:02 0:43:29 0:26:00
562 Ros WILSON  1:30:31 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:37 0:41:50 0:26:31
563 Amanda CLEIFE  1:30:38 40-44 F-40-44 0:18:33 0:40:07 0:26:11
564 Chris FITZPATRICK  1:30:39 55-59 M-55-59 0:20:13 0:39:30 0:26:16
565 Angela MURRAY  1:30:43 60-64 F-60-64 0:15:51 0:41:31 0:29:07
566 Tracy KASTELEIN  1:30:44 50-54 F-50-54 0:14:24 0:46:25 0:26:18
567 Marion ENANDER  1:30:44 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:20 0:45:29 0:24:40
568 Cristian ESCOBAR  1:30:46 30-34 M-30-34 0:18:55 0:41:53 0:24:33
569 Grant BRACKENRIG  1:30:49 45-49 M-45-49 0:14:57 0:40:41 0:29:33
570 Brian NEWTON  1:30:52 45-49 M-45-49 0:19:09 0:40:01 0:26:06
571 John LOWRIE  1:30:54 45-49 M-45-49 0:18:13 0:44:40 0:24:08
572 Wendy LONDAL  1:30:58 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:04 0:44:10 0:25:18
573 Christopher HARRISON  1:30:59 30-34 M-30-34 0:14:44 0:46:09 0:25:06
574 Belinda HERBERT  1:31:03 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:30 0:43:14 0:28:54
575 Angela CLIFFORD  1:31:06 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:09 0:43:44 0:26:31
576 Jack BATEMAN  1:31:07 16-17 M-16-17 0:15:36 0:45:36 0:25:32
577 Katherine UTHER  1:31:11 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:20 0:42:34 0:28:04
578 Julia WADE  1:31:12 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:56 0:42:16 0:28:45
579 Sarah WATSON  1:31:12 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:51 0:43:09 0:29:26
580 Mike HARDING  1:31:15 30-34 M-30-34 0:19:02 0:37:51 0:28:22
581 Des COMER  1:31:20 65-69 M-65-69 0:15:26 0:41:40 0:29:49
582 Elissa LIPPETT  1:31:22 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:24 0:41:53 0:29:00
583 Peta LAURIE  1:31:23 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:02 0:43:19 0:27:15
584 Sally BINFIELD  1:31:24 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:54 0:43:03 0:24:34
585 Robert PETKOVIC  1:31:25 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:32 0:44:04 0:26:59
586 Andrew WALTERS  1:31:25 55-59 M-55-59 0:17:23 0:40:34 0:30:06
587 Nicole BRUCE  1:31:33 40-44 F-40-44 0:17:05 0:41:45 0:28:55
588 Catherine HEWITT  1:31:34 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:29 0:45:04 0:25:24
589 Pat COLEMAN  1:31:36 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:33 0:42:09 0:27:31
590 Natalie RANDALL  1:31:39 40-44 F-40-44 0:18:10 0:40:51 0:27:04
591 Gemma CASSERLY  1:31:40 20-24 F-20-24 0:16:06 0:44:39 0:26:21
592 Liam KEALY  1:31:40 25-29 M-25-29 0:22:45 0:39:17 0:25:31
593 Kristen MORGAN  1:31:46 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:14 0:43:20 0:27:39
594 John DOUGLAS  1:31:52 40-44 M-40-44 0:20:08 0:39:48 0:27:05
595 Matthew HOFFMANN  1:31:53 40-44 M-40-44 0:16:32 0:39:07 0:31:47
596 Danielle HOVER  1:31:56 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:03 0:42:51 0:29:19
597 Michelle COWANS  1:32:00 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:59 0:41:57 0:27:53
598 Anna GURNHILL  1:32:01 30-34 F-30-34 0:20:04 0:42:36 0:24:55
599 Ceinwyn WHITTAKER  1:32:02 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:27 0:41:43 0:29:06
600 Chris COOPER  1:32:02 55-59 M-55-59 0:16:25 0:40:37 0:30:19
601 Faye JOHN-HOPKINS  1:32:09 30-34 F-30-34 0:19:29 0:40:44 0:26:40
602 Tracey ARCIULI  1:32:13 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:31 0:41:08 0:28:04
603 Jasmine DE CARLO  1:32:19 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:04 0:46:23 0:24:36
604 Grant ELLIS  1:32:21 45-49 M-45-49 0:18:31 0:43:37 0:25:24
605 David JAFFE  1:32:33 65-69 M-65-69 0:20:49 0:41:47 0:25:15
606 Claire PEARSON  1:32:34 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:56 0:44:02 0:26:45
607 William MCKENNA  1:32:35 45-49 M-45-49 0:18:37 0:40:56 0:26:47
608 Karen BURGAN  1:32:41 55-59 F-55-59 0:17:36 0:40:53 0:29:13
609 Niamh MULLEN  1:32:42 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:10 0:42:50 0:28:20
610 Lindy NEWTON  1:32:42 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:07 0:43:12 0:26:52
611 Malcolm DILLON  1:32:45 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:21 0:41:45 0:27:41
612 Anthony FRENCH  1:32:48 25-29 M-25-29 0:19:09 0:41:48 0:24:03
613 Patricia ROBERTS  1:32:49 55-59 F-55-59 0:20:46 0:43:27 0:24:03
614 Damien MCKAY  1:33:01 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:07 0:41:26 0:31:33
615 Keth MCLELLAND  1:33:01 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:28 0:44:32 0:25:58
616 Lawrence SCHINELLA  1:33:07 40-44 M-40-44 0:19:47 0:39:31 0:27:34
617 Janelle PROUT  1:33:11 50-54 F-50-54 0:16:57 0:41:51 0:30:05
618 Joseph CLARKE  1:33:14 30-34 M-30-34 0:20:27 0:40:59 0:26:29
619 James ALLNUTT  1:33:17 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:51 0:44:06 0:26:23
620 Jennifer WHEELER  1:33:19 30-34 F-30-34 0:14:39 0:41:10 0:32:48
621 Deanne FRANKEL  1:33:20 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:06 0:43:29 0:28:27
622 John GARRIGAN  1:33:21 30-34 M-30-34 0:18:58 0:41:46 0:27:29
623 Philip MCFARLAND  1:33:22 50-54 M-50-54 0:19:13 0:37:45 0:30:39
624 Karen DANIELS  1:33:27 50-54 F-50-54 0:20:49 0:42:41 0:25:41
625 Anna HYSLOP  1:33:29 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:15 0:41:06 0:30:12
626 Alice DILLON  1:33:31 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:17 0:44:33 0:26:46
627 Billy GOODE  1:33:31 30-34 M-30-34 0:19:11 0:43:17 0:25:13
628 Kerrie HALL  1:33:35 45-49 F-45-49 0:20:05 0:39:46 0:27:55
629 Emma ALLT-GRAHAM  1:33:36 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:42 0:42:25 0:29:24
630 Stephen MONTE  1:33:39 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:00 0:41:24 0:31:26
