460 Australian triathletes to race the ITU World Triathlon Championships in London

Our next generation of triathlon superstars

A TOTAL of 460 of Australia’s fittest athletes will stampede through the streets of London this week when the 2012 Olympic city plays host to this year’s ITU World Triathlon Championships.

Just over 12 months after Erin Densham produced her awe-inspiring Olympic bronze medal in and around the royal triathlon course of Buckingham Palace and Hyde Park the famous pavements will again grace the world’s finest athletes.

It will be a week long celebration of Multi-Sport that will see world champions crowned in a myriad of age groups and events and for the Elites after a rigorous eight-stop ITU World Championship Series that began in Auckland in April.

It will culminate in the two Elite finals – the Women on Saturday and the Men’s race on Sunday and for the seven Australian Elites – three women Emma Moffatt, Emma Jackson and Ashleigh Gentle and four men – Aaron Royle, Ryan Bailie, Cameron Good and Dan Wilson there is added incentive.

An automatic place on the 2014 Australian Commonwealth Games Team for Glasgow is the carrot dangled by the Triathlon Australia selectors for the first Australian in the Top Eight in the Men’s and Women’s Elite Races.

“They are up for it, that’s for sure, it is going to produce some great racing,” says Triathlon Australia’s Performance Director Bernard Savage.

“From what I have seen of these guys in their training camps in Spain and in France and during the ITU World Series there is no reason why we can’t have one automatic qualifier in each race.

“It is certainly going to add that little bit of extra spice for both races.”

The Australian Elite women’s team has lost Densham and ten-year team veteran Felicity Abram in the lead up to London but will still be well represented by “two Olympic Emmas” – Moffatt and Jackson who will carry the Emma tradition into these world championships.

Of the 24 ITU World Championships contested in the Elite women’s category – 13 have been won by Australians – and seven of those to three Emmas – Emma Carney in 1994 and 1997; Emma Snowsill in 2003, 2005 and 2006 and Emma Moffatt in 2009 and 2011.

And the most celebrated of all the Emmas – 2008 Olympic champion Snowsill, will again be centre stage when she comes into the Australian camp in Kensington tomorrow (Wednesday, London time) to present the race uniforms to the 2013 Australian team.

But the tradition of these world championships has probably been best summed up by the only non-Emma in the Australian Elite women’s team – Gold Coaster Ashleigh Gentle, who says it is a privilege to be selected to represent Australia at an Elite World Championships.

“It is something which I am very proud and honoured to do. We have a rich history and I want to be a part of the new generation to continue the legacy which has been set before us,” said Gentle.

The former ITU World Junior champion has emerged as an athlete most likely to challenge the Rankings leaders after a consistent season sees her in seventh place, just ahead of the in-form Moffatt with Jackson, after a slow start, hitting her straps to be sitting in 19th.

Competition gets under way tomorrow (Wednesday, London time) with the Aquathlon events from Elite to Age Groupers and Paratriathletes with competitors to cover a one kilometre swim and a five kilometre run in and around The Serpentine Lake.

Thursday will see the Under 23s and Juniors hit the beat with Queenslander Ryan Fisher determined to repeat the 2012 Under 23 World Championship victory of team mate and Elite team member for 2013, Aaron Royle.

“My expectation is pretty simple, I want to win,” said Fisher. “Last year I was close but so far at the same time.

“Finishing 5th (to Aaron) in the World Championships has given me the confidence and belief that with another year of preparation I could come back and win the race.

“Racing on the Olympic course will be a real privilege and I’m excited.”

Brisbane’s outstanding prospect, Sophie Malowiecki at 16 is the baby of the Australian team, receiving a last minute call up into the ITU Junior field giving Australia a team of four girls, while talented Tasmanian Jacob Birtwhistle will add another Australian tracksuit to his growing collection after representing Athletics Australia in the IAAF World Cross Country Championships earlier in the year in Poland.

Friday will see the 13-strong Australian Paratriathletes in action, with Australia’s three-time ITU World Champion Bill Chaffey on show as he chases world crown number four as well as the Age Group Sprint Triathlon events.

The Age Group Olympic Distance competitors will share the weekend with their Elite brothers and sisters.

