SiS Half Ironman Port Macquarie Full Results by Age Group

Port Macquarie SIS Half Ironman

To see your splits and those of other competitors click here.

Male race report click here.

Female race report click here.

Mitch Robins Race report click here.

Tim Reed race report click here.

 

 

 

Pos Name Finish Cat Category Swim Cycle Run
232 Juliane LACROIX 5:15:51 1 F 1824 0:28:44 3:06:00 1:41:06
398 Grace MACPHERSON 5:40:24 2 F 1824 0:27:41 3:05:54 2:06:48
492 Ashley RUSSELL 5:53:45 3 F 1824 0:28:24

527 Rose DE POMEROY 5:58:20 4 F 1824 0:34:23 3:09:20 2:14:36
630 Sophie JOHNCO 6:16:16 5 F 1824 0:34:40 3:15:38 2:25:56
723 Catherine TODD 6:42:13 6 F 1824 0:28:41 3:25:45 2:47:45
107 Erin HARGRAVE 4:56:24 1 F 2529 0:33:24 2:50:17 1:32:42
118 Stephanie GRAVES 4:58:11 2 F 2529 0:30:54 2:39:42 1:47:34
186 Clara BROWN 5:09:40 3 F 2529 0:33:07 2:57:42 1:38:51
214 Marijke RALPH 5:13:15 4 F 2529 0:38:45 2:54:16 1:40:12
218 Shannon FULWOOD 5:13:22 5 F 2529 0:34:49 2:50:31 1:48:01
230 Erin SULLIVAN 5:15:24 6 F 2529 0:30:09 2:58:05 1:47:09
270 Jodie SPOTTISWOOD 5:21:12 7 F 2529 0:30:42 2:54:09 1:56:20
337 Kelley TESSIER 5:31:31 8 F 2529 0:31:51 3:06:27 1:53:12
383 Jessica DAVEY 5:37:46 9 F 2529 0:33:02 3:09:01 1:55:42
389 Kate LISTER 5:38:56 10 F 2529 0:32:41 3:09:02 1:57:12
406 Michelle YEATES 5:41:35 11 F 2529 0:32:23 3:06:41 2:02:30
411 Kassia HARDIE 5:41:44 12 F 2529 0:29:06 3:09:55 2:02:43
418 Mary FALCO 5:42:45 13 F 2529 0:34:22
451 Sarah THOMSON 5:47:43 14 F 2529 0:34:22
462 Jessica HANSEN 5:49:23 15 F 2529 0:38:15 3:14:26 1:56:42
466 Georgia VIPOND 5:50:10 16 F 2529 0:37:19
580 Jacqueline LEVICK 6:07:06 17 F 2529 0:37:08 3:19:19 2:10:38
593 Laura FRANK 6:09:46 18 F 2529 0:36:56 3:24:23 2:08:26
598 Kylie JOHNSON 6:10:41 19 F 2529 0:38:21 3:21:44 2:10:35
603 Gabrielle LAIRD 6:11:39 20 F 2529 0:36:03 3:23:56 2:11:38
613 Gemma HOUGHTON 6:13:37 21 F 2529 0:33:03 3:12:17 2:28:15
640 Diana WESTALL 6:17:49 22 F 2529 0:33:09 3:23:06 2:21:33
657 Chelsey DEWSON 6:21:53 23 F 2529 0:41:54 3:18:52 2:21:05
694 Nicole WHITE 6:30:15 24 F 2529 0:36:20 3:26:02 2:27:53
710 Sarah STEPHINSON 6:37:38 25 F 2529 0:33:02 3:37:36 2:26:59
712 Rachael BREEN 6:38:10 26 F 2529 0:35:03 3:29:01 2:34:04
720 Kylie MCGUINESS 6:40:23 27 F 2529 0:38:15 3:38:34 2:23:33
739 Megan HOLMAN 6:48:59 28 F 2529 0:39:47 3:56:12 2:12:59
786 Leasa HARRIS 7:15:02 29 F 2529 0:39:03 3:56:53 2:39:05
788 Katie GREEN 7:16:42 30 F 2529 0:47:01 3:52:59 2:36:40
792 Ruth HENWOOD 7:21:49 31 F 2529 0:48:09 3:49:18 2:44:21
797 Tenille DENTON 7:29:01 32 F 2529 0:41:21 4:03:18 2:44:21
800 Jody MARSON 7:32:44 33 F 2529 0:45:10 4:04:05 2:43:28
801 Danielle HOVER 7:35:33 34 F 2529 0:42:10 4:06:52 2:46:30
148 Eleanor ROBERTSON 5:03:05 1 F 3034 0:32:19 2:55:09 1:35:36
206 Melissa GEDDES 5:12:17 2 F 3034 0:37:54 2:51:44 1:42:38
300 Halcyon BOLT 5:26:23 3 F 3034