631 Daniel KIELLY  1:33:42 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:15 0:41:12 0:34:12
632 Samantha KENNEDY  1:33:47 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:04 0:43:32 0:29:40
633 Alisha MUSKER  1:33:48 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:15 0:42:42 0:29:09
634 Jack ENGLISH  1:33:49 25-29 M-25-29 0:18:25 0:41:17 0:28:40
635 Naomi LOVETT  1:33:51 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:20 0:46:57 0:27:29
636 Ellyse TURNER  1:33:52 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:23 0:43:21 0:28:34
637 Janna CHRISTMAS  1:33:56 40-44 F-40-44 0:14:14 0:40:17 0:34:57
638 Isabelle STARMER  1:33:56 14-15 F-14-15 0:14:14 0:47:24 0:28:57
639 Deborah HALL  1:33:59 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:01 0:42:30 0:30:07
640 Tom CROSHAW  1:34:00 25-29 M-25-29 0:19:39 0:42:51 0:25:17
641 David BLACKWELL  1:34:00 55-59 M-55-59 0:16:43 0:43:35 0:28:14
642 Michael LUCA  1:34:01 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:39 0:42:59 0:29:35
643 Pam FAULKS  1:34:01 50-54 F-50-54 0:17:20 0:44:51 0:28:27
644 Stephen JUDGE  1:34:03 40-44 M-40-44 0:22:52 0:44:59 0:21:14
645 Catherine FEE  1:34:04 25-29 F-25-29 0:21:00 0:42:03 0:27:22
646 Andrew THOMAS  1:34:11 45-49 M-45-49     0:29:52
647 Michael MILTON  1:34:13 35-39 M-35-39 0:14:13 0:38:34 0:36:33
648 Stephen DAVIDSON  1:34:20 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:09 0:42:26 0:29:42
649 Nicole MACK  1:34:20 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:21 0:44:34 0:27:50
650 Andrew WRIGHT  1:34:21 14-15 M-14-15 0:17:22 0:45:35 0:26:22
651 John HOWES  1:34:23 30-34 M-30-34 0:15:34 0:47:50 0:25:02
652 Melissa MYHILL  1:34:26 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:52 0:43:16 0:29:59
653 Anna PEACOCK  1:34:31 35-39 F-35-39 0:20:19 0:42:30 0:25:41
654 Bella TOWNSEND  1:34:36 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:11 0:41:23 0:31:08
655 Glenn HUGHES  1:34:37 35-39 M-35-39 0:15:48 0:49:46 0:24:30
656 Cathy CHOI  1:34:39 30-34 F-30-34 0:20:18 0:42:35 0:26:44
657 Glenn ENGLISH  1:34:39 35-39 M-35-39 0:19:22 0:43:21 0:27:04
658 Anna FREDERICKS  1:34:42 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:27 0:47:00 0:26:36
659 Scott MILLIKEN  1:34:45 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:47 0:42:51 0:27:58
660 Philipa MURPHY  1:34:48 30-34 F-30-34 0:20:49 0:44:36 0:25:35
661 Chloe FINLEY  1:34:49 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:10 0:43:43 0:31:28
662 Jeff HART  1:34:54 35-39 M-35-39 0:18:47 0:40:51 0:29:18
663 Emma TONER  1:34:56 35-39 F-35-39     1:34:56
664 Kay WARING  1:35:00 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:18 0:43:04 0:30:47
665 Pup ELLIOTT  1:35:01 45-49 M-45-49 0:19:54 0:40:49 0:27:44
666 John NAPOLI  1:35:09 50-54 M-50-54 0:17:32 0:47:09 0:24:44
667 Sharee THOMAS  1:35:11 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:40 0:41:44 0:31:09
668 Sharon HUMPHREYS  1:35:17 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:46 0:44:35 0:28:42
669 Michael FAHEY  1:35:18 25-29 M-25-29 0:20:16 0:44:03 0:25:38
670 Sean SAMMON  1:35:19 25-29 M-25-29 0:20:21 0:40:57 0:28:37
671 Karen WALLACE  1:35:21 30-34 F-30-34 0:19:08 0:42:09 0:29:00
672 Ian WILSON  1:35:22 40-44 M-40-44 0:18:33 0:43:00 0:26:53
673 Rachel KINDER  1:35:25 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:55 0:42:18 0:28:49
674 Stacy WILESMITH  1:35:27 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:00 0:43:25 0:29:35
675 Kye DUKE  1:35:36 14-15 M-14-15   0:49:39 0:27:50
676 Maddy ROCHE  1:35:36 20-24 F-20-24 0:16:05 0:43:28 0:32:27
677 Belinda HOLTKAMP  1:35:44 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:20 0:44:59 0:29:54
678 Mark TOBIN  1:35:45 30-34 M-30-34 0:22:52 0:43:16 0:25:28
679 Samuel PRESLAND  1:35:47 14-15 M-14-15 0:17:01 0:46:00 0:29:10
680 Sarah DOMINGUEZ  1:35:49 30-34 F-30-34 0:17:15 0:44:31 0:28:49
681 Anna ELVIN-JENSEN  1:35:49 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:45 0:47:36 0:28:37
682 Bronwyn KENYON  1:35:49 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:53 0:42:53 0:30:35
683 Michelle BUTCHER  1:35:49 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:24 0:44:42 0:29:35
684 Sam MUSGRAVE  1:35:49 25-29 M-25-29 0:19:56 0:45:21 0:25:44
685 Gwendolyne PARKER  1:35:50 30-34 F-30-34 0:19:15 0:45:18 0:25:42
686 Shane MOORE  1:35:54 45-49 M-45-49 0:17:08 0:49:26 0:24:41
687 Clare VANT  1:35:57 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:57 0:45:44 0:27:26
688 Karen KEMMERY  1:36:11 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:58 0:42:40 0:32:20
689 Robert HARVY  1:36:11 30-34 M-30-34 0:18:45 0:46:06 0:26:54
690 Arthur WATSON  1:36:12 65-69 M-65-69 0:19:34 0:39:51 0:31:22
691 Sarah REA  1:36:13 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:38 0:43:58 0:28:27
692 Kylie EYKHOF  1:36:16 45-49 F-45-49 0:21:12 0:41:06 0:28:54
693 Eliza BUTT  1:36:20 25-29 F-25-29 0:15:31 0:45:24 0:30:01
694 Doug SIMPSON  1:36:23 55-59 M-55-59 0:17:43 0:42:57 0:29:29
695 Steven LEMOS  1:36:23 45-49 M-45-49 0:17:02 0:44:17 0:27:54
696 Joel HARTMANN  1:36:25 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:43 0:46:52 0:29:14
697 Peter NAIDOVSKI  1:36:27 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:35 0:42:21 0:30:12
698 Timothy CROUCH  1:36:28 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:29 0:45:06 0:28:49
699 June CHIEW  1:36:32 35-39 F-35-39 0:20:13 0:46:34 0:24:45
700 Adam RABJOHNS  1:36:35 25-29 M-25-29 0:28:06 0:40:15 0:22:32
701 Charlotte BURNS  1:36:41 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:33 0:45:16 0:30:40
702 Stuart LANG  1:36:41 Clyde M-Clyde 0:24:38 0:41:10 0:26:42
703 Paul GRUNDY  1:36:43 40-44 M-40-44 0:19:20 0:41:46 0:29:30