And while in the Elite men all eyes will be on the likes of our highest ranked male Aaron Royle, as he lines up against hometown heroes – the brothers Brownlee – Olympic champion Alistair and defending ITU World Champion Jonathan – the closest you can get to triathlon royalty – spare a thought for Australia’s oldest Age group competitor.

It is 78-year-old Gold Coaster Jolyon Ward – who at last count will be racing in his 26th Olympic distance triathlon – let along all the other marathons and endurance events he has conquered.

When trying to contact “Jo” last week, the ex-Brit’s “secretary” said he would call back “when he gets home from work.”

Jo was on site in the family Signage business – working in between training sessions and visits to the phsyio to tend to his torn shoulder muscles.

But it won’t keep him out of his second World Championship – his first being 2009 on the Gold Coast.

“I just love challenges,” said Jo, who will be returning to “The Old Dart” after leaving his beloved Somerset to live down under…. “I guess I’m the oldest competitor at 78 am I?”

Jo you guessed right….and you can rest assured he won’t be taking a backwards step when he rubs shoulders with triathlon royalty.

It will be a week to remember for the 460 Australians who will proudly wear their green and gold Scody race suits in a stampede to remember.


The Australian Elite team of 23 athletes in the Elite, Under 23s, juniors and Paratriathlon, will showcase these Championships alongside a brimming Age Group Team of 437.

The break down of numbers in the 2013 Australian Triathlon contingent to London is impressive:

  • 22 Elite, Under 23 and Juniors
  • 13 Paratriathletes
  • 22 athletes are competing in the Age Group Sprint and Age Group Olympic Distance

World Championships

  • 14 who will tackle Age Group Sprint, Olympic Distance and Aquathlon Events
  • 237 athletes competing in the Olympic Distance Age Group
  • 200 athletes competing in the Sprint Distance Age Group
  • 142 competing in Aquathlon Age events including one paratriathlete, for a;
  • Grand total number of 460 Elite and Age Group athletes

Australian Elite Triathlon Team 2013 ITU London World Triathlon Championships, London, September 11-15


Ashleigh Gentle (QLD)

Emma Moffatt (QLD)

Emma Jackson (QLD)


Aaron Royle (NSW)

Ryan Bailie (NSW)

Cameron Good (NSW)

Dan Wilson (QLD)

Australian Under 23 Triathlon Team – 2013 ITU London World Triathlon Championships

Under 23 Women:

Natalie van Coevorden (NSW)

Charlotte McShane (NSW)

Tamsyn Moana-Veale (NSW)

Grace Musgrove (National Talent Academy, NSW)

Under 23 Men:

Declan Wilson (National Talent Academy, ACT)

Ryan Fisher (QAS, QLD)

Matt Brown (QAS, QLD)

Australian Junior Triathlon Team – 2013 ITU London World Triathlon Championships

Junior Women:

Jodie Duff (National Talent Academy, QLD)

Holly Grice (QLD)

Jaz Hedgeland (National Talent Academy, WA)

Sophie Malowiecki (National Talent Academy QLD)

Junior Men:

Jacob Birtwhistle (National Talent Academy, TAS)

Joel Tobin-White (VIS, VIC)

Luke Willian (QAS, QLD)

Matt Baker (National Talent Academy, NSW)

Australian Paratiathlon Team

Paratriathlete State Category
Matthew Brumby TAS TRI 1
Nic Beveridge QLD TRI 1
Andrew Gibson QLD TRI 3
John Domandi NSW TRI 6
Andy Gibb WA TRI 2
Ross Mason VIC TRI 5
Bill Chaffey NSW TRI 1
Jeremy McClure WA TRI 6
Brant Garvey WA TRI 2
Clare McLean WA TRI 4
Debbie Wendt QLD TRI 3
Sally Pilbeam WA TRI 4
Lindy Hou ACT TRI 6