305 Nicola HARRISON 5:26:54 4 F 3034 0:34:16 2:59:44 1:52:53
331 Lara HERRERO 5:31:06 5 F 3034 0:35:17 3:02:43 1:53:05
343 Monica JUHART 5:32:37 6 F 3034 0:30:28 3:01:48 2:00:20
356 Fiona FENTON 5:34:13 7 F 3034 0:41:40 3:00:17 1:52:14
368 Kylie ELBOURNE 5:35:59 8 F 3034 0:30:05 3:04:36 2:01:18
379 Julie HAMILTON 5:37:22 9 F 3034 0:38:04 3:03:18 1:55:59
391 Lilian MOLESWORTH 5:39:10 10 F 3034 0:37:23 3:07:34 1:54:13
423 Melinda GIBSON 5:43:46 11 F 3034 0:31:55 3:09:25 2:02:25
483 Penny CSESZKO 5:52:19 12 F 3034 0:33:57 3:10:59 2:07:22
497 Tricia HUGHES 5:54:02 13 F 3034 0:32:52 3:12:51 2:08:17
502 Natasha LEE 5:54:42 14 F 3034 0:34:10 3:09:06 2:11:25
540 Rita HANLEY 6:00:08 15 F 3034 0:38:43 3:21:10 2:00:15
583 Karen KNITTL 6:07:30 16 F 3034 0:28:18 3:17:12 2:21:58
636 Belinda FONG 6:17:04 17 F 3034 0:40:14 3:35:56 2:00:53
648 Patricia ROUTLEDGE 6:19:33 18 F 3034 0:41:43 3:30:24 2:07:25
698 Amy DUTCH 6:32:05 19 F 3034 0:35:20 3:42:21 2:14:23
715 Kirsty ROBERTSON 6:38:37 20 F 3034 0:41:42 3:40:20 2:16:35
718 Kristy LOFTUS 6:39:18 21 F 3034 0:29:06 3:47:34 2:22:37
731 Tammy HOWARD 6:45:10 22 F 3034 0:38:25 3:37:15 2:29:30
735 Cathy HOVEN 6:48:17 23 F 3034 0:40:50 3:44:43 2:22:43
742 Naomi DIMECH 6:50:35 24 F 3034 0:37:14 3:40:10 2:33:10
757 Rachel ORTON 6:57:41 25 F 3034 0:36:13 3:53:47 2:27:40
767 Natalie BARR 7:02:57 26 F 3034 0:45:56 3:39:24 2:37:35
774 Kellie MCCORMACK 7:05:53 27 F 3034 0:38:56 3:34:48 2:52:08
151 Mia COTTRELL-DORMER 5:03:10 1 F 3539 0:30:56 2:51:24 1:40:49
170 Jo STEPHENS 5:07:18 2 F 3539 0:32:08 2:50:21 1:44:48
227 Heidi RICKARD 5:14:46 3 F 3539 0:28:19 2:58:16 1:48:09
250 Vanessa PARRY-WILLIAMS 5:17:24 4 F 3539 0:31:57 2:58:59 1:46:26
264 Kylie LUCAS 5:20:26 5 F 3539 0:34:16 2:59:46 1:46:23
278 Terri-ann BOX 5:22:10 6 F 3539 0:35:25 2:59:39 1:47:06
285 Jodi HEENEY 5:23:50 7 F 3539 0:34:44 3:00:21 1:48:44
299 Rose WATERHOUSE 5:26:13 8 F 3539 0:40:17 2:55:00 1:50:55
310 Lisa HUGHES 5:28:12 9 F 3539 0:35:25 3:02:39 1:50:06
312 Sheryl ROTONDO 5:28:24 10 F 3539 0:36:32 3:01:27 1:50:24
401 Danielle MCCORMACK 5:40:35 11 F 3539 0:38:54 3:07:20 1:54:20
424 Nicole BANN-MURRAY 5:43:46 12 F 3539 0:33:38 3:10:46 1:59:22
425 Kate DUKES 5:43:54 13 F 3539 0:33:43 3:06:12 2:03:57
426 Janine WILSON 5:43:54 14 F 3539 0:28:55 3:16:56 1:58:02
435 Sally GORDON 5:45:25 15 F 3539 0:33:00 3:14:27 1:57:57
443 Jane HALLIBURTON 5:46:49 16 F 3539 0:36:41 3:10:16 1:59:51
474 Allison FERRY 5:51:22 17 F 3539 0:35:00 3:10:36 2:05:45
475 Tracy WEBBER 5:51:28 18 F 3539 0:34:18 3:16:44 2:00:24
481 Lisa HEPBURN 5:52:09 19 F 3539 0:39:48 3:03:01 2:09:19
488 Emma BIDSTRUP 5:53:27 20 F 3539 0:36:01 3:13:47 2:03:38
490 Emma BROWN 5:53:32 21 F 3539 0:38:26 3:16:03 1:59:01
504 Jo HORNIMAN 5:55:12 22 F 3539 0:36:54 3:08:32 2:09:45
530 Debbie SCHROEDER 5:58:45 2
Karl Hayes

Head of Rest and Recovery

Karl is a keen age group triathlete who races more than he trains. Good life balance! Karl works in the media industry in Australia and is passionate about the sport of triathlon.