704 Sheridan MCCUE  1:36:43 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:52 0:43:29 0:31:41
705 Susan SIMPSON  1:36:51 45-49 F-45-49 0:15:49 0:43:59 0:31:40
706 Deirdre GALLERY  1:36:52 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:16 0:46:38 0:29:20
707 Steven BROWN  1:36:54 25-29 M-25-29 0:19:37 0:48:03 0:25:03
708 Kim MCCONNIE  1:36:58 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:06 0:48:06 0:27:30
709 Jacqui DEKIEVIT  1:37:05 40-44 F-40-44 0:19:11 0:45:10 0:27:42
710 Tim PYNE  1:37:12 50-54 M-50-54 0:20:25 0:44:12 0:29:11
711 Linda O’SULLIVAN  1:37:15 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:13 0:46:15 0:28:38
712 Angus WAITER  1:37:15 14-15 M-14-15 0:16:31 0:43:03 0:33:29
713 Justin GREATZ  1:37:22 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:59 0:49:27 0:26:52
714 Keith LYNCH  1:37:32 30-34 M-30-34 0:17:49 0:46:36 0:26:55
715 Angela TARANTO  1:37:41 Athena F-Athena 0:15:55 0:43:24 0:33:14
716 Jennifer NETHERSOLE  1:37:54 40-44 F-40-44 0:20:55 0:45:18 0:26:36
717 Maria HARTE  1:38:10 30-34 F-30-34 0:21:01 0:44:29 0:27:20
718 Lucy ATKINS  1:38:11 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:47 0:45:27 0:28:29
719 Shannon ABBEY  1:38:20 25-29 F-25-29 0:16:50 0:46:28 0:30:51
720 Alexandra MOUNSEY  1:38:32 18-19 F-18-19 0:17:40 0:51:23 0:25:53
721 David HOURIGAN  1:38:33 35-39 M-35-39 0:16:13 0:41:24 0:34:46
722 Andrea ETHERSON  1:38:38 25-29 F-25-29 0:21:43 0:43:48 0:28:35
723 Laura HORSLEY  1:38:39 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:46 0:47:23 0:30:23
724 Elaine DE JAGER  1:38:45 50-54 F-50-54 0:19:14 0:44:57 0:29:24
725 Rachel DODSON  1:38:46 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:14 0:47:30 0:30:13
726 Rowena KEMISTER  1:38:46 Athena F-Athena 0:17:15 0:40:27 0:35:13
727 Sean MILLER  1:38:48 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:48 0:45:58 0:31:21
728 Edward (known As Kei JOLIFFE  1:38:50 60-64 M-60-64 0:25:26 0:40:51 0:27:18
729 Clare MILLS  1:38:51 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:18 0:48:41 0:28:42
730 Caroline MAKIN  1:38:54 40-44 F-40-44 0:13:30 0:47:30 0:33:16
731 Imogen FAYED  1:38:57 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:29 0:48:10 0:28:27
732 Joanne RYAN  1:39:00 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:07 0:45:20 0:30:43
733 Kim DOMAZAR  1:39:06 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:20 0:45:50 0:30:39
734 David BUTTENSHAW  1:39:07 25-29 M-25-29 0:19:57 0:47:39 0:26:00
735 Jessica ANDERSON  1:39:08 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:25 0:48:05 0:27:52
736 Caitlin GILL  1:39:21 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:28 0:46:04 0:29:33
737 Jodie TOOMSALU  1:39:23 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:46 0:47:34 0:29:28
738 Suzanne PHILP  1:39:26 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:52 0:48:00 0:30:44
739 Karla WHEELER  1:39:28 30-34 F-30-34 0:16:27 0:48:50 0:29:00
740 Sophie HAYES  1:39:32 14-15 F-14-15 0:15:13 0:48:14 0:30:50
741 John DOCHERTY  1:39:43 55-59 M-55-59 0:21:00 0:43:23 0:30:21
742 Olivia LOU  1:39:50 25-29 F-25-29 0:19:15 0:47:38 0:28:38
743 Sarah READING  1:40:08 45-49 F-45-49 0:18:30 0:42:44 0:33:53
744 Louise HEINIGER  1:40:09 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:36 0:44:11 0:30:14
745 Sasha LANGE  1:40:18 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:00 0:44:07 0:33:56
746 Megan MCINTYRE  1:40:21 40-44 F-40-44 0:19:11 0:42:49 0:34:24
747 Stephen MAYERS  1:40:22 45-49 M-45-49 0:28:43 0:40:52 0:21:59
748 Sam POST  1:40:27 50-54 M-50-54 0:17:36 0:47:38 0:30:15
749 Roman TARNAVSKI  1:40:32 25-29 M-25-29 0:22:12 0:45:27 0:27:15
750 Brent HIGMAN  1:40:33 30-34 M-30-34 0:16:40 0:43:21 0:35:09
751 Darja MILOSEVIC  1:40:38 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:04 0:52:13 0:26:04
752 Rob CAMERON  1:40:39 45-49 M-45-49 0:15:50 0:42:47 0:36:33
753 Jane ROMANIS  1:40:49 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:20 0:48:52 0:29:30
754 Jennifer KING  1:40:53 45-49 F-45-49 0:18:43 0:45:08 0:31:47
755 Michele BORODZICZ  1:40:55 55-59 F-55-59 0:17:51 0:47:08 0:29:59
756 Jen BAKER  1:40:55 40-44 F-40-44 0:21:09 0:43:17 0:30:24
757 Erin FARICY  1:40:56 20-24 F-20-24 0:15:35 0:45:14 0:36:27
758 Jennie WARRENER  1:41:06 40-44 F-40-44 0:18:47 0:44:31 0:32:49
759 Elysia GOLDIE  1:41:12 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:40 0:46:33 0:32:01
760 Monique HOURN  1:41:17 30-34 F-30-34 0:18:03 0:47:42 0:31:10
761 Denise PEREIRA  1:41:22 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:31 0:46:24 0:31:57
762 Lesley MAHER  1:41:23 55-59 F-55-59 0:21:41 0:45:36 0:28:44
763 Laura DEWBERRY  1:41:24 20-24 F-20-24 0:16:28 0:48:36 0:31:47
764 Jeff MORUNGA  1:41:29 50-54 M-50-54 0:21:43 0:46:21 0:27:41
765 Julie NEUFELD  1:41:32 40-44 F-40-44 0:19:33 0:46:36 0:30:10
766 Rebecca LANNIN  1:41:41 35-39 F-35-39 0:15:31 0:44:01 0:37:27
767 Kirsty MCMASTER  1:42:07 30-34 F-30-34 0:20:48 0:45:33 0:30:29
768 Stuart SAKER  1:42:09 40-44 M-40-44 0:17:11 0:52:03 0:27:12
769 Jan PENDER  1:42:11 60-64 F-60-64 0:23:20 0:46:08 0:28:11
770 Jeanette EVANS  1:42:12 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:37 0:45:10 0:33:43
771 Catherine HORSBURGH  1:42:14 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:24 0:46:28 0:33:37
772 Shane DENVIR  1:42:17 25-29 M-25-29 0:24:51 0:44:43 0:27:02
773 Jenny SAMMUT  1:42:18 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:14 0:46:42 0:32:35
774 Robert WARRY  1:42:20 30-34 M-30-34 0:19:34 0:44:22 0:32:13
775 James SUNDERLAND  1:42:21 40-44 M-40-44 0:19:56 0:43:50 0:32:00
776 Nathan JONES  1:42:26 35-39 M-35-39 0:20:44 0:43:33 0:33:11