Full team list

Louisa Abram Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Justin Adams Olympic Distance NSW
Iain Addinell Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Gillian Akers Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Jeff Aldenhoven Sprint Distance NSW
Brian Alderman Olympic Distance NSW
Anne Alford Olympic Distance QLD
Tyler Allan Sprint Distance QLD
Ken Ardern Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Neil Armstrong Olympic Distance WA
Aaron Ashdown Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Bonnie Atherton Sprint Distance QLD
John Axsentieff Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Wayne Baatjes Sprint Distance QLD
Christel Baker Sprint Distance NSW
Ross Bambery Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Nathan Bankovic Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Stella Barber Sprint Distance VIC
Dani Barclay Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Jose Barea Olympic Distance NSW
Marina Bate Olympic Distance NSW
Daryl Bates Olympic Distance QLD
David Baussmann Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Barb Beard Sprint Distance NSW
Jeff Beavis Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Natasha Beavis Sprint Distance VIC
Penny Becker Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Robbie Begg Sprint Distance NSW
Peter Bennett Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
John Bennetts Sprint Distance VIC
David Bentley Olympic Distance + Aquathon
Angela Besnard Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Geoff Besnard Sprint Distance NSW
Charles Biddle Sprint Distance WA
Jack Bigmore Olympic Distance ACT
James Billing Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance QLD
Susan Bishop Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Julia Ann Blatchford Sprint Distance WA
Damon Boag Sprint Distance VIC
David Bojczenko Sprint Distance VIC
Stacey Bolton Sprint Distance QLD
Maureen Boswell Olympic Distance NSW
Kate Bramley Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Martin Brigden Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Carra Briggs Sprint Distance
James Brodie Olympic Distance WA
Liam Bromilow Sprint Distance QLD
Neil Brooks Sprint Distance WA
Emma Brown Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Lachlan Brown Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Laura Brown Olympic Distance NSW
Sheridan Brown Olympic Distance VIC
Noella Buchanan Olympic Distance + Aquathon TAS
Robert Buckley Sprint Distance + Aquathon SA
Ivan Burchett Olympic Distance NSW
Richard Burnell Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon WA
Hugh Burrill Olympic Distance VIC
Rohan Byles Olympic Distance NSW
Jason Carkazis Olympic Distance QLD
Jamie Cartwright Olympic Distance WA
Derrin Cason Sprint Distance QLD
Adam Chadburn Sprint Distance NSW
Luke Chalker Sprint Distance NSW
Ian Chandler Sprint Distance QLD
Matt Charlton Olympic Distance UK
Catherine Chatterton Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Michelle Chen Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Charlton Clark Sprint Distance TAS
Peter Clark Olympic Distance QLD
Nerida Clarke Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Peter Clarke Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Cynthia Cliff Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Jo Cochrane Olympic Distance QLD
Robin Collins Olympic Distance ACT
Andrew Colman Sprint Distance NSW
Emma Coman-Jeffries Olympic Distance QLD
Tyrone Compton Olympic Distance ACT
Naomi Cook Sprint Distance NSW
Kate Cora Sprint Distance NSW
Ric Coyle Olympic Distance TAS
Guy Creber Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Terry Crick Sprint Distance QLD
Rosanna Crisp Olympic Distance QLD
Phillip Crombie Olympic Distance TAS
Terry Crowe Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Neil Cullen Sprint Distance QLD
Ian Currie Sprint Distance + Aquathon SA
Therese Daamen Sprint Distance QLD
Pat Dall Olympic Distance QLD
Samuel Dally Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Angela Davie Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Nicki Davies Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Alan Davies Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Lynn Davies Sprint Distance QLD
Tegan Davies Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Jane Davis Sprint Distance WA
Craig Davis Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Andrew Davis Olympic Distance NSW
Trent Dawson Sprint Distance + Aquathon
Fiona Day Olympic Distance QLD
Robert Day Olympic Distance QLD
Anthony De Domenico Sprint Distance QLD
Krista Demiris Olympic Distance VIC
Philip Deverson Olympic Distance NSW
Noel Devine Olympic Distance QLD
James Dimsey Olympic Distance
Alex Diorietes Olympic Distance VIC
Lisa Dominguez Olympic Distance VIC
Darren Donaldson Olympic Distance QLD