777 Rebecca KENNY  1:42:39 16-17 F-16-17 0:17:08 0:47:42 0:34:27
778 Claire ROUTLEDGE  1:42:47 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:45 0:50:49 0:29:55
779 Jennifer REED  1:43:11 25-29 F-25-29 0:17:51 0:50:59 0:29:01
780 Richard KELLERT  1:43:14 20-24 M-20-24 0:18:41 0:50:35 0:27:48
781 Cameron THOMAS  1:43:21   M-  0:20:32 0:49:57 0:29:32
782 Nicoline KRONAST  1:43:22 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:16 0:44:32 0:36:43
783 David HILLS  1:43:39 40-44 M-40-44 0:18:54 0:48:48 0:27:28
784 Colleen STAHLHUT  1:43:52 40-44 F-40-44 0:22:37 0:45:19 0:31:05
785 Clare EASTMENT  1:43:53 45-49 F-45-49 0:22:37 0:45:23 0:31:05
786 Jo-Anne MCCREA  1:43:54 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:20 0:46:06 0:33:04
787 Corinne RAPP  1:44:01 35-39 F-35-39 0:16:49 0:55:14 0:27:24
788 Kirsty HOPE  1:44:02 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:13 0:49:12 0:32:44
789 Phoebe DONOHOE  1:44:29 35-39 F-35-39 0:17:10 0:46:23 0:34:51
790 Rosalind PLANT  1:44:32 25-29 F-25-29 0:20:42 0:50:47 0:27:22
791 Kylie NOONAN  1:44:39 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:54 0:49:21 0:32:02
792 Megan FORD  1:45:00 40-44 F-40-44 0:17:19 0:46:44 0:35:56
793 Jennifer NOONE  1:45:22 30-34 F-30-34 0:19:14 0:53:19 0:27:56
794 Fiona JOHNSTONE  1:45:24 40-44 F-40-44 0:15:14 0:49:30 0:36:17
795 Louise WENTWORTH-PERRY  1:45:33 40-44 F-40-44 0:16:53 0:44:58 0:38:21
796 Melinda FLOOD  1:45:57 40-44 F-40-44 0:20:15 0:47:52 0:31:41
797 Chantal BUSH  1:45:59 35-39 F-35-39 0:19:07 0:48:38 0:32:17
798 Tom MCDONALD  1:46:00 25-29 M-25-29 0:16:52 0:54:35 0:29:46
799 Aimee WELLS  1:46:12 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:19 0:42:53 0:42:18
800 Kim JEANNERET  1:46:32 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:52 0:48:33 0:33:37
801 Renee ROGGENKAMP  1:46:52 35-39 F-35-39 0:22:35 0:45:31 0:32:33
802 Maria MILLER  1:46:53 45-49 F-45-49 0:16:56 0:43:40 0:40:38
803 Theresa EYSSENS  1:47:01 45-49 F-45-49 0:17:44 0:49:03 0:35:21
804 James HICKEY  1:47:32 40-44 M-40-44 0:23:12   0:26:04
805 Michelle WASHINGTON  1:47:35 25-29 F-25-29 0:22:35 0:47:14 0:32:28
806 Roisin SHERLOCK  1:47:36 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:35 0:50:21 0:33:52
807 Melissa LANSOM  1:48:01 40-44 F-40-44 0:20:58 0:51:58 0:30:07
808 Jenelle EMERY  1:48:07 45-49 F-45-49 0:20:37 0:47:53 0:34:59
809 Sonia WORSLEY  1:48:13 35-39 F-35-39 0:19:04 0:48:34 0:36:17
810 Erin DUNKLEY-GIBSON  1:48:23 25-29 F-25-29 0:22:02 0:50:49 0:29:28
811 Elizabeth GOODALL  1:48:25 30-34 F-30-34 0:21:57 0:46:03 0:36:10
812 Jodie HALE  1:48:56 35-39 F-35-39 0:23:52 0:49:03 0:31:01
813 Vanessa EDWARDS  1:48:57 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:52 0:53:55 0:30:54
814 Silvio STUCCI  1:49:02 40-44 M-40-44 0:20:39 0:50:45 0:32:22
815 Kirsty MACDONALD  1:49:05 25-29 F-25-29 0:26:50 0:45:10 0:32:01
816 Leone JOICE  1:49:21 45-49 F-45-49 0:18:08 0:50:59 0:33:58
817 Anika HOFFMAN  1:49:26 25-29 F-25-29 0:21:06 0:51:56 0:32:21
818 Katie LEACH  1:49:27 35-39 F-35-39 0:20:34 0:50:46 0:34:10
819 Sonja HAMMOND  1:49:32 40-44 F-40-44 0:17:31 0:48:36 0:37:15
820 Stacey BELL  1:49:37 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:09 0:46:47 0:39:51
821 Natasha WAINBERG  1:49:56 40-44 F-40-44 0:21:09 0:51:32 0:32:08
822 Hayley GRAY  1:50:22 25-29 F-25-29 0:21:42 0:48:18 0:34:22
823 Kylie WALKER  1:50:26 40-44 F-40-44 0:23:12 0:50:41 0:30:26
824 Angelika GOUDIS  1:50:36 40-44 F-40-44 0:21:10 0:42:37 0:40:05
825 Alison GILMORE  1:50:57 30-34 F-30-34 0:21:22 0:49:57 0:35:05
826 Tracy YAFFA  1:51:08 45-49 F-45-49 0:18:18 0:49:24 0:37:37
827 Rosemary KUSUMA  1:51:14 50-54 F-50-54 0:17:23 0:52:07 0:35:34
828 Jasmine GLOVER  1:51:37 35-39 F-35-39 0:20:16 0:49:41 0:35:41
829 Steve PHIPPS  1:51:40 50-54 M-50-54 0:17:38 0:48:18 0:39:14
830 Tony BRIGGS  1:51:50 40-44 M-40-44 0:15:17 0:56:51 0:33:48
831 Toni WREN  1:51:54 45-49 F-45-49 0:20:10 0:51:17 0:34:26
832 Amber ELIAS  1:51:55 25-29 F-25-29 0:18:02 0:55:59 0:33:13
833 Jean BARR  1:51:56 45-49 F-45-49 0:25:32 0:52:11 0:29:33
834 Anna SHERBURN  1:51:59 25-29 F-25-29 0:19:39 0:51:07 0:35:57
835 Fiona MACKENZIE  1:52:02 35-39 F-35-39 0:18:37 0:54:04 0:32:24
836 Deborah DAVIS  1:52:15 50-54 F-50-54 0:17:45 0:52:46 0:37:05
837 Kylie PENNELL  1:53:15 35-39 F-35-39 0:19:30 0:51:39 0:36:34
838 Jonathan AKERS  1:53:17 20-24 M-20-24 0:17:54 0:56:12 0:34:00
839 Bernard CROWE  1:53:56 70+ M-70+ 0:21:12 0:44:30 0:39:15
840 Helena MILLER  1:54:11 40-44 F-40-44 0:19:27 0:56:52 0:32:20
841 Melissa SZYMCZAK  1:54:17 30-34 F-30-34 0:20:09 1:00:49 0:28:13
842 Susan SELLAR  1:54:22 40-44 F-40-44 0:18:50 0:52:47 0:36:36
843 Peter BUTLER  1:54:27 55-59 M-55-59 0:18:06 0:48:52 0:41:19
844 Carl MIDDLETON  1:54:27 35-39 M-35-39 0:22:18 0:53:54 0:33:37
845 Mark TIGWELL  1:57:40 45-49 M-45-49 0:17:41 0:52:16 0:41:13
846 Naomi WARRY  1:57:42 30-34 F-30-34 0:22:59 0:55:03 0:34:05
847 Sharon HULME  1:58:15 65-69 F-65-69 0:18:31 0:50:21 0:43:46
848 Ian SHORT  1:59:18 40-44 M-40-44 0:21:04   0:28:10
849 Andrew MOSEY  2:00:16 35-39 M-35-39 0:25:10   0:35:52
850 Renee REYNOLDS  2:00:37 60-64 F-60-64 0:24:19 0:54:14 0:33:13
851 Nerida NAGLE  2:00:37 30-34 F-30-34 0:15:47 0:59:39 0:39:01
852 Catherine HEAD  2:00:55 40-44 F-40-44 0:35:49 0:49:00 0:30:58
853 Tarnia LUCK  2:04:08 Athena F-Athena 0:21:55 0:53:09 0:42:45
854 Chloe THOMAS  2:07:08 14-15 F-14-15 0:21:16 1:11:25 0:29:51
855 Jenny DEACON  2:08:16 50-54 F-50-54 0:23:48 0:54:34 0:40:37
856 Stephanie MAYERS  2:16:18 16-17 F-16-17 0:24:15 1:02:37 0:42:06
857 Suzanne COLBY  2:27:04 40-44 F-40-44 0:24:16   0:52:32
858 Edlyn GURNEY  2:29:52 25-29 F-25-29 0:20:55 1:24:53 0:39:20
Continue Reading
Comments

News & Racing

Ashleigh Gentle Earns Silver After Coach Jamie Turner’s Words of Wisdom

Published

on

With the words of her coach ringing in her ears triathlete Ashleigh Gentle reached deep down in Rotterdam today to reap the rewards of a move she knew she had to make after last year’s Rio Olympics.

Her move to coach Jamie Turner changed her pathway in the sport she loves and with immediate impact – after she wrapped up her second place finish in the prestigious 2017 ITU World Triathlon Series.

Gentle’s sixth place finish saw her become only the second Australian woman since the WTS replaced the one-off World Championship in 2009 to make it onto the podium – finishing second overall to today’s race winner Flora Duffy from Bermuda.

(The only other Australian with a podium was triple Olympian Emma Moffatt who won the inaugural title in 2009 in Hungary).

Somewhat disillusioned after a disappointing Olympic debut, the 26-year-old from the Gold Coast knew she had to make changes.

And the move to join Turner, the man who guided the USA’s Olympic champion Gwen Jorgensen to her greatest triumph in the shadows of Christ The Redeemer on Copacabana Beach last year, has reaped immediate dividends.

After a break out year, which included her first ever WTS victory and a World Teams Relay gold medal, Gentle came into this week’s ITU World Triathlon Grand Final in second place on the WTS rankings behind the unstoppable Bermudan.

Rotterdam was wet, windy, slippery and tricky and it would test and determine this year’s world champions and placegetters.

Gentle went into the final race of the Series with a philosophical attitude that in triathlon, “anything is possible.”

But she probably didn’t think she would be three minutes down with 12 athletes ahead of her after the 1.5km swim and 40km on the bike.

She was outside the top 10 and although she didn’t know it at the time she actually had to run herself into sixth place to ensure she had second place securely tucked away.

“When I ran past Jamie (Turner) he told me “you are doing really well…happy hunting…there’s rewards up the road,” said Gentle.

It signaled to Gentle to get a move on.

“I knew I had to dig deep and I thought this is it…it’s the last race of the year and I just went as hard as I could,” she said.

“I was just happy I was able to achieve that and get that sixth place even though I didn’t know in my mind exactly what I had to do.

“I knew I had to dig a little bit deeper and then also know I could actually do it.

“I’ve absolutely loved my time training with Jamie; it would not have been possible without him; I have to be grateful for the investment he’s put into me and today Jamie didn’t talk numbers or seconds…. he just gave me that extra little incentive to get the job done.”

Gentle even surprised herself saying: “If you asked me at the start of the year that I would finish second in the world at the end I certainly wouldn’t have thought it was possible.

“I’m really happy with the end result. Every race has been different but they’ve been challenging.

“Obviously Montreal (where I won) was the stand out and it was also the one that I didn’t think was going to be the best (because I felt so sick).

“In all the races, I’ve just tried to fight to the end to get the best result possible.

“I guess upon reflection I can be proud to say that every race I went to I gave it my best. I guess it was such a nice reward o stand on that podium in second. It was a surreal feeling.

“I have been watching the World Series for a long time now and even the World Cups and I’ve been on a lot of World Championship teams.

“I’ve seen some amazing athletes before me get on that podium or be world champions; I don’t think it will sink in for a while but it will be a memory I will treasure forever.”

It was the icing on the cake for a highly successful campaign for the Australian Triathlon team that finished with three gold, two silvers, one bronze and the WTS silver to Gentle.

The first four medals went to Australia’s paratriathletes – with Katie Kelly (and guide Michellie Jones) and Commonwealth Games nominee Emily Tapp claiming gold and Sally Pilbeam and Justin Godfrey silvers.

Earlier in the day the now Gold Coast-based boy from Harvey Bay Matt Hauser became the fourth Australian to win the World Junior title joining Ben Bright, Chris Hill and Courtney Atkinson and taking the team’s third gold.

It also capped an outstanding year for the 19-year-old who in July combined with Gentle, Jake Birtwhistle and Charlotte McShane to win Australia’s first ever Elite World Teams Relay title – a new event for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.

Hauser’s eye-catching performance and fellow Queenslander Luke Willian’s bronze yesterday in the Under 23 World Championship were sure to have impressed the National Selectors who still have to add two final discretionary nominations for next year’s Commonwealth Games.