Merredith Douglas Olympic Distance WA
Josephine Dow Sprint Distance + Aquathon TAS
Frazer Dowling Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Alan Draper Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Tony Duffy Olympic Distance QLD
Stuart Durham Olympic Distance WA
Martin Durkin Sprint Distance VIC
Samantha Dwyer Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Peter Dwyer Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Stephen Eastwood Sprint Distance + Aquathon TAS
Annette Eastwood Olympic Distance + Aquathon SA
Natalie Edwards Olympic Distance NSW
Reece Edwards Olympic Distance NSW
Mark (Emo) Emerton Sprint Distance NSW
Ken Enright Olympic Distance
Jocie Evison Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Anthony Faahan-Smith Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Ian Fabian Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance QLD
Carl Fannon Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Alise Farrelly (Selsmark) Olympic Distance + Aquathon WA
Phoebe Fear Olympic Distance NSW
Paul Felgate Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Kathleen Felgate Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
David Ferrier Olympic Distance VIC
Mark Fisher Sprint Distance NSW
Andrew Fisher Sprint Distance NSW
Patrick Fitzgerald Sprint Distance VIC
Stephen Flick Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Anthony Flick Olympic Distance + Aquathon UK
Glenys Foley Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
James Foote Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance QLD
Camilla Forss Sprint Distance VIC
Elyse Foster Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Rebecca Frankel Sprint Distance NSW
Kiah Frankel Sprint Distance NSW
Bill  Frazer Sprint Distance
Kenneth George Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Angus Gibson Sprint Distance QLD
Jenny Gilbert Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Sally Gilbert Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Ian Gilmour Sprint Distance VIC
Nick Glozier Sprint Distance NSW
Alex Gohari Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Des Gooda Sprint Distance NSW
Cameron Goodison Olympic Distance VIC
Elizabeth Gosper Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Anthony Goss Olympic Distance VIC
Sue Gould Olympic Distance VIC
Tania Gover Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Marion Gowing Olympic Distance NSW
Ian Graham Olympic Distance QLD
Micheal Gray Olympic Distance VIC
Matthew Green Olympic Distance QLD
Jim Griggs Sprint Distance QLD
Anne Gripper Sprint Distance QLD
Jennifer Gunn Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Bill Gunn Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Alexander Ha Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Catharina Hamilton Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Curtis Hancock Olympic Distance NSW
Katherine Hancock Olympic Distance + Aquathon WA
Julian Hanson Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Matthew Hardy Sprint Distance ACT
Kristy Harnett Sprint Distance + Aquathon UK
Nicholas Harrington Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Stuart Harris Olympic Distance QLD
Stephanie Harrison Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Tristan Harrison Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Annabelle Hartigan Olympic Distance NSW
Felicity Hartnell Olympic Distance QLD
John Hawkins Olympic Distance WA
Claire Hawkins Sprint Distance WA
Peter Hedge Olympic Distance NSW
Leonie Hegyi Sprint Distance TAS
Lorna Hepburn Olympic Distance QLD
Phillip Hermitage Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Marion Hermitage Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Louise Heywood Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Carmel Hickey Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Donna Hickey Sprint Distance NSW
Barbara Hill Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Andrew Hill Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Joshua Hilliard Olympic Distance NSW
Carl Hoddy Sprint Distance + Aquathon TAS
Peter Holgate Olympic Distance QLD
William Hoogenboom Olympic Distance NSW
Michael Hooper Sprint Distance QLD
Nik Howe Sprint Distance
Zoe Hubball Olympic Distance + Aquathon SA
Ray Hunt Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Michelle Hynd Olympic Distance ACT
Kristyn Ibrihim Olympic Distance + Aquathon
Janice Iredale Sprint Distance NSW
Alexander Jackson Olympic Distance NSW
Emma Jeffcoat Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Philip Jefferies Olympic Distance QLD
Campbell Jefferys Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance GER
Haydn Jervis Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance QLD
Andrew  Johns Olympic Distance + Aquathon
Matthew Johns Sprint Distance
Stephanie Johnston Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Matt Johnstone Sprint Distance QLD