Birtwhistle is the only male who has achieved an automatic nomination and he was forced out of today’s race after falling ill upon arrival into Rotterdam earlier in the week.

Rio Olympian Aaron Royle, who also fell ill 48 hours before the race with gastro, raced today, hanging on to produce a gutsy 14th place finish with his Rio team mate Ryan Bailie also returning to racing from an injury plagued season to finish in a creditable 18th place.

Birtwhistle was the highest ranked Australian male for the 2017 WTS in 12th, followed by Royle, 16th and Willian 22nd with Spain’s Mario Mola defending hos crown in a race won by Frenchman Vincent Luis.

In the women’s race Gillian Backhouse certainly didn’t do her Commonwealth Games chances any harm finishing in 14th, one place ahead of second automatic nomination in Charlotte McShane.

Also inside the top 20 was the consistent Natalie Van Coevorden in 19th with London Olympian Emma Jackson 30th.

In the overall WTS Rankings it was McShane who finished next behind Gentle in 11th, followed by Backhouse in 13th and Van Coevorden 21st.

In the Under 23 women’s race Emma Jeffcoat was the best of the Australians in 18th followed by Jaz Hedgeland in 22nd.

Continue Reading

News & Racing

Flora Duffy Wins in Rotterdam to Become Two-Time World Champion

Published

on

In what looked like a near perfect race outcome that suited her strengths, Flora Duffy (BER) had a dominating performance at the 2017 ITU World Triathlon Rotterdam to claim victory and reclaim her ITU World Championship title for the second year in a row.

Making a name for herself as one of the most consistent swim, bike and run athletes, Duffy’s Grand Final gold ended a season that saw her claim six WTS races in the year, that all aided in her repeat world honour.

Duffy said of her win: “I am pretty reluctant to ever say you can have a perfect race, but I would say today went just how I wanted it to. I had a great swim and set myself up perfectly for the bike. I tried to play it safe on the bike because there is so much on the line and then on the run I felt pretty strong, so I wanted to go for it. Yeah, it was a great day. I just try to make it a swim, bike and run. Not a swim, get through the bike and then onto the run. So maybe it is forcing everyone to be really good at all three, but that is how I want to race a triathlon, I just love to race.”

Coming in second place in the race was USA’s Katie Zaferes, who also had a strong overall performance from start to finish. With the result, she pushed her way into the third overall spot in the rankings to take the final place on the world championship podium; a career first for Zaferes.

“I am so excited. I told Flora (Duffy) when I finished that ‘you might have won, but I feel like I did.’ I am one more up from last year, so I just keep making my way,” she said of getting third in the overall season.
The bronze medal then went to Jessica Learmonth (GBR), who earned in Rotterdam her second WTS medal of her career.

Learmonth said, “It was hard from start to finish to be honest. I didn’t feel very comfortable throughout, I know I led out of the swim and stuff, but on the bike Flora (Duffy) and Katie (Zaferes) were so strong I was really struggling. I didn’t know how the run was going to go, I felt alright but my back was really stiff and the back of my calf hurt towards the end, but it was just a battle to hold on.”

One of strongest performances of the day came from Aussie Ashleigh Gentle, who despite being down by over three minutes on the bike, had the run of her life to finish sixth, which was the exact position needed in order for her to maintain her second-place spot on the world championship podium. The silver overall Series trophy was a career first and best for Gentle.

“I am very pleased. I didn’t really know what this year would bring. I had a lot of changes, I relocated to Wollongong to work with Jamie Turner, I had my longest stint in Europe this year doing more WTS races than I have ever done before so I am just absolutely thrilled with getting second,” Gentle said.

Despite the rain that occurred for the majority of the day, as the women lined up to start the sky began to clear and they were met with clear weather conditions.

Learmonth led out of the water after the first lap and despite the additional 750-metres, there was no change in the
water after the second lap as well. Learmonth was the swim leader on the day, making it her fourth time this year and eighth of her career that she has led out of the water in a WTS race. Duffy and Zaferes were not far behind.
Duffy, Learmonth and Zaferes utilized time from a swift transition to get out ahead. Mimicking the situation that happened in WTS Stockholm just weeks earlier, the three rode as a leading trio and worked on gaining as much ground on the bike as they could.

By the time the bike reached the lap section of the course, the trio had a lead of 30 seconds over a chase group of seven women that had formed. These seven, included Joanna Brown (CAN), Jodie Stimpson (GBR), Kirsten Kasper (USA), Taylor Spivey (USA), Summer Cook (USA), Alice Betto (ITA) and Rachel Klamer (NED).

While the seven tried hard to close the gap, the strength and speed from the leaders was too much and the margin only increased. Heading into T2 that gap was close to two minutes.

A second larger chase group also saw big names in the bunch, such as Gentle and Nicola Spirig (SUI), who was racing in her first WTS race since having a baby only months ago. This group however had an over three-minute deficit going into T2.

The three-woman breakaway was the perfect set-up for Flora to then hammer away on the run. She took off once on her feet and then it was over from there.

She took the opportunity to gain the ground she needed to bring it home and get the finish tape and the world crown.
From there the only deciding factor who would finish out the podium. Zaferes finished around 40 seconds after Duffy, which bumped her ahead of Andrea Hewitt (NZL) in the rankings.
Learmonth finished third for the race and then Gentle had one of the fastest runs of the day to get her into sixth place and keep the second-place spot in the rankings.

Continue Reading

News & Racing

Mario Mola Repeats World Championship Title in Rotterdam

Published

on

Keeping the world title for the nation of Spain for the fifth year in a row, a third-place finish at the 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam was enough to grant Mario Mola a back-to-back ITU World Triathlon Championship crown in a season-best performance. With the repeat title, Mola became only the second man in ITU history since the inception of the WTS to ever win two-straight world titles.

Winning the Grand Final race gold was France’s Vincent Luis, who claimed his first WTS victory of the season. Luis’s win came from a dominating and dramatic run effort, after breaking away from a powerful lead pack in the final metres to seize the event gold.

The silver medal went to Kristian Blummenfelt (NOR), who once again, had one of the best run performances in the race to fly past the competition that he ran with stride for stride for the whole ten-kilometre course. With his second-place finish, he advanced 271 points over South Africa’s Richard Murray to take the third spot on the overall World Championship podium.

Crossing the line in fourth, Javier Gomez Noya (ESP) secured enough points to guarantee his place in the rankings to be named second overall in the season and the runner-up world champion.

Mola said of how it sounds to be a two-time World Champion: “It sounds great. I can’t describe it with words. You are always nervous before a race, no matter what the situation or where you are, I am sure you are going to have those nerves in order to perform well. I knew I was in a good situation, I wish I could race every year with these kinds of points going into the Grand Final and this type of situation, but I knew I had to race very well or else it was not going to be easy. But it was the title, so that is what I tried to do.”

Luis commented on his season best race victory: “I didn’t expect that. It was a tough year, there was a lot of tough up and downs, a lot of downs. I couldn’t imagine having a win at the Grand Final. I spent like two or three months of this year injured so I could not work, I just can’t believe it. I just worked so hard that it feels amazing.”

After crossing off the junior men and U23 women races earlier in the day, the elite men prepared to battle it out on the course for the first set of elite grand final honours. Rain and cold weather was touch and go throughout the morning, so by the time of the elite men’s start the conditions caused a wet course. However, the rain did let up in time for the starting drum.

Early strategy saw that all of the Spaniards position themselves on one side of the pontoon, with Jonathan Brownlee (GBR) choosing to dive in on the opposite side.
Richard Varga (SVK) led out of the swim in the first lap, but the first 750 metres didn’t do much to space out the field. Brownlee and Gomez remained among the top of the field in the waters, trying like ever to remain out in front.

Varga continued his lead after lap two as well and collected his 33rd time in his career that he exited the waters as the swim leader.

The rest of the field followed not far behind, including Brownlee who finished only eight seconds back, despite losing his swim goggles on the second lap. Mola found himself 26 seconds back, which was the best swim of the season for the Spaniard.

Heading out onto the bike, a group of 15 men including Brownlee, Gomez, Marten Van Riel (NED), Ben Kanute (USA), Wian Sullwald (RSA), Varga, Eric Lagerstrom (USA), Pierre Le Corre (FRA) tried to get an early lead. But a large chase pack that was being handled by Blummenfelt caused a merging of the two groups, so that by lap two a big peloton was formed containing 33 names and all the big players in the mix.

Without any successful breakaways, the whole pack entered the second transition together. Putting pedal to the medal once on foot, Brownlee and Blummenfelt blasted away to try to get the edge. While the two, who come from regions where the cold weather climate works to their favour, attempted to keep their lead, it took just a couple kilometres for Gomez and Luis to catch them and create a small group of four men.

Mola then came charging through in sixth place. Knowing it was a world title on the line, it was only moments before Mola then pushed his way right into the lead pack of four. From there his title was almost secured, since he only needed to finish in the top five to lock in his repeat world crown.

The pack surged on, with Murray running in sixth but unable to catch the leaders. Then in the last lap Luis started to change the pace and he broke away from the others in the final moments to claim the Grand Final race win.

Blummenfelt then came just seconds after, kicking in joy with the result that granted him the final spot on the overall Series podium.

Blummenfelt said, “It is obviously a great feeling. That was the goal overall before my season, to get on the podium overall. I started not as I wanted with the DNF in Abu Dhabi and then some not 100% performances, so at the beginning of the year I didn’t know how easy it would be to get on the overall podium. I just have been training well and believing in the process, so it’s good.”

Mola then followed in for third, smiling as usual knowing he could claim a second straight world crown.

Finishing fourth then in the day was Gomez, who earned another Series podium spot. “I am very pleased with this year, I was focused on different distances and still managed to get the silver medal,” he said.

1. Vincent Luis FRA FR 01:51:26
2. Kristian Blummenfelt NOR NO 01:51:28
3. Mario Mola ESP ES 01:51:36
4. Javier Gomez Noya ESP ES 01:51:41
5. Jonathan Brownlee GBR GB 01:51:52
6. Richard Murray RSA ZA 01:52:06
7. Pierre Le Corre FRA FR 01:52:31
8. Joao Pereira POR PT 01:52:32
9. Andreas Schilling DEN DK 01:52:33
10. Thomas Bishop GBR GB 01:52:34
Continue Reading

News & Racing

Matt Hauser Produces A Gold Winning Performance in Rotterdam

Published

on

Queensland’s rising triathlon star Matt Hauser has continued Australia’s golden run at the ITU World Championships Grand Final with a stunning world junior title win in a rainy Rotterdam earlier today.

Hauser, 19, secured Australia’s third gold medal of the Championships, coming 24 hours after paratriathletes Katie Kelly and Emily Tapp claimed gold in their classes yesterday.

With three races remaining today, the Under 23 women and the Men’s and Women’s Elite races, Australia has won three gold, two silver and one bronze in what has already been a successful Championships.

The talented teen from Hervey Bay, who moved to the Gold Coast to chase his triathlon dreams two years ago under coach Dan Atkins, finally dispelled the disappointment of 2016.

Hauser finished 45th in the corresponding World Championship race in Cozumel, Mexico last year after finishing fifth in a swim-less race in Chicago in 2015 – his career very much at a crossroads.

But 12 months later and after turning his career around in a big way, under Atkins, Hauser now forms part of an exciting new generation of male triathlon stars and the win comes the morning after team mate Luke Willian’s brave bronze in the Under 23 World Championship race.

Hauser has become a rare two-time World Champion in the same year adding his junior crown to the newest Olympic event, the Mixed Team Relay title he won with Birtwhistle, Ashleigh Gentle and Charlotte McShane in Hamburg in July.

Hauser and Willian have continued to put pressure on the Elite Australians, Rio Olympians Aaron Royle and Ryan Bailie in the race to join already nominated Birtwhistle for next year’s Gold Coast Commonwealth Games.

And it more than makes up for the bitter disappointment he suffered at last year’s world championships in Cozumel.

Hauser handled the wet, slippery and tricky conditions like a true pro – conditions that claimed some riders who crashed early in the bike on the narrow, cobblestoned roads of Europe’s famous port city.

The strongly built Hauser was first out of the water after the 750m swim, positioning himself perfectly with a group of 12 that circled the city streets as the rain increased, making conditions increasingly dangerous.

And after surviving the 20km four lap bike circuit he wasted no time charging out of transition with that determined look in his eyes when he attacked the run with the world title in his sights.

And after the first 2.5km run lap Hauser had opened up a 12 second lead and at that point he was never going to be headed, running away with the gold by 28 seconds to claim the victory over Vasco Vilaca (Portugal) and Ben Dijkstra (Great Britain) taking bronze.

Hauser went through the course in 55mins 54seconds, Vilaca in 56.22 and Dijkstra in 5.35 and was full of praise for his coaches.

“Since I moved to the Gold Coast to join Dan Atkins from my first coach Brian Harrington I’ve had a great lot of mentors and coaches with me along the way,” said Hauser.

“To be able to get this win, and to (now) start my career after this win it’s more of a relief than anything after a poor year last year.

“It’s really positive, a two time world champion in the one year is fantastic and a great honour.

“I’ve been building up 12 months for this. Being able to get some redemption from last year’s poor result is fantastic.

“Full credit to my coach Dan and all the guys on the Gold Coast for helping me and pushing me through.

“Today positioning on the bike was everything and I was able to have the legs in the end.
“Basing ourselves in the Basque country in Spain with coach Jamie Turner’s group in the lead off has certainly paid off.

“It was critical on the bike and I managed that up front with a couple of the Norwegians and that worked out well.

“I knew if I got through transition I would be well placed with my run and my legs were feeling good.

“I just executed the process and everything worked out well for me on the day. It has been a 12-month preparation for me and I have had a few setbacks, but it has been great year all-around in total.”

The two other Australians in the race, rookie Lorcan Redmond (NSW) claimed 20th on debut in an encouraging start to his international career while Nicholas Free gave away 30 seconds in transition to finish 30th.