Steven Johnstone Sprint Distance NSW
Brad Jones Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance VIC
Harry Jones Olympic Distance ACT
Oliver Jones Olympic Distance VIC
Braedon Jones Sprint Distance NSW
Lachlan Joyce Olympic Distance
Trevor Kemper Sprint Distance NSW
Roy Kisbee Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Bethan Knapp Olympic Distance VIC
Sarah Koen Declining position in team NSW
Thomas Kotzur Sprint Distance NSW
Amanda Kyneur Olympic Distance QLD
Christina Ladyman Sprint Distance WA
Suzzanne Laidlaw Olympic Distance WA
Trent Larcombe Olympic Distance NSW
Matthew Larkin Olympic Distance VIC
Nicola Leavold Sprint Distance SA
Gregory Lebeter Sprint Distance QLD
Rebecca Lewis Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance WA
Karen Lewis Sprint Distance NT
LACHLAN LEWIS Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Yaeli Liebowitz Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Joanna Lilley Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Stephen Lindores Olympic Distance QLD
Janette Lindores Olympic Distance QLD
Tracey Linguey Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Fiona Longden Olympic Distance WA
Rosemary Longstaff Olympic Distance QLD
David Lovell Olympic Distance NSW
Robyn Low-Hart Sprint Distance NSW
Carl Luitingh Sprint Distance UAE
Jason Luke Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Donna MacCalum Olympic Distance VIC
Lisa MacFarlane Sprint Distance VIC
James Mackay Olympic Distance NSW
Dave  MacKay Sprint Distance + Aquathon
Steve Mackintosh Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Glen Mahoney Olympic Distance QLD
Francis Mahony Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Paul Marchant Sprint Distance VIC
Emma Mares Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
David Martin Olympic Distance NSW
Jae Martin Olympic Distance QLD
Brad Mathers Olympic Distance QLD
Shelley Maxwell-SMith Olympic Distance NSW
Clare McCann Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Pauline McCann Sprint Distance NSW
Robyn McClelland Olympic Distance ACT
Michael McCormick Olympic Distance + Aquathon WA
Matt McCosker Sprint Distance QLD
Matt McCrohon Olympic Distance NSW
Gavin Mcculloch Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Jorge Mcculloch Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Scott McDonald Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Rosie McGeoch Olympic Distance QLD
Connor McKay Sprint Distance QLD
Rob McNamara Sprint Distance VIC
Elaine McNamara Sprint Distance VIC
Kyle Mellon Sprint Distance QLD
Christopher Mennie Olympic Distance VIC
Vivian Mepstead Sprint Distance NSW
Ron Meteyard Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Steve Moore Olympic Distance QLD
Rebecca Moroney Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Jodie Morris Olympic Distance VIC
Rod Morrison Olympic Distance QLD
Cameron Morrissey Sprint Distance NSW
Mike Mortlock Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Maddie Morton Sprint Distance QLD
Johan Moylan Olympic Distance VIC
Jayne Moyle Olympic Distance QLD
Robbie Mullins Olympic Distance QLD
Ken Murley Sprint Distance VIC
Daniel Murphy Sprint Distance QLD
Stephen Murphy Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Philip Murrell Olympic Distance + Aquathon TAS
Peter Muscat Sprint Distance NSW
John Nelson Olympic Distance NSW
Anthony Nicolaci Olympic Distance VIC
Gregory Nolan Sprint Distance NSW
Mark Norman Olympic Distance
Tom Norris Olympic Distance NSW
Edward Northam Olympic Distance UK
Rebecca Nunn Olympic Distance QLD
Andrew O’Brien Olympic Distance NSW
Tim Oconnell Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Craig O’Connell Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
David O’Connor Olympic Distance WA
Holly Orchard Sprint Distance NSW
Lachlan O’Reilly Sprint Distance NSW
Tim O’Shea Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Meegan Osti Olympic Distance SA
Peter O’Sullivan Sprint Distance NSW
John Other-Gee Olympic Distance QLD
Jarrod Page Olympic Distance VIC
Chris Papadakis Olympic Distance VIC
Gabriel Parker Olympic Distance + Aquathon SA
Neil Parsons-Young Olympic Distance QLD
Stephen Pauley Sprint Distance NSW
Amy Penberthy Olympic Distance + Aquathon
Sarah Perkins Sprint Distance SA
Michelle Perry Sprint Distance QLD
David Picot Sprint Distance NSW
Nick Potter Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Steven Powell Olympic Distance NSW
Robyn Power Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon WA
Greg Pride Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Frances Quane Sprint Distance QLD
Shannon Quartly Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Nick Quinn Olympic Distance QLD
Brooke radford Sprint Distance VIC
Karen Reimann Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Gerald Renton Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Jason Rhine Olympic Distance WA
Kane Richards Sprint Distance QLD
Tamara Richardson Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Jeffrey Robbins Sprint Distance QLD
Leanda Robbins Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Cameron Roberts Sprint Distance NSW
Kyle Robson Sprint Distance VIC
Michele Roche Sprint Distance NSW
John ROGERS Sprint Distance ACT
Elizabeth Rogers Olympic Distance UK
Kate Rowe Olympic Distance NSW
Michael Ryan Sprint Distance QLD
Hannah Ryan Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Katherine Ryan Olympic Distance + Aquathon WA
Greg Salter Olympic Distance + Aquathon WA
Annette Sampson Olympic Distance NSW
Ben Schwarz Sprint Distance SA
Susan Scott Olympic Distance WA
Louise Shaw Olympic Distance NSW
Hayley Shaw-McGuinness Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Mary Sietsma Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Annie Simmons Sprint Distance NSW
Jack Simpson Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Elizabeth Sinclair Sprint Distance WA
Robert Skillman Olympic Distance NSW
Wayne Skillman Sprint Distance NSW
Brendan Smith Olympic Distance NSW
Barry Smith Sprint Distance NSW
Peter Smith Sprint Distance SA
Chris Smith Olympic Distance NSW
Natalea Smith Sprint Distance + Aquathon TAS
Dean Spinks Olympic Distance WA
Jodie Spottiswood Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Anthea Stacey Olympic Distance WA
Paul Stanwix Olympic Distance + Aquathon NSW
Kate Staples Sprint Distance NSW
John Stekelenburg Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Joseph Stephens Sprint Distance QLD
Chris Stevens Sprint Distance NSW
Monica Stewart Sprint Distance + Aquathon NT
Stephanie Stokes Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Georgia Stott Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Mary Street Sprint Distance NSW
Jill Sultan Olympic Distance VIC
Emily Swales Olympic Distance NSW
Archer Talbot Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Rodney Tanner Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Carrie Tansey Sprint Distance WA
Kevin Taylor Sprint Distance NSW
Conor Te Kloot Sprint Distance NT
Polly Templeton Olympic Distance + Aquathon ACT
Libby Thomas Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Morgan Thomas Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Melanie Thomas Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon NT
Rhys Thomas Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Chris Thompson Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Christina Thorne Sprint Distance ACT
Matthew Tracey Sprint Distance NSW
M Jac Tremayne Olympic Distance VIC
Adam Trottman Sprint Distance SA
Doris Trueman Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance TAS
Luke Tuddenham Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Daniel Turner Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Ruth Tutton Sprint Distance NSW
Mike Tyler Olympic and Sprint Distance + Aquathon VIC
Andrew Vincent Sprint Distance + Aquathon NSW
Marcus Vowels Sprint Distance NSW
Bryan Wakefield Olympic Distance + Aquathon VIC
Mitchell Wales Olympic Distance NSW
Robyn Walker Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Raleigh Wallace Olympic Distance QLD
Cheryl Wallace Olympic Distance NSW
Jolyon Ward Olympic Distance QLD
Kathrin Wardlaw Olympic Distance VIC
Thomas Warren Sprint Distance + Aquathon SA
Mark Watson Sprint Distance SA
Justin Webb Sprint Distance QLD
Susanna Webber Olympic Distance WA
Tracy Webber Olympic Distance NSW
Daniel Weeks Olympic Distance VIC
Chris Weier Sprint Distance + Aquathon
Rae Wells Sprint Distance + Aquathon ACT
Catherine West Olympic Distance + Sprint Distance NSW
Drew Westbrook Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Tammy White Sprint Distance NSW
Clare White Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Kylie Wildman Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Zoe Wiliams Olympic Distance NSW
Daniel Williams Sprint Distance QLD
Daniel Willis Sprint Distance VIC
Zoe Wilson Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Scott Wilson Olympic Distance QLD
Robyn Winn Sprint Distance NSW
William Winter Olympic Distance + Aquathon QLD
Scott Winter Sprint Distance + Aquathon QLD
Jillian Wisbey Olympic Distance + Aquathon ACT
David Witham Olympic Distance QLD
Natalie Wong Olympic Distance UK
Louise Wotton Olympic Distance VIC
Jackie Yow Sprint Distance ACT




Paratriathlete State Category
Matthew Brumby TAS TRI 1
Nic Beveridge QLD TRI 1
Andrew Gibson QLD TRI 3
John Domandi NSW TRI 6
Andy Gibb WA TRI 2
Ross Mason VIC TRI 5
Bill Chaffey NSW TRI 1
Jeremy McClure WA TRI 6
Brant Garvey WA TRI 2
Clare McLean WA TRI 4
Debbie Wendt QLD TRI 3
Sally Pilbeam WA TRI 4
Lindy Hou ACT TRI 6


The author didnt add any Information to his profile yet