Hauser becomes only the fourth Australian to win the ITU World Junior Championship – joining Ben Bright (1994), Chris Hill (1995) and Olympian Courtney Atkinson (1999) and the first Aussie on the podium since Birtwhistle (silver) and Calvin Quirk (bronze) in Edmonton in 2014.

 

1. Matthew Hauser AUS 00:55:54
2. Vasco Vilaca POR 00:56:22
3. Ben Dijkstra GBR 00:56:35
4. James Chantler GBR 00:56:41
5. Vetle Bergsvik Thorn NOR 00:56:43
6. Barclay Izzard GBR 00:56:44
7. Csongor Lehmann HUN 00:56:50
8. Endre Espedal NOR 00:56:57
9. Javier Romo Oliver ESP 00:57:00
10. Simon Westermann SUI 00:57:12
Continue Reading

News & Racing

Taylor Knibb repeats Junior World Title in Rotterdam

Published

on

In a dominating performance showcasing once again her power on the bike, USA’s Taylor Knibb claimed a repeat junior women’s title at the 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam

In a dominating performance showcasing once again her power on the bike, USA’s Taylor Knibb claimed a repeat junior women’s title at the 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam.

Despite not racing much due to her focusing on her first year of University, Knibb competed in select World Triathlon Series races at the elite level, where her talent and improvement from those races was highlighted today out on the junior stage.

Hammering away on the bike in order to break away from a chase pack, saw Knibb riding solo for almost all of the 20-kilometre bike course, before finishing the five-kilometre run untouched to walk away with the second consecutive junior world title.

Knibb said about winning her second title, “Yes, it is a bit of a surprise, I didn’t know it was going to happen in the race, so I am just really grateful.”

“I saw that Kate (Waugh) was closing the gap on me so I freaked out and ran hard, so it really made me earn it. I was a great race and she (Waugh) had an amazing race,” Knibb said.

Claiming the silver and stepping on her first world championship podium was Great Britain’s Kate Waugh, while the bronze went to Japan’s Fuka Sega who had a breakthrough race from start to finish.

Filling almost the entire dive pontoon, a large roster of 70 women lined up to partake in the quest for the junior world crown. With a slight chop in the Mass river, Japan’s Sega managed to get the edge and exit the waters first. Just a short 12 seconds behind saw the likes of a huge pack of women charging through the first transition to start the bike leg.

While Knibb found herself among the shuffle after the swim, it took only a matter of moments before she worked her way up to Sega to ride as a leading twosome for the first lap. However, Knibb has worked in power duos in the past, such as elite bike powerhouse Flora Duffy so it came as no surprise when she then exceeded past Sega on the second lap to pull out in the lead.

Knibb held onto the top spot through the rest of the bike leg, despite a small pack of women trailing her that contained the likes of Waugh, Sega, Therese Feuersinger (AUT), Hannah Knighton (NZL) and Olivia Mathias (GBR).

Heading into the second transition, Knibb’s lead was around 30 seconds. However, the women in the first chase group had some strong running legs and Waugh managed to scare the gap down to about 20 seconds.

Knibb’s lead maintained and she entered the finish chute smiling as she grabbed the tape for the second straight year. Waugh then followed 16 seconds later, while Sega was about another 30 seconds from that to claim the bronze.

Results: Junior Women
1. Taylor Knibb USA 01:01:22
2. Kate Waugh GBR 01:01:38
3. Fuka Sega JPN 01:02:05
4. Therese Feuersinger AUT 01:02:24
5. Hannah Knighton NZL 01:02:24
6. Olivia Mathias GBR 01:02:42
7. Lena Meißner GER 01:02:55
8. Desirae Ridenour CAN 01:03:02
9. Hye Rim Jeong KOR 01:03:05
10. Kira Hedgeland AUS 01:03:15
Continue Reading

News & Racing

Luke Willian Scores Bronze in U23 World Championship in Rotterdam

Published

on

Cool headed triathlete Luke Willian is hoping his “never say die” attitude will be enough to earn him a place on next year’s Gold Coast Commonwealth Games triathlon team.

Even if there were any doubts about the 21-year-old’s ability to rise to the occasion, dig deep or to overcome adversity they were quickly dispelled with a well-deserved bronze medal in the Under 23 ITU World Championship in Rotterdam overnight.

It was a bronze medal that could quite easily have been gold after Willian was forced to serve a 15 seconds penalty before the last lap of the run.

Eventually it was a French 1-2 with Raphael Montoyer out sprinting fellow countryman Dorian Coninx for the gold, with Willian locking the second fastest 10km run of the day, just behind Montoyer.

And for Willian, sixth in the Commonwealth Games trial on the Gold Coast early in the year, after winning the Mooloolaba World Cup, it was simply a case of “when your number is up.”

He saw his number on the penalty box whiteboard on the second lap of the bike and found out later it was for losing his swim cap in the first 20 metres after exiting the water in T1.

And he chose to serve his penalty at the end of the third of four run laps and as the French pair Dorian Coninx and Raphael Montoyer were plotting and weaving their way to the blue carpet.

“It had been Coninx and another Frenchman Leo Bergere who had broken away on the bike and a chase group, which had narrowed down to 11 and including Montoyer and Willian,” said the cool-headed kid.

“I’d had a solid swim and from where I knew I was able to catch up to those guys on the bike and even those two boys who got away up the road,” said Willian.

“It was pretty hard on that last lap to close that down and then through T2 to close that gap down but I tried as hard as I could through doing some simple things right like getting my shoes on quick to try and reduce the deficit.

“I pushed hard on the run and Montoya and I worked really well; we actually caught them both (Coninx and Bergere) and pushed hard.

“It was hard because I knew I had the penalty to serve from about the second lap on the bike and I just thought I had to get up the road as far as I could, even if they came with me.

“I thought to myself I’ve just got to try; anything to try and get away and to stay up there.

“I took the penalty on the third lap which was hard and I had to watch them run away.

“Then another competitor ran past me and I pushed hard to pass him and to try and catch leaders with 800 to go but they started hitting it up and I just couldn’t close the gap any more after getting to within four seconds of them.

“After trying so hard it was tough to take; my cap fell off as I was coming out of the water into T1 and when I saw my number it was a bit annoying.

“People’s caps fall off all the time and it got pretty rough going around that first bouy but I’ve come along way working on those processes and getting them right.

“It’s paying off; I am learning how to race when things go wrong and to still get results.

“I’m still going to learn and I’ll continue to learn for the next five years; I’ll keep learning and I’ll enjoy it.

“I will now head home and race Noosa and I would love nothing more than to make a home Commonwealth Games that would be like the cherry on top after the year I’ve already had, so fingers crossed.

“If I make it will be a dream come true and if I don’t then I know there will be a next time.”

Willian’s bronze came after Australia’s two gold to paratriathletes, vision impaired Rio golden girl Katie Kelly with guide Michellie Jones and wheelchair athlete Emily Tapp both claimed gold and Justin Godfrey and Sally Pilbeam, silvers in a strong opening day for the Australians.

Continue Reading

Trending